Latvia F1

Moderator: Moderators

Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 06, 2011 7:51 am

Latvia F1 Futures
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 06, 2011 8:00 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
2. Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
3. Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
4. Joep Dieteren (NED)
5. Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
6. Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)
7. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
8. Egor Kovalev (RUS)
9. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)

Q-First Round
(1)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) bye
Arkadijs Slobodkins (LAT) vs Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)
(WC)Ilya Karachun (BLR) vs (WC)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
Dan Domanevski (LAT) bye
(2)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
David Virabian (LAT) vs Pavel Bazunov (RUS)
(WC)Kriss Baglais (LAT) vs Robert Nawrocki (GBR)
Armand Levandi (EST) bye
(3)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) bye
(WC)Julius Gotovskis (LTU) vs Davy Sum (FRA)
Deivids Juksa (LAT) vs Tom Diederich (LUX)
Normunds Cubis (LAT) bye
(4)Joep Dieteren (NED) bye
Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) vs Kirill Kucherov (RUS)
Viktor Stjern (SWE) vs (WC)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)
Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) bye
(5)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) bye
Janis Stepins (LAT) vs Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) vs (WC)Priit Suluste (EST)
Benas Majauskas (LTU) vs Aliaksandr Klygin (BLR)
(6)(WC)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) bye
Pavel Makarov (RUS) vs Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)
Ilja Fomkins (LAT) vs Rihards Emulins (LAT)
Aurimas Karpavicius (LTU) vs Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)
(7)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) bye
Kiril Garkusha (BLR) vs Arturs Sadrins (LAT)
Laurynas Antropikas (LTU) vs Anton Pavlov (EST)
Ned Boone (GBR) vs Simas Malakauskas (LTU)
(8)Egor Kovalev (RUS) bye
Maxim Kartavtsev (BLR) vs (WC)Matiss Libietis (LAT)
Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) vs Aleksei Kolobov (LTU)
(9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 07, 2011 6:45 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) bye
Arkadijs Slobodkins (LAT) d. Igor Zhuravlev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Ilya Karachun (BLR) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
Dan Domanevski (LAT) bye
(2)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Pavel Bazunov (RUS) d. David Virabian (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Kriss Baglais (LAT) d. Robert Nawrocki (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Armand Levandi (EST) bye
(3)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) bye
Davy Sum (FRA) d. Julius Gotovskis (LTU) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Deivids Juksa (LAT) d. Tom Diederich (LUX) 6-2 7-6(4)
Normunds Cubis (LAT) bye
(4)Joep Dieteren (NED) bye
Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) d. Kirill Kucherov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Valentin Bazunov (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) bye
(5)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) bye
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Janis Stepins (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) d. Priit Suluste (EST) 7-5 6-2
Benas Majauskas (LTU) d. Aliaksandr Klygin (BLR) 6-0 6-2
(6)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) bye
Pavel Makarov (RUS) d. Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Rihards Emulins (LAT) d. Ilja Fomkins (LAT) 7-5 6-3
Aurimas Karpavicius (LTU) d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(7)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) bye
Kiril Garkusha (BLR) d. Arturs Sadrins (LAT) 6-2 7-6(4)
Anton Pavlov (EST) d. Laurynas Antropikas (LTU) 6-3 6-2
Ned Boone (GBR) d. Simas Malakauskas (LTU) 7-5 6-7(9) 7-6(6)
(8)Egor Kovalev (RUS) bye
Matiss Libietis (LAT) d. Maxim Kartavtsev (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) d. Aleksei Kolobov (LTU) 7-5 6-1
(9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Arkadijs Slobodkins (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Dan Domanevski (LAT) 6-0 6-0
(2)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Pavel Bazunov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Armand Levandi (EST) d. Kriss Baglais (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Davy Sum (FRA) d. (3)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Deivids Juksa (LAT) d. Normunds Cubis (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) d. (4)Joep Dieteren (NED) 6-2 6-1
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT) 6-4 6-2
(5)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
Benas Majauskas (LTU) d. Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. Pavel Makarov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Aurimas Karpavicius (LTU) d. Rihards Emulins (LAT) 6-1 7-6(6)
(7)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Kiril Garkusha (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Anton Pavlov (EST) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(8)Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Matiss Libietis (LAT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) d. (9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Armand Levandi (EST) 6-3 6-0
Davy Sum (FRA) d. Deivids Juksa (LAT) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) 6-0 7-5
(5)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) d. Benas Majauskas (LTU) 7-5 7-5
(6)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. Aurimas Karpavicius (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Anton Pavlov (EST) d. (7)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) d. (8)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 07, 2011 6:46 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
2. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
3. Andis Juska (LAT)
4. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
5. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6. Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
7. Roberto Marcora (ITA)
8. Goncalo Pereira (POR)

