Great Britain F8

Moderator: Moderators

Re: Great Britain F8

Postby Blarghman » Sat Jun 25, 2011 8:48 pm

Qualifying
Seeds:
1. Emilien Firmin
2. Jan Blecha
3. Ashley Hewitt
4. Edward Louies Oueilhe
5. Tom Farquharson
6. David Pel
7. Kyle Brassington
8. Marshall Tutu
9. Lloyd Glasspool
10. Daniel Mcgrath
11. Stefan Sterland-Markovic
12. Keelan Oakley
13. Francesco Vilardo

Q-First Round
(1)Emilien Firmin (FRA) bye
Joe Mills (GBR) vs (WC)Sam King (GBR)
(WC)Stephen Crawshaw (GBR) vs Martin Colenbrander (NZL)
(WC)David Hodgetts (GBR) bye
(2)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
John Richards (GBR) vs Dominik Egolf (SUI)
Andy Gauthier (USA) vs Alan Gleeson (IRL)
Niall Angus (GBR) bye
(3)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Mark Bowtell (IRL) vs Alex Golding (GBR)
Christopher Simpson (GBR) vs (WC)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)
James Hignett (GBR) bye
(4)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA) bye
Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) vs Josh Girling (GBR)
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) vs James Chaudry (GBR)
(12)Keelan Oakley (GBR) bye
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(WC)Sid Hazarika (GBR) vs Rowan Isaaks (GBR)
Daniel Sinclair (GBR) vs (WC)Harry David Meehan (GBR)
(9)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) bye
(6)David Pel (NED) bye
Igor Sobolta (UKR) vs Nikolai Snapes (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) vs Rogan Egerton (GBR)
(10)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(7)Kyle Brassington (GBR) bye
(WC)Ashley Mount (GBR) vs Joe Rogers (GBR)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) vs Victor Girat Magin (FRA)
(13)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
(8)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
Deepinder Bains (IND) vs Anton Bettink (NZL)
Maniel Bains (GBR) vs Jeremie Cayla (FRA)
(11)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) bye
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Great Britain F8

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:11 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Joe Mills (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Martin Colenbrander (NZL) d. (WC)David Hodgetts (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Dominik Egolf (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Niall Angus (GBR) d. Andy Gauthier (USA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-3
Alex Golding (GBR) d. (3)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
James Hignett (GBR) d. Christopher Simpson (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(4)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2
James Chaudry (GBR) d. (12)Keelan Oakley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. Daniel Sinclair (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(6)David Pel (NED) d. Igor Sobolta (UKR) 6-3 7-6(10)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. (10)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Joe Rogers (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. (13)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Anton Bettink (NZL) 7-5 6-1
(11)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Jeremie Cayla (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Martin Colenbrander (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Niall Angus (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Alex Golding (GBR) d. James Hignett (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(4)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA) d. James Chaudry (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (9)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. (6)David Pel (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
(8)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (11)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Great Britain F8

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:13 pm

Seeds:
1. Malek Jaziri
2. Henri Kontinen
3. David Rice
4. Rudy Coco
5. Chris Eaton
6. Josh Goodall
7. Alexander Ward
8. Albano Olivetti

First Round
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Matthew Short (GBR)
(WC)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs (q)Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (6)Josh Goodall (GBR)
(3)David Rice (GBR) vs Sean Thornley (GBR)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs (q)Marshall Tutu (GBR)
(WC)Miles Bugby (GBR) vs Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
(q)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) vs (5)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(7)Alexander Ward (GBR) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
Blake Strode (USA) vs (q)Alex Golding (GBR)
(q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) vs (q)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (4)Rudy Coco (FRA)
(8)Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL) vs (WC)James Marsalek (GBR)
Marvin Barker (NZL) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR) vs (2)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Great Britain F8

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:15 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Eaton/Goodall (GBR)
2. Rice/Thornley (GBR)
3. Jaziri/Olivetti (TUN/FRA)
4. Barker/Barry (NZL/IRL)

First Round
(1)Eaton/Goodall (GBR) vs Bains/Willis (GBR)
Burton/Skupski (GBR) vs Iannuzzi/Vilardo (ITA)
(4)Barker/Barry (NZL/IRL) vs (WC)Musset/Narkus (FRA/GER)
Blecha/Oueilhe (CZE/USA) vs (WC)Angus/Golding (GBR)
Gabb/Hewitt (GBR) vs Short/Strode (GBR/USA)
Farquharson/Farquharson (GBR) vs (3)Jaziri/Olivetti (TUN/FRA)
(WC)Hignett/Oakley (GBR) vs Chaudry/Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Bugby/Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php