Bangkok Challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 21, 2011 7:10 pm

Bangkok
1 Schuettler, Rainer GER 124
2 De Voest, Rik RSA 126
3 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 128
4 Ward, James GBR 144
5 Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 150
6 Pospisil, Vasek CAN 155
7 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 162
8 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 170
9 Weintraub, Amir ISR 193
10 Rieschick, Sebastian GER 203
11 Udomchoke, Danai THA 205
12 Wolmarans, Fritz RSA 212
13 Meffert, Dominik GER 213
14 Yani, Michael USA 221
15 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 237
16 Monroe, Nicholas USA 260
17 Klaasen, Raven RSA 261
18 Im, Kyu Tae KOR @ 274
19 Mektic, Nikola CRO 275
20 Venus, Michael NZL 281
21 Walter, Ludovic FRA 292
22 Ouellette, Greg USA 302
23 Heliovaara, Harri FIN 303
24 Chen, Ti TPE 309
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 314
2 Milton, Joshua GBR 317
3 Cox, Daniel GBR 318
4 Ghem, Andre BRA 320
5 Baker, Jamie GBR 322
6 Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 324
7 Moriya, Hiroki JPN 327
8 Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 330
9 Vardhan, Vishnu IND 339
10 Betov, Sergey BLR 341
11 Marrai, Matteo ITA 343
12 Molchanov, Denys UKR 352
13 Karanusic, Roko CRO 353
14 Rastogi, Karan IND 355
15 Mitchell, Benjamin AUS 356
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 26, 2011 11:13 am

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pongsiri - 1612
1. Erik Chvojka
2. Riccardo Ghedin
3. Zhe Li
4. Mao-Xin Gong
5. Ze Zhang
6. Junn Mitsuhashi
7. Federico Gaio
8. Christopher Rungkat

Q-First Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
(WC)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA) vs Kenny Bun (CAM)
Divij Sharan (IND) vs Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
(WC)Mark Kolenberg (BEL) vs (7)Federico Gaio (ITA)
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Marcus Daniell (NZL) vs (WC)Teeradon Tortrakul (THA)
(WC)Pin Mahathavorn (THA) vs Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
(WC)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA) vs (8)Christopher Rungkat (INA)
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (5)Ze Zhang (CHN)
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (WC)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (WC)Tanyathep Pradidpol (THA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (6)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 6:28 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Moriya - 327)
1. Rik De Voest
2. Rainer Schuettler
3. Teymuraz Gabashvili
4. James Ward
5. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
6. Konstantin Kravchuk
7. Yuichi Sugita
8. Amir Weintraub

First Round
(1)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q) vs (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(4)James Ward (GBR) vs Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (WC)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Nicholas Monroe (USA)
(WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Michael Venus (NZL)
(WC)Kirati Siributwong (THA) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (q)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 10:26 am

Q-First Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Kenny Bun (CAM) d. (WC)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-6(1-4) 6-4
(7)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (WC)Mark Kolenberg (BEL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. (WC)Teeradon Tortrakul (THA) 6-1 6-3
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) d. (WC)Pin Mahathavorn (THA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (WC)Vorachit Runglertmaneepong (THA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(5)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 5-0 ret.
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA) 6-2 6-3
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Tanyathep Pradidpol (THA) 6-1 6-1
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Kenny Bun (CAM)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) vs (7)Federico Gaio (ITA)
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) vs (8)Christopher Rungkat (INA)
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) vs (5)Ze Zhang (CHN)
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs (6)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 8:24 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Ghem/Weintraub - 516)
1. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana
2. Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li
3. John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen
4. Rik De Voest/James Ward

First Round
(1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Riccardo Ghedin (CAN/ITA)
(WC)Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs Ti Chen/Teymuraz Gabashvili (TPE/RUS)
(3)John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen (USA/RSA) vs Hiroki Kondo/Danai Udomchoke (JPN/THA)
Hiroki Moriya/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Harri Heliovaara/Divij Sharan (FIN/IND)
Jose (Rubin) Statham/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (NZL/GER) vs Nicholas Monroe/Ludovic Walter (USA/FRA)
(WC)Kirati Siributwong/Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (4)Rik De Voest/James Ward (RSA/GBR)
(WC)Kong Pop Lertchai/Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs Hsin-Han Lee/Christopher Rungkat (TPE/INA)
Andre Ghem/Amir Weintraub (BRA/ISR) vs (2)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 8:27 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Kenny Bun (CAM) 6-3 7-6(3)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. (7)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(8)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-0 7-5
(5)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. (6)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Christopher Rungkat (INA)
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) vs (5)Ze Zhang (CHN)
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 29, 2011 9:07 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (8)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(3)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (5)Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 29, 2011 9:09 am

First Round
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (1)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(4)James Ward (GBR) vs Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-1 6-2
Ti Chen (TPE) vs (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Nicholas Monroe (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
(WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 7-5
Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 30, 2011 6:46 am

First Round
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (1)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(4)James Ward (GBR) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Nicholas Monroe (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
(WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 1-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(4)James Ward (GBR) vs Jamie Baker (GBR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs (WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs (3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER) -or- (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 31, 2011 7:20 am

First Round
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (1)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(4)James Ward (GBR) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Nicholas Monroe (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
(WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 7-5
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 1-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(4)James Ward (GBR) d. Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (WC)Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-4 6-3
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (3)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(q)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (7)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(4)James Ward (GBR) vs (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(q)Zhe Li (CHN) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 01, 2011 4:18 am

Quarterfinals
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)James Ward (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Sep 01, 2011 4:26 am

First Round
Duclos/Ghedin (CAN/ITA) d. (1)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 3-6 (11-9)
(WC)Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Chen/Gabashvili (TPE/RUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) d. Kondo/Udomchoke (JPN/THA) 6-1 6-3
Heliovaara/Sharan (FIN/IND) d. Moriya/Sugita (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
Monroe/Walter (USA/FRA) d. Statham/Stebe (NZL/GER) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Siributwong/Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. (4)De Voest/Ward (RSA/GBR) 7-5 6-3
Lee/Rungkat (TPE/INA) d. (WC)Lertchai/Sornbutnark (THA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Gong/Li (CHN) d. Ghem/Weintraub (BRA/ISR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
Duclos/Ghedin (CAN/ITA) d. (WC)Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) d. Heliovaara/Sharan (FIN/IND) 6-4 7-6(2)
Monroe/Walter (USA/FRA) d. (WC)Siributwong/Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3 0-6 (10-7)
(2)Gong/Li (CHN) d. Lee/Rungkat (TPE/INA) 6-7(5) 7-6(12) (10-7)

Semifinals
Duclos/Ghedin (CAN/ITA) d. (3)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
Monroe/Walter (USA/FRA) d. (2)Gong/Li (CHN) 5-7 6-4 (10-5)

Finals
Duclos/Ghedin (CAN/ITA) d. Monroe/Walter (USA/FRA) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Sep 02, 2011 4:16 am

Semifinals
(8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-0 6-3

Finals
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bangkok Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Sep 03, 2011 6:12 am

Finals
(5)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (8)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php