Como Challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 21, 2011 7:11 pm

Como
1 Robert, Stephane FRA 106
2 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 112
3 Paire, Benoit FRA 119
4 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 127
5 Serra, Florent FRA 129
6 Klizan, Martin SVK 138
7 Beck, Andreas GER 141
8 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 142
9 Greul, Simon GER 145
10 Reister, Julian GER 152
11 Ciric, Nikola SRB 153
12 Minar, Ivo CZE 160
13 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 164
14 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 167
15 Silva, Julio BRA 169
16 Viola, Matteo ITA 179
17 Dancevic, Frank CAN 181
18 Veic, Antonio CRO 183
19 Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 185
20 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 190
21 Fischer, Martin AUT 192
22 Sousa, Joao POR 198
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Galvani, Stefano ITA 199
2 Arguello, Facundo ARG 211
3 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 214
4 Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 215
5 Crivoi, Victor ROU 216
6 Crugnola, Marco ITA 219
7 Lojda, Dusan CZE 225
8 Kellner, Adam HUN 228
9 Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 229
10 Marti, Javier ESP 230
11 Aguilar, Jorge CHI 232
12 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 238
13 Cervenak, Pavol SVK 241
14 Klec, Ivo SVK 243
15 Naso, Gianluca ITA 244
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 26, 2011 2:34 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Simon Stadler
2. Boris Pashanski
3. Nicolas Renavand
4. Olivier Patience
5. Benjamin Balleret
6. Di Wu
7. Leonardo Kirche
8. Nikolaus Moser

Q-First Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) bye
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) vs Clement Raymond (FRA)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (8)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) bye
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
(WC)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Pedro Sousa (POR)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Kevin Albonetti (ITA) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (5)Benjamin Balleret (MON)
(4)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) vs Purav Raja (IND)
Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs (6)Di Wu (CHN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 12:40 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) bye
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. Clement Raymond (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 3-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (8)Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) bye
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-0 6-3
Niels Desein (BEL) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Kevin Albonetti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (4)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (6)Di Wu (CHN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (5)Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) vs Antonio Comporto (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 12:46 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Klec - 243)
1. Stephane Robert
2. Benoit Paire
3. Florent Serra
4. Andreas Beck
5. Paolo Lorenzi
6. Simon Greul
7. Denis Gremelmayr
8. Pablo Carreno-Busta

First Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(WC)Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Adam Kellner (HUN) vs (5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG)
(ALT)Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs Qualifier/lucky Loser
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Facundo Arguello (ARG)
(ALT)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (SE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Qualifier/lucky Loser vs (3)Florent Serra (FRA)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) vs (ALT)Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Qualifier/lucky Loser vs Qualifier/lucky Loser
Qualifier/lucky Loser vs (ALT)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
Qualifier/lucky Loser vs (2)Benoit Paire (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 8:25 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jordan Kerr/Ken Skupski
2. Alessandro Motti/Simone Vagnozzi
3. Colin Ebelthite/Adam Feeney
4. Olivier Charroin/Purav Raja

First Round
(1)Jordan Kerr/Ken Skupski (AUS/GBR) vs Daniele Giorgini/Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Philipp Oswald/Simon Stadler (AUT/GER) vs Benjamin Balleret/Benoit Paire (MON/FRA)
(3)Colin Ebelthite/Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Yves Allegro/Andreas Beck (SUI/GER)
Marco Crugnola/Nikolaus Moser (ITA/AUT) vs Martin Alund/Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Boris Pashanski/Laurent Recouderc (SRB/FRA) vs Andrea Arnaboldi/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Niels Desein/Stephane Robert (BEL/FRA) vs (4)Olivier Charroin/Purav Raja (FRA/IND)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun/Pavol Cervenak (ESP/SVK) vs Denis Gremelmayr/Simon Greul (GER)
Federico Delbonis/Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs (2)Alessandro Motti/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 8:30 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-4 7-5
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (5)Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 29, 2011 9:10 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (5)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-1
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 29, 2011 12:42 pm

MD, LL and Q placed

All 8 Qualifying Finalists in with 4 withdraws and 4 LL into MD :shocked:


First Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(WC)Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(LL)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG)
(LL)Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)d. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(ALT)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (SE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (3)Florent Serra (FRA)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) vs (ALT)Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) vs (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(LL)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (ALT)(PR)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
(LL)Guillermo Duran (ARG) vs (2)Benoit Paire (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 30, 2011 6:51 am

First Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-6(4) 4-6 4-1 ret.
(WC)Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (LL)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-0 6-4
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (ALT)Martin Alund (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (LL)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(SE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (ALT)Axel Michon (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (3)Florent Serra (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. (ALT)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(q)Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 0-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(ALT)(PR)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. (LL)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-0 6-3
(2)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (LL)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(WC)Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs (5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (SE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Simon Greul (GER) vs (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(ALT)(PR)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (2)Benoit Paire (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 01, 2011 4:23 am

Doubles

First Round
(1)Kerr/Skupski (AUS/GBR) d. Giorgini/Trevisan (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Oswald/Stadler (AUT/GER) d. Balleret/Paire (MON/FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Ebelthite/Feeney (AUS) d. Allegro/Beck (SUI/GER) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alund/Arguello (ARG) d. Crugnola/Moser (ITA/AUT) 6-3 6-4
Arnaboldi/Ianni (ITA) d. Pashanski/Recouderc (SRB/FRA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Charroin/Raja (FRA/IND) d. Desein/Robert (BEL/FRA) 6-3 6-2
Gremelmayr/Greul (GER) d. Cervantes-Huegun/Cervenak (ESP/SVK) 6-4 6-4
Del Bonis/Olivo (ARG) d. (2)Motti/Vagnozzi (ITA) 7-5 5-7 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Kerr/Skupski (AUS/GBR) d. Oswald/Stadler (AUT/GER) 6-4 6-4
Alund/Arguello (ARG) d. (3)Ebelthite/Feeney (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 (10-5)
(4)Charroin/Raja (FRA/IND) d. Arnaboldi/Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) (10-6)
Del Bonis/Olivo (ARG) d. Gremelmayr/Greul (GER) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Kerr/Skupski (AUS/GBR) vs Alund/Arguello (ARG)
(4)Charroin/Raja (FRA/IND) vs Del Bonis/Olivo (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 01, 2011 1:31 pm

Second Round
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (WC)Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. (SE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-3 0-0 ret.
(2)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (ALT)(PR)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 3-6 6-3 4-1 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs (q)Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(6)Simon Greul (GER) vs (2)Benoit Paire (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 02, 2011 1:19 pm

Quarterfinals
(5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (1)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (q)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 3-6 6-4 4-1 ret.
(2)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (6)Simon Greul (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)

Semifinals
(5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (4)Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (2)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Finals
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Lorenzi or Beck
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 02, 2011 1:20 pm

Semifinals
Alund/Arguello (ARG) d. (1)Kerr/Skupski (AUS/GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-7)
Del Bonis/Olivo (ARG) d. (4)Charroin/Raja (FRA/IND) 6-2 6-2

Finals
Del Bonis/Olivo (ARG) d. Alund/Arguello (ARG) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Como Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 03, 2011 1:19 pm

Semifinals
(4)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (5)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (2)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Finals
(8)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (4)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php