Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 7:00 pm

Brasov
1 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 72
2 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 75
3 Paire, Benoit FRA 110
4 Beck, Andreas GER 138
5 Hajek, Jan CZE 153
6 Brands, Daniel GER 175
7 Ungur, Adrian ROU 176
8 Teixeira, Maxime FRA 178
9 Veic, Antonio CRO 183
10 Crivoi, Victor ROU 204
11 Lojda, Dusan CZE 222
12 Kellner, Adam HUN 224
13 Copil, Marius ROU 240
14 Klec, Ivo SVK 242
15 Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 258
16 Skugor, Franco CRO 260
17 Albot, Radu MDA 267
18 Mektic, Nikola CRO 272
19 Gawron, Marcin POL 277
20 Sorensen, Louk IRL @ 281
21 Zekic, Miljan SRB 282
22 Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 288
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Smirnov, Artem UKR 290
2 Flock, Alexander GER 294
3 Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 299
4 Alund, Martin ARG 301
5 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 306
6 Dutra da Silva, Daniel BRA 314
7 Melzer, Gerald AUT 316
8 Trusendi, Walter ITA 318
9 Minar, Jan CZE @ 320
10 Ghem, Andre BRA 321
11 Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 324
12 Duckworth, James AUS 330
13 Marrai, Matteo ITA 337
14 Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 339
15 Zimmermann, Marcel GER 340
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 03, 2011 1:23 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: unranked)
1. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
2. Michal Konecny
3. Catalin Gard
4. Morgan Phillips
5. Adrian Cruciat
6. Andrei Mlendea
7. Paris Gemouchidis
8. Teodor-Dacian Craciun

Q-First Round
(1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) vs Dragos Dima (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) vs Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
(WC)Alexandru Oichea (ROU) vs (6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) vs (WC)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) vs (8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
(WC)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) vs Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Richard Becker (GER) vs Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
(WC)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs (7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (WC)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)
(WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) vs Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROM) vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Ioan Farcas (ROU) vs (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 04, 2011 6:45 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Melzer - 316)
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer
2. Blaz Kavcic
3. Benoit Paire
4. Adrian Ungur
5. Andreas Beck
6. Jan Hajek
7. Maxime Teixeira
8. Antonio Veic

First Round
(1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (q)
(q) vs (WC)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) vs (6)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Adam Kellner (HUN)
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs Martin Alund (ARG)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (5)Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Radu Albot (MDA)
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
(q) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marius Copil (ROU) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (2)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Sep 04, 2011 4:47 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 7-5 7-6(6)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandru Oichea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. (WC)Bogdan Ursu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Richard Becker (GER) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-2 6-1
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROM) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
(8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (WC)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Richard Becker (GER) d. (7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-5 1-6 6-1
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
(8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) vs (2)Michal Konecny (CZE) -or- Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs Richard Becker (GER)
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Sep 05, 2011 11:39 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (WC)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Richard Becker (GER) d. (7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-5 1-6 6-1
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(6)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (1)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-3 6-7(3) 61
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Richard Becker (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Sep 05, 2011 11:39 am

First Round
(1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (q)Catalin Gard (ROU)
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (WC)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) vs (6)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Adam Kellner (HUN)
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs Martin Alund (ARG)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (5)Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Radu Albot (MDA)
Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
(q)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marius Copil (ROU) vs (PR)Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (2)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Sep 05, 2011 11:40 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Becker/Kepler - 1654)
1. Gerald Melzer/Mikhail Vasiliev
2. Guillermo Alcaide/Ivo Klec
3. Radu Albot/Andrei Ciumac
4. Michal Konecny/Michael Ryderstedt

First Round
(1)Gerald Melzer/Mikhail Vasiliev (AUT/RUS) vs (WC)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol/Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andreas Beck/Louk Sorensen (GER/IRL) vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Razvan Sabau (ROU)
(3)Radu Albot/Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (WC)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Mohd Assri Merzuki (ROU/MAS)
(WC)Sebastian Kraila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Marius Copil/Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Mektic/Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Catalin Gard/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Paris Gemouchidis/Maxime Teixeira (GRE/FRA) vs (4)Michal Konecny/Michael Ryderstedt (CZE/SWE)
Dusan Lojda/Benoit Paire (CZE/FRA) vs Richard Becker/Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (2)Guillermo Alcaide/Ivo Klec (ESP/SVK)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Sep 06, 2011 2:35 pm

First Round
(1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (q)Catalin Gard (ROU)
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (WC)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) vs (6)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Adam Kellner (HUN)
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs Martin Alund (ARG)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (5)Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Radu Albot (MDA) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Marius Copil (ROU) vs (PR)Louk Sorensen (IRL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (2)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Sep 07, 2011 3:38 pm

First Round
(1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (q)Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-0 6-4
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-1
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-3 - correction
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Radu Albot (MDA) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (WC)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Marius Copil (ROU) d. (PR)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (2)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(q)Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (6)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2
Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Marius Copil (ROU) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 08, 2011 2:25 pm

Second Round
Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (q)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2
Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (6)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (5)Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Gerald Melzer (AUT) -or- (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 08, 2011 5:11 pm

Doubles

First Round
(WC)Anagnastopol/Mergea (ROU) d. (1)Melzer/Vasiliev (AUT/RUS) 6-4 6-2
Beck/Sorensen (GER/IRL) d. Luncanu/Sabau (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Albot/Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC)Carpen/Merzuki (ROU/MAS) 6-3 6-2
Copil/Mlendea (ROU) d. (WC)Kraila/Moraru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(ALT)Coman/Gavrila (ROU) d. Gard/Ungur (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(4)Konecny/Ryderstedt (CZE/SWE) d. Gemouchidis/Teixeira (GRE/FRA) 6-1 6-2
Lojda/Paire (CZE/FRA) d. Becker/Kepler (GER) 6-3 6-3
(ALT)Hajek/Subota (CZE) d. Craciun/Cruciat (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(WC)Anagnastopol/Mergea (ROU) d. Beck/Sorensen (GER/IRL) w/o
Copil/Mlendea (ROU) d. (3)Albot/Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Konecny/Ryderstedt (CZE/SWE) d. (ALT)Coman/Gavrila (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-5)
Lojda/Paire (CZE/FRA) d. (ALT)Hajek/Subota (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(WC)Anagnastopol/Mergea (ROU) d. Copil/Mlendea (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Lojda/Paire (CZE/FRA) d. (4)Konecny/Ryderstedt (CZE/SWE) 6-3 7-6(6)

Finals
(WC)Anagnastopol/Mergea (ROU) d. Lojda/Paire (CZE/FRA) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 09, 2011 2:14 pm

Second Round
Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (1)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (q)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2
(4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7-6(8) 7-5
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (5)Andreas Beck (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4

Semifinals
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (3)Benoit Paire (FRA)
(4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Brasov Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 10, 2011 3:21 pm

Semifinals
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (6)Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) 7-6(8) 6-2

Finals
(3)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-4 3-0 ret.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php