Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 02, 2011 6:54 pm

Tiburon
1 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI @ 55
2 Sweeting, Ryan USA 65
3 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 77
4 Russell, Michael USA 97
5 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 105
6 Querrey, Sam USA 116
7 Reynolds, Bobby USA 118
8 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 127
9 Ginepri, Robby USA @ 129
10 Van der Merwe, Izak RSA 129
11 Phau, Bjorn GER 134
12 Odesnik, Wayne USA 143
13 Greul, Simon GER 156
14 Ward, James GBR 157
15 Dabul, Brian ARG 159
16 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 166
17 Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 177
18 Nielsen, Frederik DEN 192
19 Fischer, Martin AUT 195
20 de Bakker, Thiemo NED 196
21 Wolmarans, Fritz RSA 204
22 Jones, Greg AUS 209
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 220
2 Guccione, Chris AUS 224
3 Delic, Amer BIH 225
4 Estrella, Victor DOM 230
5 Borvanov, Roman MDA 231
6 Mertl, Jan CZE 233
7 Klec, Ivo SVK 236
8 Aguilar, Jorge CHI 238
9 Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL 239
10 Klaasen, Raven RSA 244
11 Smyczek, Tim USA 247
12 Monroe, Nicholas USA 253
13 Kuznetsov, Alex USA 255
14 Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 257
15 Farah, Robert COL 258
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 08, 2011 5:57 am

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kerr Db 114)
1. WD
2. Tim Smyczek
3. Alejandro Gonzalez
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
5. Greg Ouellette
6. Alex Bogdanovic
7. Kevin Kim
8. Artem Sitak
9. Luka Gregorc

Q-First Round
(9)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Dennis Novikov (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Arthur Karagezian (USA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (8)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Treat Conrad Huey (PHI)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE) vs Michael Shabaz (USA)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR) vs Blake Strode (USA)
(WC)Matthew Kandath (USA) vs (6)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
(WC)Cameron Klinger (USA) vs Michael Venus (NZL)
Nick Papac (USA) vs Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Brian Battistone (USA) vs (7)Kevin Kim (USA)
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (WC)Adam Hubble (AUS)
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs David Martin (USA)
(WC)Jeff Greenwald (USA) vs (WC)John Valenti (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs (5)Greg Ouellette (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Oct 08, 2011 5:23 pm

Q-First Round
(9)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-4 7-5
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Arthur Karagezian (USA) 7-6 6-3
(8)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Treat Conrad Huey (PHI) 7-6(7) 6-1
Rudolf Siwy (CZE) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-5 6-4
Blake Strode (USA) d. Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew Kandath (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Jordan Kerr (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Michael Venus (NZL) d. (WC)Cameron Klinger (USA) 6-2 6-2
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Nick Papac (USA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Kevin Kim (USA) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Adam Hubble (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Sergey Betov (BLR) d. David Martin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Jeff Greenwald (USA) d. (WC)John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Greg Ouellette (USA) d. Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-0 6-3

Q-Second Round
(9)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(8)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Rudolf Siwy (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(6)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Blake Strode (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-3 2-5 ret.
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. (7)Kevin Kim (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Sergey Betov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Greg Ouellette (USA) d. (WC)Jeff Greenwald (USA) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(9)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (8)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(6)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (2)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (5)Greg Ouellette (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 09, 2011 6:42 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Klassen - 244)
1. Ryan Sweeting
2. Ivo Karlovic
3. Sam Querrey
4. Bobby Reynolds
5. Vasek Pospisil
6. Izak Van Der Merwe
7. Wayne Odesnik
8. Bjorn Phau

First Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (WC)Steve Johnson (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Qualifier/special Exempt
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Roman Borvanov (MDA)
(WC)Denis Kudla (USA) vs (5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Qualifier/special Exempt vs Amer Delic (BIH)
Qualifier/special Exempt vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(WC)Jack Sock (USA) vs Qualifier/special Exempt
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (4)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-1 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) vs Robert Farah (COL)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Oct 10, 2011 6:47 pm

User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Oct 11, 2011 2:25 pm

Qualifying Round
(8)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (9)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(6)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (2)Tim Smyczek (USA) 7-5 6-4
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (5)Greg Ouellette (USA) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Oct 12, 2011 5:02 am

First Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (WC)Steve Johnson (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. (WC)Denis Kudla (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
(q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(WC)Jack Sock (USA) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-1 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-3
(ALT)Robert Farah (COL) d. (WC)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-7(4) 2-1 ret.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Oct 12, 2011 2:30 pm

First Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (WC)Steve Johnson (USA)
(q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. (WC)Denis Kudla (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Jack Sock (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-1 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-3
(ALT)Robert Farah (COL) d. (WC)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-7(4) 2-1 ret.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 13, 2011 5:04 am

First Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (WC)Steve Johnson (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. (WC)Denis Kudla (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Amer Delic (BIH) d. (q)Artem Sitak (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (6)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Jack Sock (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-1 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-3
(ALT)Robert Farah (COL) d. (WC)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-7(4) 2-1 ret.

Second Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs (SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (4)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
(ALT)Robert Farah (COL) vs (2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Oct 13, 2011 2:33 pm

Second Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 7-6(8) 7-5
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (4)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
(ALT)Robert Farah (COL) vs (2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Oct 14, 2011 5:29 am

Second Round
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (q)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Amer Delic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 7-6(8) 7-5
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 6-2
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (4)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (ALT)Robert Farah (COL) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Oct 14, 2011 2:44 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (5)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) d. (SE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (3)Sam Querrey (USA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Tiburon Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 16, 2011 6:35 am

Semifinals
(3)Sam Querrey (USA) d. (1)Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (8)Bjorn Phau (GER) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(2)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (3)Sam Querrey (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php