Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 18, 2011 5:38 pm

Napoli
1 Starace, Potito ITA 52
2 Hanescu, Victor ROU 72
3 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 73
4 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 74
5 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 80
6 Volandri, Filippo ITA 85
7 Klizan, Martin SVK 103
8 Junqueira, Diego ARG 104
9 Gil, Frederico POR 106
10 Robert, Stephane FRA 107
11 Brown, Dustin GER 116
12 Schoorel, Thomas NED 117
13 Paire, Benoit FRA 120
14 Ungur, Adrian ROU 136
15 Beck, Andreas GER 138
16 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 139
17 Gensse, Augustin FRA 155
18 Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 167
19 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 168
20 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 172
21 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 177
22 Veic, Antonio CRO 182
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Molteni, Andres ARG 192
2 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 202
3 Lojda, Dusan CZE 203
4 Sousa, Joao POR 205
5 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 215
6 Crivoi, Victor ROU 216
7 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 223
8 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 233
9 Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 235
10 Luczak, Peter AUS 236
11 Copil, Marius ROU 238
12 Klec, Ivo SVK 240
13 Cervenak, Pavol SVK 243
14 Romboli, Fernando BRA 244
15 Balazs, Attila HUN 246
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 23, 2011 4:07 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Miljan Zekic
2. Boris Pashanski
3. Walter Trusendi
4. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
5. Luca Vanni
6. Riccardo Bellotti
7. Michal Konecny
8. Gero Kretschmer

Q-First Round
(1)Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
(WC)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) vs Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA) vs (WC)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)
(5)(WC)Luca Vanni (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) bye
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Marco Zotti (ITA)
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs Andrea Attrice (ITA)
Miles Bugby (GBR) vs (7)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(3)Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Gian marco Saccone (ITA) vs Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Ferruccio Cuomo (ITA) vs (8)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
(4)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) bye
Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) vs Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Marco Sanges (ITA) vs (WC)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs (6)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 24, 2011 12:37 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. (WC)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Davide Scala (ITA) d. (WC)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA) 7-5 7-6(1)
(5)(WC)Luca Vanni (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) bye
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Marco Zotti (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-0 7-6(5)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Gian marco Saccone (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Ferruccio Cuomo (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) bye
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) d. Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(WC)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA) vs (5)(WC)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs (7)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(3)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs (8)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
(4)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) vs Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
(WC)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA) vs (6)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 24, 2011 12:38 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Cervenak - 243)
1. Potito Starace
2. Carlos Berlocq
3. Andreas Haider-Maurer
4. Filippo Volandri
5. Diego Junqueira
6. Frederico Gil
7. Stephane Robert
8. Benoit Paire

First Round
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (q) Qualifier/special Exempt
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (6)Frederico Gil (POR)
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q) Qualifier/special Exempt vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(q) Qualifier/special Exempt vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (7)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(8)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(WC)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (SE)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
(q) Qualifier/special Exempt vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 25, 2011 6:33 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(5)(WC)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Davide Scala (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(7)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Anton Zaytsev (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(6)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (5)(WC)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (7)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (4)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-0 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 25, 2011 7:00 pm

First Round
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (6)Frederico Gil (POR)
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(q)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (7)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(8)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(WC)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (SE)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Sep 26, 2011 2:21 pm

First Round
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(q)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (7)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(8)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (WC)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (SE)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Sep 27, 2011 5:11 am

First Round
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(q)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (7)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (8)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (WC)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (SE)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm

First Round
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (LL)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 3-6 6-4 4-0 ret.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (q)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(7)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (8)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (WC)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (SE)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs (6)Frederico Gil (POR)
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (q)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (7)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Sep 28, 2011 2:19 pm

Second Round
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs (6)Frederico Gil (POR)
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (q)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (7)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 4-67-6(5)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 29, 2011 2:28 pm

Second Round
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (6)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (7)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 4-67-6(5)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 30, 2011 2:22 pm

Quarterfinals
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (4)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Semifinals
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Napoli Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Oct 02, 2011 8:03 am

Finals
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php