Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 09, 2011 7:39 pm

Orleans
1 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 84
2 Darcis, Steve BEL 86
3 Klizan, Martin SVK 90
4 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 108
5 Robert, Stephane FRA 109
6 Gicquel, Marc FRA 110
7 Lacko, Lukas SVK 122
8 Brown, Dustin GER 124
9 Ungur, Adrian ROU 130
10 Beck, Andreas GER 132
11 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 133
12 Berankis, Ricardas LTU 136
13 Bolelli, Simone ITA 138
14 Hajek, Jan CZE 141
15 Jaziri, Malek TUN 144
16 Gensse, Augustin FRA 149
17 Becker, Benjamin GER 150
18 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 151
19 Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 152
20 Ward, James GBR 155
21 Bubka, Sergei UKR 161
22 Clement, Arnaud FRA 163
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Teixeira, Maxime FRA 164
2 Delbonis, Federico ARG 168
3 Guez, David FRA 169
4 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 171
5 Ciric, Nikola SRB 173
6 Meffert, Dominik GER 175
7 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 176
8 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 183
9 Burquier, Gregoire FRA 185
10 Minar, Ivo CZE 188
11 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 191
12 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 201
13 Millot, Vincent FRA 202
14 Niland, Conor IRL 206
15 Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 210
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Fri Oct 14, 2011 2:52 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Charroin - dbl 102)
1. Gregoire Burquier
2. Ilija Bozoljac
3. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy
4. Maxime Authom
5. Mathieu Rodrigues
6. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
7. Nicolas Renavand
8. Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Q-First Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs (WC)Eric Scherer (GER)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(2)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
(WC)Jean-Pascal Vernet (FRA) vs Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs (7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(3)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(WC)Yann Grancoin (FRA) vs (6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
(4)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Medy Chettar (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA) vs Yann Marti (SUI)
Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Sami Reinwein (GER) vs (8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 15, 2011 12:40 pm

Q-First Round
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (WC)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (2)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 7-6(3) ret.
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (WC)Jean-Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (3)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(WC)Yann Grancoin (FRA) vs (6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. (4)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 15, 2011 12:41 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bautista-Agut -183)
1. Feliciano Lopez
2. Michael Llodra
3. Nicolas Mahut
4. Martin Klizan
5. Steve Darcis
6. Stephane Robert
7. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
8. Benoit Paire

First Round
(1)(WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (q)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(q) vs (6)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (7)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(8)(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(5)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs David Guez (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 16, 2011 6:43 am

Q-First Round
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (WC)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (2)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 7-6(3) ret.
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (WC)Jean-Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (3)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. (WC)Yann Grancoin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. (4)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Q-Second Round
Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. (7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3

Qualifying Round
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(8)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 6-1 1-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 16, 2011 6:52 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (LL)Yann Marti (SUI)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (6)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (7)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(8)(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs David Guez (FRA)
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (q)Andis Juska (LAT)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Oct 17, 2011 2:22 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (LL)Yann Marti (SUI)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (6)Stephane Robert (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (4)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (7)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(8)(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-0 ret.
Dustin Brown (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs David Guez (FRA)
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (q)Andis Juska (LAT)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Oct 18, 2011 2:31 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (LL)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(6)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (4)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (7)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-3 ret.
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (8)(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-0 ret.
Dustin Brown (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Oct 19, 2011 2:51 pm

First Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (LL)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(6)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (4)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (7)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-3 ret.
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (8)(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-0 ret.
Dustin Brown (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 1-6 6-1 7-6(8)
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (6)Stephane Robert (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dustin Brown (GER) d. (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 20, 2011 3:23 pm

Second Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. (6)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dustin Brown (GER) d. (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs (LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Oct 21, 2011 2:59 pm

Quarterfinals
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. (LL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Dustin Brown (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 22, 2011 12:03 pm

Semifinals
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-3 6-4
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3

Finals
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Orleans Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 23, 2011 1:54 pm

Finals
(2)(WC)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php