Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 7:38 pm

Wuhai
1 Soeda, Go JPN 131
2 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 181
3 Weintraub, Amir ISR 209
4 Udomchoke, Danai THA 216
5 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 223
6 Semjan, Marek SVK 245
7 Klaasen, Raven RSA 262
8 Im, Kyu Tae KOR @ 274
9 Monroe, Nicholas USA 276
10 Ouanna, Josselin FRA 287
11 Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 297
12 Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP @ 325
13 Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 327
14 Kim, Kevin USA 337
15 Gong, Mao-Xin CHN 341
16 Chen, Ti TPE 357
17 Yani, Michael USA 361
18 Moriya, Hiroki JPN 369
19 Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 371
20 Karanusic, Roko CRO 373
21 Yoo, Daniel KOR 379
22 Zhang, Ze CHN 382
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Wu, Di CHN 404
2 Kondo, Hiroki JPN 411
3 Rice, David GBR 413
4 Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 420
5 Moser, Nikolaus AUT 427
6 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 435
7 Kim, Young-Jun KOR 454
8 Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 460
9 Li, Zhe CHN 464
10 Vogeli, Roman CZE 470
11 Gajjar, Rohan IND 486
12 Wang, Jimmy TPE 491
13 Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 501
14 Slabinsky, Alexander GBR 504
15 Sajous, Olivier HAI 516
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 22, 2011 12:01 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Kittipong Wachiramanowong
2. Hsin-Han Lee
3. Jae-Sung An
4. Kento Takeuchi
5. Yu Chang
6. Peng Gao
7. Divij Sharan
8. Wan Gao

Q-First Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) bye
Bei Liu (CHN) vs (WC)Feng He (CHN)
(WC)Xiao Gong (CHN) vs Yu Cheng Li (CHN)
(8)Wan Gao (CHN) bye
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) bye
(WC)Ze Gong (CHN) vs Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
(WC)Kongpop Lertchai (THA) vs Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(7)Divij Sharan (IND) bye
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) bye
(WC)Tai Zhao Li (CHN) bye
Xin Gao (CHN) vs (WC)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN)
(6)Peng Gao (CHN) bye
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) bye
(WC)Ji Sun (CHN) vs (WC)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs (WC)Hao Gong (CHN)
(5)(WC)Yu Chang (CHN) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD]

Postby Phil » Sat Jul 23, 2011 4:27 am

Singles

Seeds: (cut: Jun - 460)
1. Go Soeda
2. Guillermo Olaso
3. Amir Weintraub
4. Danai Udomchoke
5. Guillaume Rufin
6. Marek Semjan
7. Michael Ryderstedt
8. Nicholas Monroe

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Da-Wei Li (CHN)
di Wu (CHN) vs Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (6)Marek Semjan (SVK)
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) vs (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)
(WC)Yang Lu (CHN) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (q)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs Ze Zhang (CHN)
(q) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (q)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 10:09 am

Q-First Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) bye
Bei Liu (CHN) d. (WC)Feng He (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. (WC)Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(8)Wan Gao (CHN) bye
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) bye
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (WC)Ze Gong (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (WC)Kongpop Lertchai (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)Divij Sharan (IND) bye
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) bye
(WC)Tai Zhao Li (CHN) bye
Xin Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(6)Peng Gao (CHN) bye
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) bye
(WC)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. (WC)Ji Sun (CHN) w/o
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. (WC)Hao Gong (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(5)(WC)Yu Chang (CHN) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs Bei Liu (CHN)
Yu Cheng Li (CHN) vs (8)Wan Gao (CHN)
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs (7)Divij Sharan (IND)
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs (WC)Tai Zhao Li (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN) vs (6)Peng Gao (CHN)
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs (5)(WC)Yu Chang (CHN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:32 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Bei Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(8)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-5 6-3
(7)Divij Sharan (IND) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (WC)Tai Zhao Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(6)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. (5)(WC)Yu Chang (CHN) w/o

Qualifying Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs (8)Wan Gao (CHN)
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (7)Divij Sharan (IND)
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs (6)Peng Gao (CHN)
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 24, 2011 7:33 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Chen/Lim - 766)
1. Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana
3. John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen
4. Nicholas Monroe/Nikolaus Moser

First Round
(1)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) vs Divij Sharan/Danai Udomchoke (IND/THA)
Michael Ryderstedt/Amir Weintraub (SWE/ISR) vs Hiroki Kondo/Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Nicholas Monroe/Nikolaus Moser (USA/AUT) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma/di Wu (CHN)
(WC)He Feng/Ze Zhang (CHN) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(WC)Wan Gao/Peng Gao (CHN) vs Kamil Capkovic/Marek Semjan (SVK)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs (3)John Paul Fruttero/Raven Klaasen (USA/RSA)
Ti Chen/Yong-Kyu Lim (TPE/KOR) vs Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Josselin Ouanna/Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:36 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (8)Wan Gao (CHN) 6-4 7-5
(2)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (7)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (6)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-6(4) 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 25, 2011 12:37 pm

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Di Wu (CHN) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) d. (6)Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) vs (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (LL)Peng Gao (CHN)
(WC)Yang Lu (CHN) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs Ze Zhang (CHN)
(q)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs (2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 26, 2011 11:09 am

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Di Wu (CHN) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) d. (6)Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (LL)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (WC)Yang Lu (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1
(q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2)
(3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) d. Ze Zhang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(q)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(2)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Di Wu (CHN)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
(q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs (q)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 27, 2011 5:40 am

Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Di Wu (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
(q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs (q)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs (2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 6:50 am

Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Di Wu (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) d. (q)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. (2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 28, 2011 2:35 pm

Doubles

First Round
(1)Gong/Li (CHN) d. Sharan/Udomchoke (IND/THA) 6-3 6-4
Kondo/Soeda (JPN) d. Ryderstedt/Weintraub (SWE/ISR) 7-5 1-6 (10-7)
(4)Monroe/Moser (USA/AUT) d. (WC)Ma/Wu (CHN) 3-6 6-3 (10-1)
(WC)Feng/Zhang (CHN) d. Cervantes-Huegun/Olaso (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)
Capkovic/Semjan (SVK) d. (WC)Gao/Gao (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (3)Fruttero/Klaasen (USA/RSA) 4-6 7-6(2) (10-7)
Lee/Yang (TPE) d. Chen/Lim (TPE/KOR) 6-3 6-7(2) (10-3)
Ouanna/Rufin (FRA) d. (2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 5-7 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Gong/Li (CHN) vs Kondo/Soeda (JPN)
(4)Monroe/Moser (USA/AUT) vs (WC)Feng/Zhang (CHN)
Capkovic/Semjan (SVK) vs Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA)
Lee/Yang (TPE) vs Ouanna/Rufin (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:28 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (4)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 2-6 7-6(12) 6-4
Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. (8)Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 29, 2011 11:59 am

Quarterfinals
Kondo/Soeda (JPN) d. (1)Gong/Li (CHN) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
(WC)Feng/Zhang (CHN) d. (4)Monroe/Moser (USA/AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Capkovic/Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Lee/Yang (TPE) d. Ouanna/Rufin (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 (10-2)

Semifinals
(WC)Feng/Zhang (CHN) d. Kondo/Soeda (JPN) 6-7(2) 7-5 (10-8)
Lee/Yang (TPE) d. Doakmaiklee/Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-1 6-4

Finals
Lee/Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Feng/Zhang (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 30, 2011 6:25 am

Semifinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-4 7-5
Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)

Finals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Raven Klaasen (RSA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Wuhai Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 31, 2011 5:43 am

Finals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php