Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 23, 2011 7:26 pm

Sao Leopoldo
1 Machado, Rui POR 60
2 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 92
3 Junqueira, Diego ARG 93
4 Gil, Frederico POR 100
5 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 101
6 Mello, Ricardo BRA 112
7 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 131
8 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 133
9 Odesnik, Wayne USA 144
10 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 157
11 Silva, Julio BRA 165
12 Ciric, Nikola SRB 178
13 Molteni, Andres ARG 192
14 Navarro, Ivan ESP 197
15 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 205
16 Elias, Gastao POR 214
17 Cervenak, Pavol SVK 216
18 Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 237
19 Klec, Ivo SVK 246
20 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 248
21 Arguello, Facundo ARG 265
22 Zampieri, Caio BRA 268
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Felder, Marcel URU 274
2 Romboli, Fernando BRA 277
3 Trungelliti, Marco ARG 284
4 Galdon, Pablo ARG 291
5 Alund, Martin ARG 294
6 Ghem, Andre BRA 295
7 Camilo, Rafael BRA 306
8 Pastor, Nicolas ARG 313
9 Lopes, Tiago BRA 328
10 Lindell, Christian SWE 332
11 Velotti, Agustin ARG 343
12 Clezar, Guilherme BRA 347
13 Andreozzi, Guido ARG 352
14 Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG @ 381
15 Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian ARG 387
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 29, 2011 6:13 am

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Pablo Galdon
2. Marco Trungelliti
3. Christian Lindell
4. Marcelo Demoliner
5. Eladio Ribeiro Neto
6. Pedro Sousa
7. Tiago Fernandes
8. Andre Miele

Q-First Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) bye
(WC)Lucas Engel (BRA) bye
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) bye
(7)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) bye
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) bye
(WC)Stefano Blatt (BRA) bye
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) bye
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) bye
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) bye
Guido Pella (ARG) bye
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs Jose Pereira (BRA)
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) bye
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) bye
Goran Tosic (MNE) bye
(WC)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA) vs Otavio Rovati (BRA)
(5)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 30, 2011 6:49 am

Q-First Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) bye
(WC)Lucas Engel (BRA) bye
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) bye
(7)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) bye
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) bye
(WC)Stefano Blatt (BRA) bye
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) bye
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) bye
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) bye
Guido Pella (ARG) bye
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 4-1 ret.
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) bye
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) bye
Goran Tosic (MNE) bye
Otavio Rovati (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(5)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (WC)Stefano Blatt (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (3)Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Jose Pereira (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Goran Tosic (MNE) 6-3 7-6(7)
(5)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Otavio Rovati (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs (7)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs (6)Pedro Sousa (POR)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs (8)Andre Miele (BRA)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (5)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 30, 2011 6:50 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Romboli - 277)
1. Rui Machado
2. Diego Junqueira
3. Frederico Gil
4. Leonardo Mayer
5. Ricardo Mello
6. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
7. Maximo Gonzalez
8. Wayne Odesnik

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Gastao Elias (POR) vs (SE)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs (q)
(WC)Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (WC)Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
(q) vs (3)Frederico Gil (POR)
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q) vs (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 30, 2011 7:19 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (7)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (6)Pedro Sousa (POR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (5)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 30, 2011 7:20 pm

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Gastao Elias (POR) vs (SE)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
(WC)Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (WC)Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
(q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs (3)Frederico Gil (POR)
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Oct 31, 2011 2:31 pm

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Gastao Elias (POR) vs (SE)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
(q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs (3)Frederico Gil (POR)
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Nov 01, 2011 2:24 pm

First Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (SE)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (q)Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(8)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) d. (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Bruno Sant'Anna (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (WC)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (3)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs Gastao Elias (POR)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (WC)Andre Ghem (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG)
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Facundo Arguello (ARG)
(ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Nov 02, 2011 2:29 pm

Second Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs Gastao Elias (POR)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Nov 03, 2011 2:58 pm

Second Round
(1)Rui Machado (POR) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (WC)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (7)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Sao Leopoldo Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Nov 04, 2011 2:10 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Rui Machado (POR) d. (8)Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (WC)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-4
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (6)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Rui Machado (POR) vs (4)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php