Argentina F9

Moderator: Moderators

Re: Argentina F9

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:19 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. (14)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(3)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. (11)(WC)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (13)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Michael Pereira (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (15)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Facundo Lugones (ARG) d. (16)Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Argentina F9

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:24 pm

Seeds:
1. Facundo Arguello
2. Rodrigo Guidolin
3. Guilherme Clezar
4. Guillermo Duran
5. Agustin Velotti
6. Guido Pella
7. Nicolas Pastor
8. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs (q)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) vs (q)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) vs Andrea Collarini (USA)
(q)Facundo Lugones (ARG) vs (5)Agustin Velotti (ARG)
(3)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs Martin Cuevas (URU)
(q)Valentin Florez (ARG) vs (q)Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (q)Kevin Prando (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) vs (7)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
(6)Guido Pella (ARG) d. (WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (WC)Guillermo Catalina (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs (q)Andres Ceppo (ARG)
(WC)Franco Tarantino (ARG) vs (4)Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(8)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Santiago Celia (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Argentina F9

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 5:27 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Cuevas/Guidolin (URU/BRA)
2. Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG)
3. Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG)
4. Arguello/Velotti (ARG)

First Round
(1)Cuevas/Guidolin (URU/BRA) vs Celia/Monteferrario (ARG)
Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG) d. Lipovsek Puches/Portmann (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4)Arguello/Velotti (ARG) d. Londero/Pastor (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Duran/Kurdyla (ARG) d. Audino/Burdisso (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Boschetti/De Gregorio (ARG) d. (WC)Abella/Celia (BRA/ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) (10-6)
Florez/Makiguchi (ARG/BOL) d. (3)Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG) 6-0 4-6 (11-9)
Perez Mota/Tarantino (ARG) d. Arrechea/Remondegui (ARG) 3-6 6-4 (13-11)
(WC)Garcia/Rott (ARG) vs (2)Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php