Astana Challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 14, 2011 7:11 pm

Astana
1 Schuettler, Rainer GER 125
2 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 134
3 Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 149
4 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 154
5 Martin, Andrej SVK 193
6 Klaasen, Raven RSA 262
7 Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 269
8 Albot, Radu MDA 284
9 Smirnov, Artem UKR 286
10 Belyaev, Ilya RUS 287
11 Mektic, Nikola CRO 288
12 Walter, Ludovic FRA 290
13 Heliovaara, Harri FIN 293
14 Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 299
15 Mecir , Miloslav SVK 302
16 Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 304
17 Milton, Joshua GBR 306
18 Martin, Fabrice FRA 307
19 Semjan, Marek SVK 308
20 Baker, Jamie GBR 311
21 Evans, Daniel GBR 312
22 Cox, Daniel GBR 314
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Chvojka, Erik CAN 315
2 Dutra da Silva, Daniel BRA 316
3 Kontinen, Henri FIN 317
4 Trevisan, Matteo ITA 318
5 Minar, Jan CZE @ 320
6 Rudnev, Valery RUS 328
7 Chen, Ti TPE 331
8 Molchanov, Denys UKR 332
9 Moriya, Hiroki JPN 333
10 Vardhan, Vishnu IND 334
11 Gong, Mao-Xin CHN 336
12 Betov, Sergey BLR 340
13 Marrai, Matteo ITA 348
14 Karanusic, Roko CRO 350
15 Rastogi, Karan IND 353
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 20, 2011 2:25 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Ervand Gasparyan
2. Mikhail Ledovskikh
3. Michail Elgin
4. Federico Gaio
5. Alexander Ward
6. Kento Takeuchi
7. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan
8. Mohamed Safwat

Q-First Round
(1)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) bye
Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs (WC)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)
(WC)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(6)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) bye
(2)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) bye
Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ) vs Akbar Rahman (TJK)
(WC)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) vs Vijayant Malik (IND)
(8)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) bye
(3)Michail Elgin (RUS) bye
Danjil Braun (KAZ) vs Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
Rupesh Roy (IND) vs (WC)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
(7)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) bye
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) bye
(WC)Adil Eltaev (KAZ) bye
(WC)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
(5)Alexander Ward (GBR) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 20, 2011 2:26 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Vardhan -334)
1. Rainer Schuettler
2. Teymuraz Gabashvili
3. Alexander Kudryavtsev
4. Konstantin Kravchuk
5. Andrej Martin
6. Raven Klaasen
7. Radu Albot
8. Fabrice Martin

First Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (WC)Karan Rastogi (IND)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
(WC)Anton Saranchukov (KAZ) vs (8)Fabrice Martin (FRA)
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Jamie Baker (GBR)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs (q)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q) vs (7)Radu Albot (MDA)
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (WC)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (q)
(q) vs (3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(5)Andrej Martin (SVK) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
(WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs Daniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 21, 2011 6:55 am

Q-First Round
(1)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) bye
Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. (WC)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (WC)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(6)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) bye
(2)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) bye
Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ) d. Akbar Rahman (TJK) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant Malik (IND) d. (WC)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
(8)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) bye
(3)Michail Elgin (RUS) bye
Danjil Braun (KAZ) d. Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Rupesh Roy (IND) 2-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
(7)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) bye
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) bye
(WC)Adil Eltaev (KAZ) bye
(WC)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
(5)Alexander Ward (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (6)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(2)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
(8)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Vijayant Malik (IND) 7-5 6-1
(3)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Danjil Braun (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
(7)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (WC)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (WC)Adil Eltaev (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
(5)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(2)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (8)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
(3)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs (7)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs (5)Alexander Ward (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 21, 2011 6:57 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Marjtin/Minar - 969)
1. Michail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev
2. John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen
3. Teymuraz Gabashvili/Konstantin Kravchuk
4. Harri Heliovaara/Denys Molchanov

First Round
(1)Michail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Riccardo Ghedin/Fabrice Martin (ITA/FRA)
(WC)Anton Saranchukov/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs Radu Albot/Artem Smirnov (MDA/UKR)
(3)Teymuraz Gabashvili/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Federico Gaio/Ervand Gasparyan (ITA/RUS)
Karan Rastogi/Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs Ti Chen/Hiroki Moriya (TPE/JPN)
(WC)Vijayant Malik/Serizhan Yessenbekov (IND/KAZ) vs Valery Rudnev/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(WC)Danjil Braun/Kairat Kosherov (KAZ) vs (4)Harri Heliovaara/Denys Molchanov (FIN/UKR)
Daniel Cox/Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Andrej Martin/Jan Minar (SVK/CZE)
Alexey Kedryuk/Mikhail Vasiliev (KAZ/RUS) vs (2)John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen (USA/RSA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 22, 2011 2:04 pm

Qualifying Round
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (1)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(8)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (2)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (7)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) ??? TBA
(5)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (4)Federico Gaio (ITA) 2-6 7-6(?) 6-3


First Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (WC)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-0 6-1
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Anton Saranchukov (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs (q)Michail Elgin (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
(q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) vs (7)Radu Albot (MDA)
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (WC)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
(q)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. (5)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
(WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs Daniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:00 am

First Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (WC)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-0 6-1
Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-3 6-4
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Anton Saranchukov (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
(q)Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
(7)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 6-3
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. (WC)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
(q)Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. (5)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs (q)Michail Elgin (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS) vs (7)Radu Albot (MDA)
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Ward (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ti Chen (TPE) vs Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Daniel Cox (GBR) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 25, 2011 6:04 am

Second Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Ward (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (8)Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs (7)Radu Albot (MDA)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 26, 2011 5:15 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (8)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (7)Radu Albot (MDA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Jamie Baker (GBR)
(3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 5:17 am

Semifinals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (3)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Finals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 27, 2011 3:18 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Elgin/Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Ghedin/Martin (ITA/FRA) 6-3 6-4
Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) d. (WC)Saranchukov/Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(3)Gabashvili/Kravchuk (RUS) d. Gaio/Gasparyan (ITA/RUS) 7-5 6-4
Rastogi/Vardhan (IND) d. Chen/Moriya (TPE/JPN) 7-5 6-2
Rudnev/Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Malik/Yessenbekov (IND/KAZ) 6-2 6-2
(4)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. (WC)Braun/Kosherov (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Martin/Minar (SVK/CZE) d. Cox/Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(2)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) d. Kedryuk/Vasiliev (KAZ/RUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) d. (1)Elgin/Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-8)
Rastogi/Vardhan (IND) d. (3)Gabashvili/Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. Rudnev/Sitak (RUS) w/o
(2)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) d. Martin/Minar (SVK/CZE) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
Rastogi/Vardhan (IND) d. Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. (2)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)

Finals
Rastogi/Vardhan (IND) d. (4)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) 7-6(3) 2-6 (10-8)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Astana Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 28, 2011 8:20 am

Finals
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (2)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php