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)
Matteo Marfia (ITA) vs (q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
(WC)Martins Podzus (LAT) vs Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
(WC)Janis Podzus (LAT) vs (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (q)Davy Sum (FRA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Anton Pavlov (EST)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (WC)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (8)Goncalo Pereira (POR)
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs (q)Viktor Stjern (SWE)
(q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) vs Jeremy Vogt (FRA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Loic Ducourau (FRA)
(WC)Mikelis Libietis (LAT) vs (4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
(6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs Pavel Filin (BLR)
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) vs (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
(PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) vs (2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:47 am

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 6-4 7-5
Matteo Marfia (ITA) vs (q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
(WC)Martins Podzus (LAT) vs Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
(WC)Janis Podzus (LAT) vs (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (q)Davy Sum (FRA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Anton Pavlov (EST)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (WC)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
(8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs (q)Viktor Stjern (SWE)
(q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) vs Jeremy Vogt (FRA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (WC)Mikelis Libietis (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 09, 2011 11:59 am

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 6-4 7-5
(q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) d. (WC)Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(2) 7-5
(WC)Janis Podzus (LAT) vs (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 2-6 3-2 In Progress
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Davy Sum (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Anton Pavlov (EST) 6-2 4-0 In Progress
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (WC)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 1-1 In Progress
(8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) vs Jeremy Vogt (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 4-3 In Progress
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (WC)Mikelis Libietis (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 10, 2011 5:09 pm

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 6-4 7-5
(q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) d. (WC)Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6(2) 7-5
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC)Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Davy Sum (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Anton Pavlov (EST) 6-2 6-0
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. (WC)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 7-6(0) 6-3
(8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) d. Jeremy Vogt (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(1)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. (WC)Mikelis Libietis (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Pavel Filin (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (q)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) vs (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 2-5 susp
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) vs Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 4-5 susp
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) 2-1 susp
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-2
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-0 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 11, 2011 4:01 pm

Second Round
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Dovydas Sakinis (LTU) 6-2 6-4
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (3)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-4 6-1
(8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (q)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (6)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-2
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (7)Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (8)Goncalo Pereira (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (4)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs (2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby jeffs » Sat Aug 13, 2011 9:55 am

Semifinals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Finals
(1)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 6-4
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Latvia F1

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 13, 2011 3:13 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Bonfre (SWE)/Stjern (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Podzus (LAT)/Podzus (LAT) d. Emulins (LAT)/Grigorjevs (LAT) 7-5 4-6 (10-7)
(3)Kazijevs (LAT)/Libietis (LAT) d. Mas Mascolo (ESP)/Roy-Girardi (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Stabins (LAT)/Virabian (LAT) d. Bazunov (RUS)/Bazunov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Margaroli (SUI)/Pereira (POR) d. Lytvynenko (UKR)/Mamedov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Filin (BLR)/Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Juksa (LAT)/Kovalev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Di Ienno (ITA)/Vilardo (ITA) d. Libietis (LAT)/Sakinis (LTU) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-3)
(2)Grassi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) d. Marfia (ITA)/Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. Podzus (LAT)/Podzus (LAT) 6-0 6-2
(3)Kazijevs (LAT)/Libietis (LAT) d. Stabins (LAT)/Virabian (LAT) 6-4 6-4
Margaroli (SUI)/Pereira (POR) d. (4)Filin (BLR)/Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Grassi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) d. Di Ienno (ITA)/Vilardo (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. (3)Kazijevs (LAT)/Libietis (LAT) 6-4 6-4
(2)Grassi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) d. Margaroli (SUI)/Pereira (POR) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Juska (LAT)/Pavlovs (LAT) d. (2)Grassi (ITA)/Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php