Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:03 pm

Segovia
1 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 67
2 Bachinger, Matthias GER 93
3 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 96
4 Beck, Karol SVK 100
5 Schuettler, Rainer GER 109
6 Marchenko, Illya UKR 115
7 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 138
8 De Schepper, Kenny FRA 144
9 Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 145
10 Lacko, Lukas SVK 146
11 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 147
12 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 148
13 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 154
14 Millot, Vincent FRA 159
15 Clement, Arnaud FRA 164
16 Niland, Conor IRL 173
17 Sijsling, Igor NED 178
18 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 181
19 Navarro, Ivan ESP 190
20 Nielsen, Frederik DEN 198
21 Sousa, Joao POR 200
22 Rieschick, Sebastian GER 203
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 208
2 Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 214
3 Burquier, Gregoire FRA 228
4 Jouan, Romain FRA 232
5 Klec, Ivo SVK 237
6 Del Bonis, Federico ARG 240
7 Lemke, James AUS 251
8 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 253
9 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 255
10 Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 257
11 Cox, Daniel GBR 258
12 Mertl, Jan CZE 259
13 Mektic, Nikola CRO 264
14 Bubka, Sergei UKR 265
15 Lajovic, Dusan SRB 268
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 2:48 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
2. Andre Begemann
3. Nikola Mektic
4. Albano Olivetti
5. Pablo Martin-Adalia
6. Juan Lizariturry
7. Carlos Gomez-Herrera
8. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

Q-First Round
(1)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) bye
(WC)Eric Scherer (GER) vs (WC)Josue Candelas (ESP)
(WC)Christian Martinez-Calvo (ESP) vs (WC)Ismael Menea Jimenez (ESP)
(7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) bye
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) bye
(WC)Alejandro Andino (ESP) vs Federico Zeballos (BOL)
(WC)Mario Muniesa (ESP) vs (WC)Raul Foenkinos (ESP)
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) bye
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) bye
(WC)Eduardo Rico Brosi (ESP) vs (WC)Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP)
(WC)Pedro Salas (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Calderon Hernaiz (ESP)
(6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) bye
(4)Albano Olivetti (FRA) bye
(WC)Alvaro Martin (ESP) bye
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
(5)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 10:53 am

Q-First Round
(1)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) bye
(WC)Eric Scherer (GER) d. (WC)Josue Candelas (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Christian Martinez-Calvo (ESP) d. (WC)Ismael Menea Jimenez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) bye
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) bye
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. (WC)Alejandro Andino (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Mario Muniesa (ESP) d. (WC)Raul Foenkinos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) bye
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) bye
(WC)Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) d. (WC)Eduardo Rico Brosi (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(WC)Pedro Salas (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Calderon Hernaiz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) bye
(4)Albano Olivetti (FRA) bye
(WC)Alvaro Martin (ESP) bye
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
(5)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. (WC)Eric Scherer (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2
(7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (WC)Christian Martinez-Calvo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. (2)Andre Begemann (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Muniesa (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (WC)Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Pedro Salas (ESP) d. (6)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (WC)Alvaro Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 2-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. (7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. (8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (WC)Pedro Salas (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (4)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 1:19 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Burquier - 228)
1. Mikhail Kukushkin
2. Nicolas Mahut
3. Karol Beck
4. Rainer Schuettler
5. Teymuraz Gabashvili
6. Kenny De Schepper
7. Ruben Bemelmans
8. Arnaud Clement

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs (q)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (4)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Vincent Millot (FRA)
(WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs (q)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 1:22 pm

User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 1:48 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gomez-Diaz - Suleau - 6202)
1. Jamie Delgado/Jonathan Marray
2. Johan Brunstrom/Frederik Nielsen
3. Nicolas Mahut/Lovro Zovko
4. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Andreas Siljestrom

