Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 04, 2011 5:03 pm

Szczecin
1 Hanescu, Victor ROU 72
2 Ramos, Albert ESP 73
3 Machado, Rui POR 80
4 Prodon, Eric FRA 83
5 Souza, Joao BRA 90
6 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 97
7 Robert, Stephane FRA 108
8 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 110
9 Schoorel, Thomas NED 111
10 Brown, Dustin GER 119
11 Phau, Bjorn GER 132
12 Serra, Florent FRA 133
13 Beck, Andreas GER 137
14 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 141
15 Greul, Simon GER 147
16 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 150
17 Huta Galung, Jesse NED 160
18 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 163
19 Knittel, Bastian GER 172
20 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 180
21 Delbonis, Federico ARG 197
22 Sousa, Joao POR 202
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 205
2 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 215
3 Mertens, Yannick BEL 224
4 Luczak, Peter AUS 234
5 Korolev, Evgeny KAZ 245
6 Michon, Axel FRA 269
7 Albot, Radu MDA 270
8 Mektic, Nikola CRO 271
9 Granollers, Gerard ESP 272
10 Brizzi, Alberto ITA 279
11 Sorensen, Louk IRL @ 281
12 Flock, Alexander GER 284
13 Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 286
14 Gawron, Marcin POL 288
15 Nieminen, Timo FIN 302
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 09, 2011 2:24 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Michal Przysiezny
2. Olivier Patience
3. Alexander Rumyantsev
4. Peter Torebko
5. Jozef Kovalik
6. Norbert Gombos
7. Roman Jebavy
8. Renzo Olivo

Q-First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) bye
(WC)Pawel Cias (POL) bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) bye
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) bye
(2)(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) bye
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(6)Norbert Gombos (SVK) bye
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) bye
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) vs (WC)Nils Ellefsen (NOR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) bye
(4)Peter Torebko (GER) bye
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (WC)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(WC)Rafal Teurer (POL) vs Adrian Partl (SVK)
(8)Renzo Olivo (ARG) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 10, 2011 3:39 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gawron - 288)
1. Albert Montanes
2. Victor Hanescu
3. Rui Machado
4. Eric Prodon
5. Joao Souza
6. Andrey Golubev
7. Horacio Zeballos
8. Dustin Brown

First Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Andriej Kapas (POL)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Arkediusz Kocyla (POL) vs (5)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs Marcin Gawron (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (q)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs (WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(8)Dustin Brown (GER) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs (2)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 10, 2011 4:52 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) bye
(WC)Pawel Cias (POL) bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) bye
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) bye
(2)(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) bye
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
(6)Norbert Gombos (SVK) bye
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) bye
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) d. (WC)Nils Ellefsen (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) bye
(4)Peter Torebko (GER) bye
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Michal Schmid (CZE) 7-6(2) 0-0 ret.
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (WC)Rafal Teurer (POL) 6-4 6-3
(8)Renzo Olivo (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (WC)Pawel Cias (POL) 7-5 6-3
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-1 6-2
(2)(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
(6)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Bartosz Sawicki (POL) 6-3 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(8)Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs (7)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(2)(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (6)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
(3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (8)Renzo Olivo (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 11, 2011 1:52 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
(2)(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (6)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (3)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(8)Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-3 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 11, 2011 1:53 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Andriej Kapas (POL)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(WC)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) vs (5)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs Marcin Gawron (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (q)Olivier Patience (FRA)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs (WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(8)Dustin Brown (GER) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs (q)Renzo Olivo (ARG)
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (2)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 11, 2011 1:54 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gadomski/Kowalczyk - 541)
1. Julian Knowle/Adil Shamasdin
2. Dustin Brown/Ken Skupski
3. Martin Emmrich/Andreas Siljestrom
4. Bjorn Phau/Rogier Wassen

First Round
(1)Julian Knowle/Adil Shamasdin (AUT/CAN) vs Radu Albot/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (MDA/ESP)
Evgeny Donskoy/Joao Sousa (RUS/POR) vs Alessandro Giannessi/Alexander Rumyantsev (ITA/RUS)
(4)Bjorn Phau/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) vs Piotr Gadomski/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Andrey Golubev/Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (WC)Adam Chadaj/Pawel Cias (POL)
Adam Feeney/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) vs Rui Machado/Joao Souza (POR/BRA)
Tomasz Bednarek/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs (3)Martin Emmrich/Andreas Siljestrom (GER/SWE)
Simon Greul/Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC)Arkadiusz Kocyla/Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) vs (2)Dustin Brown/Ken Skupski (GER/GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Sep 12, 2011 3:08 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Andriej Kapas (POL)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(WC)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) vs (5)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs Marcin Gawron (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) d. (q)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(8)Dustin Brown (GER) vs Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (q)Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2)Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Sep 13, 2011 2:48 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Andriej Kapas (POL) 7-6(7) 6-7(10) 6-3
Alexander Flock (GER) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(5)Joao Souza (BRA) d. (WC)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Radu Albot (MDA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-1 6-1
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) d. (q)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC)Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (8)Dustin Brown (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (q)Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2)Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(5)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Axel Michon (FRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Sep 14, 2011 2:15 pm

Second Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(5)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Axel Michon (FRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-2 7-5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 15, 2011 2:43 pm

Second Round
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-0
(5)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Axel Michon (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-0
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-2 7-5
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (5)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 16, 2011 2:40 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (5)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. (7)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (6)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (3)Rui Machado (POR)
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Szczecin Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 17, 2011 11:59 am

Semifinals
(3)Rui Machado (POR) d. (1)(WC)Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-0
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(3)Rui Machado (POR) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php