Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Moderator: Moderators

Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 10, 2011 6:17 pm

Penza
1 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 61
2 Marchenko, Illya UKR 114
3 Lacko, Lukas SVK 148
4 Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 149
5 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 154
6 Niland, Conor IRL 181
7 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 210
8 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 213
9 Weintraub, Amir ISR 217
10 Bubka, Sergei UKR 233
11 Semjan, Marek SVK 242
12 Matsukevich, Denis RUS 245
13 Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 266
14 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 269
15 Lobkov, Alexander RUS 274
16 Rudnev, Valery RUS 276
17 Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 283
18 Mektic, Nikola CRO 289
19 Jaziri, Malek TUN 293
20 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 298
21 Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 302
22 Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 351
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates
1 Chen, Ti TPE 352
2 Eleskovic, Ervin SWE 355
3 Betov, Sergey BLR 357
4 Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 359
5 Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI 367
6 Elgin, Michail RUS 381
7 Martin, Fabrice FRA 399
8 Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 416
9 Moser, Nikolaus AUT 417
10 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 439
11 Desein, Niels BEL 441
12 Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 457
13 Vogeli, Roman CZE 464
14 Roelofse, Ruan RSA 467
15 Bossel, Adrien SUI 486
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 15, 2011 2:14 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Stanislav Vovk
2. Victor Baluda
3. Sergei Krotiouk
4. Nikolai Fidirko
5. Dmitri Sitak
6. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov
7. Alexander Zhurbin
8. Sergey Strelkov

Q-First Round
(1)Stanislav Vovk (RUS) bye
Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) bye
(WC)Kirill Komarov (RUS) bye
(8)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) bye
(2)Victor Baluda (RUS) bye
(WC)Victor Komlev (RUS) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) bye
(3)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) bye
(WC)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) vs Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS) vs (WC)Nikita Fomine (RUS)
(6)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) bye
(4)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) bye
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
(WC)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs (WC)Alexey Tumakov (RUS)
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 16, 2011 9:23 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gasparyan - 519)
1. Mikhail Kukushkin
2. Alexander Kudryavtsev
3. Lukas Lacko
4. Konstantin Kravchuk
5. Conor Niland
6. Marco Chiudinelli
7. Amir Weintraub
8. Arnau Brugues-Davi

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (q)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (q)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (5)Conor Niland (IRL)
(3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
(q) vs Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) vs (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)
Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs (WC)Timur Alshin (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
(WC)Illia Chkonia (RUS) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 16, 2011 2:15 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Stanislav Vovk (RUS) bye
Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) bye
(WC)Kirill Komarov (RUS) bye
(8)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) bye
(2)Victor Baluda (RUS) bye
(WC)Victor Komlev (RUS) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) bye
(3)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) bye
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. (WC)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (WC)Nikita Fomine (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(6)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) bye
(4)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) bye
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
(WC)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC)Alexey Tumakov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) bye

Q-Second Round
Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (1)Stanislav Vovk (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(8)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. (WC)Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(2)Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (WC)Victor Komlev (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. (3)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(4)
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (6)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(4)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round
Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs (8)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(2)Victor Baluda (RUS) vs (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs Anton Galkin (RUS)
(4)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs (5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 6:55 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kirillov/Manegin - 1046)
1. Michail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev
2. Sergei Bubka/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
3. Mikhail Vasiliev/Amir Weintraub
4. Konstantin Kravchuk/Lukas Lacko

First Round
(1)Michail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Andrey Kumantsov/Michael Ryderstedt (RUS/SWE)
(WC)Illia Chkonia/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS) vs (WC)Timur Alshin/Alexey Tumakov (RUS)
(4)Konstantin Kravchuk/Lukas Lacko (RUS/SVK) vs Arnau Brugues-Davi/Malek Jaziri (ESP/TUN)
Evgeny Kirillov/Anton Manegin (RUS) vs (q)
Ervand Gasparyan/Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli/Dmitri Sitak (SUI/RUS)
Nikolai Fidirko/Sergei Krotiouk (BLR/RUS) vs (3)Mikhail Vasiliev/Amir Weintraub (RUS/ISR)
(WC)Victor Komlev/Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh/Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevich/Marek Semjan (RUS/SVK) vs (2)Sergei Bubka/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 7:27 pm

Qualifying Round
Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (8)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(2)Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 0-0 ret.
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (4)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jul 17, 2011 7:28 pm

MD, Q placed

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (5)Conor Niland (IRL)
(3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
(q)Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
(WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) vs (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Victor Baluda (RUS)
Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs (WC)Timur Alshin (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
(WC)Illia Chkonia (RUS) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:12 am

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (5)Conor Niland (IRL)
(3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) d. (q)Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Victor Baluda (RUS)
Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs (WC)Timur Alshin (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Illia Chkonia (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Tue Jul 19, 2011 10:48 am

First Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (5)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 ret.
(3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Alexander Lobkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergei Bubka (UKR) d. (q)Vitaly Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. (WC)Timur Alshin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d. (4)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Denis Matsukevich (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Illia Chkonia (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (2)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) w/o
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Wed Jul 20, 2011 7:27 am

Second Round
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Sergei Bubka (UKR) d. (3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
(6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) w/o
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 21, 2011 5:49 am

First Round
(LL)Mektic/Milan (CRO) d. Kumantsov/Ryderstedt (RUS/SWE) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Chkonia/Kutsenko (RUS) d. (WC)Alshin/Tumakov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Brugues-Davi/Jaziri (ESP/TUN) d. (4)Kravchuk/Lacko (RUS/SVK) 6-2 7-5
(LL)Kachanovskiy/Strelkov (RUS) d. (q)Baluda/Chekhov (RUS) 7-5 2-6 (10-6)
Chiudinelli/Sitak (SUI/RUS) d. Gasparyan/Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Vasiliev/Weintraub (RUS/ISR) d. Fidirko/Krotiouk (BLR/RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ledovskikh/Lobkov (RUS) d. (WC)Komlev/Zaytsev (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-8)
(2)Bubka/Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP) d. Matsukevitch/Semjan (RUS/SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(LL)Mektic/Milan (CRO) d. (WC)Chkonia/Kutsenko (RUS) 6-3 6-7(1) (10-2)
Brugues-Davi/Jaziri (ESP/TUN) d. (LL)Kachanovskiy/Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(3)Vasiliev/Weintraub (RUS/ISR) d. Chiudinelli/Sitak (SUI/RUS) 6-2 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Bubka/Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP) d. Ledovskikh/Lobkov (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Semifinals
Brugues-Davi/Jaziri (ESP/TUN) d. (LL)Mektic/Milan (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(2)Bubka/Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP) d. (3)Vasiliev/Weintraub (RUS/ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Finals
Brugues-Davi/Jaziri (ESP/TUN) vs (2)Bubka/Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Thu Jul 21, 2011 10:51 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(0)
(6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Sergei Bubka (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 22, 2011 11:48 am

Semifinals
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. (6)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (7)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Finals
(1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 22, 2011 11:48 am

Finals
Brugues-Davi/Jaziri (ESP/TUN) d. (2)Bubka/Menendez-Maceiras (UKR/ESP) 6-7(6) 6-2 (10-8)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Penza Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 23, 2011 6:35 am

Finals
(8)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (1)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php