First Round
(1)Jamie Delgado/Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut/Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) vs Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Mikey Suleau (ESP)
(3)Nicolas Mahut/Lovro Zovko (FRA/CRO) vs (WC)Ruben Hernando-Ruano/Christian Voinea (ESP/ROU)
Kenny De Schepper/Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(WC)Marc Fornell-Mestres/Mario Muniesa (ESP) vs Alejandro Andino/Federico Zeballos (ESP/BOL)
Karol Beck/Ken Skupski (SVK/GBR) vs (4)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Andreas Siljestrom (ESP/SWE)
Ruben Bemelmans/Igor Sijsling (BEL/NED) vs (WC)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Vincent Millot/Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs (2)Johan Brunstrom/Frederik Nielsen (SWE/DEN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Aug 01, 2011 3:03 pm

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs (q)Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Zeballos (BOL)
(q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (4)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2


ATP is still blank...
http://tenispain.com/torneos/files/crp2 ... 20/fin.pdf
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:19 am

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Zeballos (BOL)
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Aug 02, 2011 5:40 pm

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-4
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Zeballos (BOL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Aug 03, 2011 11:03 am

First Round
Joao Sousa (POR) d. (1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-4
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (q)Federico Zeballos (BOL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) -or- Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs (SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(5) 6-0
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-3


http://tenispain.com/torneos/files/crp2 ... 20/fin.pdf
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 04, 2011 6:18 am

First Round
Bautista-Agut/Navarro (ESP) d. (1)Delgado/Marray (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Gabashvili/Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) d. Gomez-Diaz/Suleau (ESP/GBR) 7-6(8) 6-3
(3)Mahut/Zovko (FRA/CRO) d. (WC)Hernando-Ruano/Voinea (ESP/ROU) 6-1 6-1
Carreno-Busta/Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. De Schepper/Martin (FRA) 5-7 6-4 (10-4)
Andino Vallverdu/Zeballos (ESP/BOL) d. (WC)Fornell-Mestres/Muniesa Luis (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3
(4)Menendez-Maceiras/Siljestrom (ESP/SWE) d. Beck/Skupski (SVK/GBR) 7-6(0) 4-6 (10-7)
Bemelmans/Sijsling (BEL/NED) d. (WC)Ortega-Olmedo/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Brunstrom/Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. Millot/Olivetti (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Bautista-Agut/Navarro (ESP) d. Gabashvili/Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Mahut/Zovko (FRA/CRO) d. Carreno-Busta/Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 7-6(2) 4-6 (10-5)
(4)Menendez-Maceiras/Siljestrom (ESP/SWE) d. Andino Vallverdu/Zeballos (ESP/BOL) 6-3 6-0
(2)Brunstrom/Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. Bemelmans/Sijsling (BEL/NED) 6-3 6-2

Semfinals
Bautista-Agut/Navarro (ESP) vs (3)Mahut/Zovko (FRA/CRO)
(4)Menendez-Maceiras/Siljestrom (ESP/SWE) vs (2)Brunstrom/Nielsen (SWE/DEN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Aug 04, 2011 12:01 pm

First Round
Joao Sousa (POR) d. (1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) ?
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. (6)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-4
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (q)Federico Zeballos (BOL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (WC)Christian Voinea (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (q)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (WC)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
(SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (4)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(5) 6-0
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (7)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs (2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:19 am

Quarterfinals
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs (SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs (2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 05, 2011 2:19 pm

Semifinals
(3)Mahut/Zovko (FRA/CRO) d. Bautista-Agut/Navarro (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
(2)Brunstrom/Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. (4)Menendez-Maceiras/Siljestrom (ESP/SWE) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Brunstrom/Nielsen (SWE/DEN) d. (3)Mahut/Zovko (FRA/CRO) 6-2 3-6 (10-6)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Aug 05, 2011 2:20 pm

Quarterfinals
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (SE)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (SE)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (2)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinals
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (3)Karol Beck (SVK)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Aug 06, 2011 8:13 am

Semifinals
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (3)Karol Beck (SVK)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3

Finals
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) Chiudinelli or Beck
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Segovia Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Aug 07, 2011 6:33 am

Semifinals
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3

Finals
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php