Belgium F8

Moderator: Moderators

Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 12, 2011 6:07 pm

Belgium F8 Futures
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 15, 2011 4:39 pm

Seeds:
1. Alban Meuffels
2. Jonathan Milsztajn
3. Marshall Tutu
4. Alexis Klegou
5. Kim Moellers
6. Julien Sterbelle
7. Pier Bismpikos
8. Antoine Champagne

Q-First Round
(1)Alban Meuffels (NED) bye
Francois Chatelle (BEL) d. Kristof Lybeer (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA) bye
(WC)Louis Cant (BEL) d. (WC)Filip Van Duyse (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
Luke Rankovich (AUS) d. Thibaut Huens (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(4)Alexis Klegou (BEN) bye
Kevin Farin (BEL) d. Yoannis Hilelis (FRA) w/o
(5)Kim Moellers (GER) bye
(WC)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) bye
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-2 6-4
Arnaud Graisse (BEL) d. (7)Pier Bismpikos (GRE) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(WC)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Nikola Bismpikos (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Romain Monney (SUI) d. (8)Antoine Champagne (BEL) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 7-6(9) ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Francois Chatelle (BEL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Louis Cant (BEL) d. (2)Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(3)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Luke Rankovich (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Kevin Farin (BEL) 4-6 6-0 7-6(0)
(WC)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. (5)Kim Moellers (GER) 6-4 6-1
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) d. (6)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Arnaud Graisse (BEL) d. (WC)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Romain Monney (SUI) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 15, 2011 4:40 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. WD
2. Guillermo Hormazabal
3. Julien Dubail
4. Tak Khunn Wang
5. Yannik Reuter
6. Arthur De Greef
7. Germain Gigounon
8. Marco Dierckx

First Round
(LL)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
(WC)James Junior Storme (BEL) vs (q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
(q)Marshall Tutu (GBR) vs (q)Ivo Mijic (GER)
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs (6)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bart Brons (NED) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Joris De Loore (BEL) d. Xander Spong (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Alec Witmeur (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(5)Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs Wesley Koolhof (NED)
(WC)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs (q)Louis Cant (BEL)
(q)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) vs Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) vs (4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (WC)Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Arnaud Graisse (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (LL)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Bart Govaerts (BEL) vs (2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 16, 2011 4:29 pm

First Round
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (LL)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) d. (WC)James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(q)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (q)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(6)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bart Brons (NED) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Joris De Loore (BEL) d. Xander Spong (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Alec Witmeur (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (5)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
(q)Louis Cant (BEL) d. (WC)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (q)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (WC)Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Arnaud Graisse (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (LL)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Bart Govaerts (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-4

Second Round
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs (q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
(q)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs (6)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) vs Bart Brons (NED)
(WC)Joris De Loore (BEL) vs (7)Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs (q)Louis Cant (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs (4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) vs Jules Marie (FRA)
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) vs (2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:49 pm

Second Round
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs (q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
(q)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs (6)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Bart Brons (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Joris De Loore (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs (q)Louis Cant (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs (4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. Jules Marie (FRA) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 18, 2011 6:47 pm

Second Round
(q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(6)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (q)Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Bart Brons (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Joris De Loore (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (q)Louis Cant (BEL) 6-0 6-3
(4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. Jules Marie (FRA) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-1
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinals
(q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) vs (6)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(3)Julien Dubail (BEL) vs (7)Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs (4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) vs (q)Alban Meuffels (NED)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Belgium F8

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 20, 2011 3:03 pm

Quarterfinals
(6)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (q)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (3)Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 6-1 7-6(1)
(8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (q)Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (6)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
(4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (8)Marco Dierckx (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(7)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (4)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php