Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 30, 2011 7:16 pm

Ortisei
1 Petzschner, Philipp GER 64
2 Ungur, Adrian ROU 113
3 Lacko, Lukas SVK 124
4 Bolelli, Simone ITA 127
5 Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 139
6 Sijsling, Igor NED 146
7 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 150
8 Brown, Dustin GER 151
9 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 165
10 Przysiezny, Michal POL 168
11 Meffert, Dominik GER 170
12 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 172
13 Dancevic, Frank CAN 178
14 Delbonis, Federico ARG 180
15 Brands, Daniel GER 187
16 Becker, Benjamin GER 195
17 Mertl, Jan CZE 204
18 Fischer, Martin AUT 205
19 Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 206
20 Ram, Rajeev USA 211
21 Hernych, Jan CZE 216
22 Copil, Marius ROU 219
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 251
2 Oswald, Philipp AUT 263
3 Marrai, Matteo ITA 267
4 Middelkoop, Matwe NED 270
5 Crugnola, Marco ITA 271
6 Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 276
7 Martin, Andrej SVK 282
8 Gojowczyk, Peter GER 285
9 Torebko, Peter GER 288
10 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 292
11 Mektic, Nikola CRO 298
12 Skugor, Franco CRO 307
13 Renavand, Nicolas FRA 310
14 Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 311
15 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 315
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 05, 2011 7:17 am

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Becuzzi - 1192)
1. Matwe Middelkoop
2. Marcel Zimmermann
3. Roko Karanusic
4. Michal Konecny
5. Boris Pashanski
6. Michal Schmid
7. Mikhail Elgin
8. Adam Chadaj

Q-First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
Daniel Uhlig (GER) vs Divij Sharan (IND)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs Amerigo Contini (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs (6)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) vs Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (5)(WC)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
(WC)Patrick Prader (ITA) vs Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) vs (8)Adam Chadaj (POL)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (WC)Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)
(WC)Philip Lageder (ITA) vs Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) vs (WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs (7)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 05, 2011 5:16 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
Divij Sharan (IND) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Amerigo Contini (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(6)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (WC)Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-4
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Philip Lageder (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (WC)Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Divij Sharan (IND)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (6)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs (5)(WC)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) vs Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs (8)Adam Chadaj (POL)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (WC)Philip Lageder (ITA)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) vs (7)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Nov 05, 2011 5:17 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Oswald - 263)
1. Philipp Petzschner
2. Dudi Sela
3. Adrian Ungur
4. Lukas Lacko
5. Simone Bolelli
6. Igor Sijsling
7. Dustin Brown
8. Daniel Brands

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
(WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (7)Dustin Brown (GER)
(4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (5)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(6)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs (q)
(q) vs (3)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(8)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (2)(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Nov 06, 2011 5:04 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 6-1 6-2
(6)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (5)(WC)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-1 7-6(7)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Philip Lageder (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(6)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-4
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (8)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 3-6 7-6(9)
(7)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Nov 06, 2011 5:05 pm

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
(WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (7)Dustin Brown (GER)
(4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Michal Schmid (CZE) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (5)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(6)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs (q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (3)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(8)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (2)(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Nov 07, 2011 3:30 pm

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
(WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (7)Dustin Brown (GER)
(4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Michal Schmid (CZE) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (5)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(6)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs (q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (3)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(8)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Marius Copil (ROU) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (2)(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Nov 08, 2011 3:18 pm

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (7)Dustin Brown (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (q)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(6)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (8)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marius Copil (ROU) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (2)(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Nov 09, 2011 3:56 pm

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(14) 6-3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (7)Dustin Brown (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (q)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (6)Igor Sijsling (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
(q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (8)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marius Copil (ROU) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (2)(WC)Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5

Second Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (3)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Nov 10, 2011 3:43 pm

Second Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (4)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 7-5 6-4
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3
(q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (3)Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Benjamin Becker (GER)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs (q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Ortisei Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Nov 11, 2011 3:57 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)

Semifinals
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(2)

Finals
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php