Winston-Salem pre-qualifying

Moderator: Moderators

Winston-Salem pre-qualifying

Postby smucav » Tue Aug 16, 2011 8:13 pm

Wildcard into Winston-Salem Open Qualifying Tournament (Boys' 18 Singles)
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
August 16-19, 2011
8 draw

Singles
Seeds:
1. Andrew Adams WD
2. John H. Richmond

Quarterfinals
(ALT) Parks Thompson d. William W. Bryan 6-0 6-0 [Thompson replaces Andrew Adams]
Hunter Harrington d. Kevin H. Le 6-2 6-4
Chad Hoskins d. Joshua Swindler 6-1 6-0
(2) John H. Richmond d. Connor R. Clements 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinals
Hunter Harrington d. (ALT) Parks Thompson 6-2 6-3
(2) John H. Richmond d. Chad Hoskins 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Finals
Hunter Harrington d. (2) John H. Richmond 6-3 6-4
smucav
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 554
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2005 8:07 pm

Re: Winston-Salem pre-qualifying

Postby smucav » Tue Aug 16, 2011 8:25 pm

Wildcard into Winston-Salem Open Qualifying Tournament (Men's Open Singles)
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
August 16-19, 2011
32 draw

Singles
Seeds:
1. Poole, Robbye
2. Hernandez, Jose
3. Moolman, Renier
4. Oudshoorn, Philippe WD
5. Haywood, Robert

First Round
(1) Robbye Poole Bye
Gregory Artzt Bye
Corey D. Campbell Bye
Conner Sherwood d. Peter F. Conaty 6-1 6-1
Brett Ross Bye
Andrew P. Carter d. George K. Memory 6-0 6-1
(5) Robert E. Haywood Bye
Tanner Haddon d. Anthony J. Bouton 6-1 6-2
Erik M. Graves d. N Ramsey 6-0 6-1
Cal Hilsman Bye
Mike A. Murray d. Bobby L. Wright 6-0 6-0
(3) Renier Moolman Bye
Kevin Fleck d. Alex F. Salazar 6-4 6-2
David E. Hopkins Bye
Dejon Bivens d. Chad Brady 6-0 6-4
(2) Jose Hernandez Bye

Second Round
(1) Robbye Poole d. Gregory Artzt 6-1 6-2
Conner Sherwood d. Corey D. Campbell 6-0 6-2
Brett Ross d. Andrew P. Carter 6-2 5-0 Ret.
Tanner Haddon d. (5) Robert E. Haywood 7-6(1) 6-2
Erik M. Graves d. Cal Hilsman 6-1 7-5
(3) Renier Moolman d. Mike A. Murray 6-1 7-6(4)
Kevin Fleck d. David E. Hopkins 7-6(6) 6-3
(2) Jose Hernandez d. Dejon Bivens 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1) Robbye Poole d. Conner Sherwood 6-1 6-2
Brett Ross d. Tanner Haddon 6-4 4-6 6-3
Erik M. Graves d. (3) Renier Moolman 5-7 6-2 6-1
(2) Jose Hernandez d. Kevin Fleck 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(1) Robbye Poole d. Brett Ross w/o
(2) Jose Hernandez d. Erik M. Graves 6-1 7-5

Final
(2) Jose Hernandez d. (1) Robbye Poole w/o
smucav
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 554
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2005 8:07 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php