Kazakhstan F4 - Singles NC

Moderator: Moderators

Kazakhstan F4 - Singles NC

Postby pienet » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:09 am

Kazakhstan F4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 01, 2011 2:30 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Temur Ismailov (UZB)
2. Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)
3. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)

Q-First Round
(1)Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Timur Isaev (KAZ) d. Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ) w/o
(2)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB) d. Evgeniy Babak (KGZ) 6-0 6-3
Gregory Howe (GBR) d. Erlan Turubayev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
(3)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Stanislav Isaev (RUS) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
Beksultan Abulkhanov (KAZ) d. Baglan Sariev (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ) d. Adil Tleshov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Adil Eltaev (KAZ) d. Ilia Chkonia (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Bektursyn Kaldayev (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. Temirlan Mykashev (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Roman Usov (RUS) d. Kuatbek Abiev (KAZ) w/o
Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Alem Tleshov (KAZ) d. Maxim Kim (KAZ) w/o
Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. Kairat Kosherov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Temur Ismailov (UZB) d. Timur Isaev (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB) d. Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Stanislav Isaev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Beksultan Abulkhanov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ) d. Adil Eltaev (KAZ) 7-5 6-3
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-3
Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK) d. Roman Usov (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. Alem Tleshov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 01, 2011 2:31 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Malek Jaziri (TUN)
2. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
3. Denys Molchanov (UKR)
4. Karan Rastogi (IND)
5. Siarhei Betau (BLR)
6. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
7. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
8. Arata Onozawa (JPN)

First Round
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Kaza Vinayak Sharma (IND)
(WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs (q)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)
(q)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) vs Rupesh Roy (IND)
(WC)Roman Hassanov (KAZ) vs (6)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs Vijayant Malik (IND)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) vs (q)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
(q)Sidharth Rawat (IND) vs (LL)Timur Isaev (KAZ)
(WC)Timur Khabibulin (UZB) vs (5)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)
(q)Temur Ismailov (UZB) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs (3)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (q)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) vs (q)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)
Danjil Braun (KAZ) vs (2)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 02, 2011 5:20 pm

First Round
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma (IND) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (q)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. (q)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-2 6-2
(6)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (WC)Roman Hassanov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Vijayant Malik (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) d. (q)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
(q)Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. (LL)Timur Isaev (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(5)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Timur Khabibulin (UZB) 6-0 6-0
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-4
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (q)Temur Ismailov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Rohan Gajjar (IND) 6-3 6-4
(8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (q)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) 3-6 2-3 ret.
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (q)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK) 6-2 6-2
Danjil Braun (KAZ) vs (2)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:03 pm

Second Round
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (WC)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Rupesh Roy (IND) d. (6)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(2)
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(5)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (q)Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-4 6-4
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-2
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 7-6(7) 6-4
(8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (2)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Rupesh Roy (IND)
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (5)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs (3)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 04, 2011 8:40 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Rupesh Roy (IND) 6-0 6-2
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (5)Siarhei Betau (BLR) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (8)Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (4)Karan Rastogi (IND)
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 05, 2011 2:07 pm

Semifinals
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (4)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-2 6-0
(3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (3)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Kazakhstan F4

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 06, 2011 7:10 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Betau (BLR)/Molchanov (UKR) d. Sariev (KAZ)/Turubayev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Sharma (IND)/Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Eltaev (KAZ)/Yessenkulov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
(4)Malik (IND)/Roy (IND) d. Yessenbekov (KAZ)/Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Gajjar (IND)/Rastogi (IND) d. Tleshov (KAZ)/Zhakupov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Khabibulin (UZB)/Rakhishev (KAZ) d. Komarov (RUS)/Ushakov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-5)
(3)Jebavy (CZE)/Onozawa (JPN) d. Matsuo (JPN)/Watanuki (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-2 (10-6)
Braun (KAZ)/Hassanov (KAZ) d. Chkonia (RUS)/Khaydarov (UZB) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Kedryuk (KAZ)/Vasiliev (RUS) d. Ikramov (UZB)/Ismailov (UZB) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Sharma (IND)/Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (1)Betau (BLR)/Molchanov (UKR) 1-6 6-3 (10-6)
Gajjar (IND)/Rastogi (IND) d. (4)Malik (IND)/Roy (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-4)
(3)Jebavy (CZE)/Onozawa (JPN) d. Khabibulin (UZB)/Rakhishev (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
(2)Kedryuk (KAZ)/Vasiliev (RUS) d. Braun (KAZ)/Hassanov (KAZ) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
Gajjar (IND)/Rastogi (IND) d. Sharma (IND)/Virali-Murugesan (IND) 4-6 6-2 (13-11)
(2)Kedryuk (KAZ)/Vasiliev (RUS) d. (3)Jebavy (CZE)/Onozawa (JPN) 6-1 1-6 (10-4)

Finals
(2)Kedryuk (KAZ)/Vasiliev (RUS) d. Gajjar (IND)/Rastogi (IND) 6-4 4-6 (11-9)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php