Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 12, 2011 4:35 pm

Toyota
1 Soeda, Go JPN 117
2 Ito, Tatsuma JPN 118
3 De Voest, Rik RSA 122
4 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 187
5 Jones, Greg AUS 192
6 Borvanov, Roman MDA 202
7 Udomchoke, Danai THA 224
8 Rieschick, Sebastian GER 258
9 Wang, Jimmy TPE 282
10 Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 297
11 Monroe, Nicholas USA 302
12 Chen, Ti TPE 322
13 Lammer, Michael SUI 327
14 Ouellette, Greg USA 341
15 Moriya, Hiroki JPN 351
16 Bhambri, Yuki IND 379
17 Kondo, Hiroki JPN 432
18 Kim, Kevin USA 438
19 Vogeli, Roman CZE 442
20 Sinicropi, Riccardo ITA 458
21 Gard, Catalin ROU 487
22 Sadecky, Alexander SUI 490
23 Matsui, Toshihide JPN 491
24 Yoo, Daniel KOR 493
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Moser, Nikolaus AUT 525
2 Takeuchi, Kento JPN 534
3 Ehara, Hiroyasu JPN 556
4 Kretschmer, Gero GER 561
5 Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 576
6 Crepaldi, Erik ITA 578
7 Sykut, Maciek USA 656
8 Suzuki, Takao JPN 682
9 Weissborn, Tristan-Samuel AUT 686
10 Sato, Bumpei JPN 797
11 Ito, Yuichi JPN 900
12 Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL 908
13 Moser, Frank GER 1018
14 Fruttero, John Paul USA 1229
15 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 32750
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 19, 2011 7:48 am

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Soong-Jae Cho
2. Shuichi Sekiguchi
3. Chieh-Fu Wang
4. Peng Gao
5. Wan Gao
6. Shinta Fujii
7. Yusuke Watanuki
8. Yuki Matsuo

Q-First Round
(1)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs (WC)Manato Tanimoto (JPN)
Daeyang Kweon (KOR) vs Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(WC)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN) vs Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Daichi Kato (JPN) vs (7)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
(2)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs Masato Shiga (JPN)
Yuji Shioda (JPN) vs Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
(WC)Jaden Grinter (NZL) vs Daiki Kondo (JPN)
Jun Suzuki (JPN) vs (5)Wan Gao (CHN)
(3)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) vs Kodai Yamada (JPN)
Motoaki Kita (JPN) vs Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)
Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs (8)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) vs Takumi Hernandez (JPN)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) vs Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) vs Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
(WC)Hikaru Oshiro (JPN) vs (6)Shinta Fujii (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 19, 2011 2:38 pm

Q-First Round
(WC)Manato Tanimoto (JPN) d. (1)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) w/o
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Daeyang Kweon (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. (WC)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(7)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Daichi Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) d. Yuji Shioda (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Daiki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Jaden Grinter (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(5)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Jun Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(3)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Kodai Yamada (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) d. Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (8)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Takumi Hernandez (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Naoki Arimoto (JPN) 4-4 ret.
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(WC)Hikaru Oshiro (JPN) d. (6)Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4

Q-Second Round
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Manato Tanimoto (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(2)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(5)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Daiki Kondo (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(3)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Hikaru Oshiro (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs (7)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
(2)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs (5)Wan Gao (CHN)
(3)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 19, 2011 2:39 pm

MD


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Cho 644)
1. Go Soeda
2. Tatsuma Ito
3. Yuichi Sugita
4. Danai Udomchoke
5. Andre Begemann
6. Roman Borvanov
7. Sebastian Rieschick
8. Jimmy Wang

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (q)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) vs Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (q)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(WC)Takeshi Endo (JPN) vs (8)Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) vs (q)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (q)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (WC)Takuto Niki (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Nov 20, 2011 7:03 am

Qualifying Round
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (7)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(5)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (2)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Nov 20, 2011 7:03 am

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) vs Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (q)Wan Gao (CHN)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(WC)Takeshi Endo (JPN) vs (8)Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (q)Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (WC)Takuto Niki (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Nov 21, 2011 5:47 am

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (q)Wan Gao (CHN)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs Catalin Gard (ROU)
(WC)Takeshi Endo (JPN) vs (8)Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (WC)Takuto Niki (JPN)
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Nov 22, 2011 5:49 am

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-3 7-6(10)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 7-5 7-6(1)
(8)Jimmy Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Takeshi Endo (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (WC)Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Nov 23, 2011 3:29 pm

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. John Paul Fruttero (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-3 7-6(10)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (LL)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 7-5 7-6(1)
(8)Jimmy Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Takeshi Endo (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (6)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-6(6) 7-6(10)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (WC)Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1

Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs (8)Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Takao Suzuki (JPN)
(5)Andre Begemann (GER) vs Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Nov 24, 2011 8:49 am

Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (WC)Shota Tagawa (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (WC)Arata Onozawa (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (8)Jimmy Wang (TPE) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (5)Andre Begemann (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Nov 25, 2011 8:21 am

Quarterfinals
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (1)Go Soeda (JPN) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4
(3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-2 6-1
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-5 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs (2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:02 am

Semifinals
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (3)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Toyota Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Nov 27, 2011 8:37 am

Finals
(2)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php