Netherlands F4

Moderator: Moderators

Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:15 am

Netherlands F4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 4:01 pm

Seeds:
1. Tim Van Terheijden
2. Wesley Koolhof
3. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet
4. David De Goede
5. Simon Ede
6. Alban Meuffels
7. Philippe Oudshoorn
8. Victor Nunez
9. Scott Puodziunas
10. Julien Sterbelle
11. Lennert Van Der Linden
12. Sardor Pulatov
13. Alexander Ritschard

Q-First Round
(1)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) bye
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) bye
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) bye
(2)Wesley Koolhof (NED) bye
(WC)Matthew Pierot (NED) bye
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Sarvar Pulatov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Roman Soldatov (RUS) bye
(3)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) bye
Jonas Koenig (GER) bye
Omar Van Welzenis (NED) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-2 6-0
Gijs Linders (NED) bye
(4)David De Goede (NED) bye
Joe Hattrup (USA) bye
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-2 6-4
(9)Scott Puodziunas (AUS) bye
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Yan Sabanin (RUS) bye
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(11)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) bye
(6)Alban Meuffels (NED) bye
Malte Roessing (GER) bye
Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) bye
(12)Sardor Pulatov (UZB) bye
(7)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) bye
(WC)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) bye
(13)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) bye
(8)Victor Nunez (CHI) bye
Joseph Van Dooren (BEL) bye
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Cedric De Zutter (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(10)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) vs Dimitri Vidin (AUS)
Tom Schonenberg (GER) vs Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
(2)Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs (WC)Matthew Pierot (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs Roman Soldatov (RUS)
(3)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) vs Jonas Koenig (GER)
Omar Van Welzenis (NED) vs Gijs Linders (NED)
(4)David De Goede (NED) vs Joe Hattrup (USA)
Blake Mott (AUS) vs (9)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) vs Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Bastian Wagner (GER) vs (11)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
(6)Alban Meuffels (NED) vs Malte Roessing (GER)
Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) vs (12)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
(7)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) vs Philip De Vetter (BEL)
(WC)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) vs (13)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(8)Victor Nunez (CHI) vs Joseph Van Dooren (BEL)
Ryan Agar (AUS) vs (10)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 12:15 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) 7-6(5) 2-0 ret.
(2)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (WC)Matthew Pierot (NED) 6-2 6-2
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Roman Soldatov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jonas Koenig (GER) d. (3)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Omar Van Welzenis (NED) d. Gijs Linders (NED) 6-2 7-6(7)
(4)David De Goede (NED) d. Joe Hattrup (USA) 6-4 6-2
Blake Mott (AUS) d. (9)Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 7-5 7-6(0)
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. (5)Simon Ede (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(11)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-1 7-6(1)
(6)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Malte Roessing (GER) 6-1 6-1
(12)Sardor Pulatov (UZB) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-2 6-0
(7)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. Philip De Vetter (BEL) 1-3 ret.
(13)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (WC)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Van Dooren (BEL) d. (8)Victor Nunez (CHI) w/o
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. (10)Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round
(1)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) d. Tom Schonenberg (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-3 6-1
Jonas Koenig (GER) d. Omar Van Welzenis (NED) 0-6 7-5 7-5
(4)David De Goede (NED) d. Blake Mott (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(11)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (12)Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(13)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (7)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 6-1 7-5
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Joseph Van Dooren (BEL) w/o
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 12:16 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. James Lemke (AUS)
2. Yannick Mertens (BEL)
3. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
4. Clement Reix (FRA)
5. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6. Maxime Authom (BEL)
7. Juho Paukku (FIN)
8. Julien Dubail (BEL)

First Round
(1)James Lemke (AUS) vs Victor Baluda (RUS)
(WC)Bart Brons (NED) vs (WC)Stephan Fransen (NED)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (WC)Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Jarryd Maher (AUS) vs (7)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
(q)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs (q)Jonas Koenig (GER)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs Micke Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) vs (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Holger Fischer (GER)
(q)David De Goede (NED) vs Blaz Rola (SLO)
Peter Torebko (GER) vs (q)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(q)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) vs (4)Clement Reix (FRA)
(8)Julien Dubail (BEL) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs (q)Wesley Koolhof (NED)
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 4:53 pm

First Round
(1)James Lemke (AUS) vs Victor Baluda (RUS)
(WC)Bart Brons (NED) d. (WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) 7-5 6-4
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Scott Griekspoor (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jarryd Maher (AUS) vs (7)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
(q)Jonas Koenig (GER) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-1
(q)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) vs (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Holger Fischer (GER)
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (q)David De Goede (NED) 6-2 6-4
Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(q)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) vs (4)Clement Reix (FRA)
(8)Julien Dubail (BEL) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 4:54 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Nieminen/Paukku (FIN)
2. Fransen/Middelkoop (NED)
3. Brons/Van Terheijden (NED)
4. Kontinen/Koolhof (FIN/NED)

First Round
(1)Nieminen/Paukku (FIN) bye
Frantzen/Zoutendijk (NED) d. Kim/Urzua-Rivera (KOR/CHI) w/o
(3)Brons/Van Terheijden (NED) bye
Baluda/Rumyantsev (RUS) bye
De Goede/Van Welzenis (NED) bye
(4)Kontinen/Koolhof (FIN/NED) bye
Lemke/Maher (AUS) d. America/Lindenbergh (NED) w/o
(2)Fransen/Middelkoop (NED) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Nieminen/Paukku (FIN) vs Frantzen/Zoutendijk (NED)
(3)Brons/Van Terheijden (NED) vs Baluda/Rumyantsev (RUS)
De Goede/Van Welzenis (NED) vs (4)Kontinen/Koolhof (FIN/NED)
Lemke/Maher (AUS) vs (2)Fransen/Middelkoop (NED)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 28, 2011 2:24 pm

First Round
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (1)James Lemke (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Bart Brons (NED) d. (WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) 7-5 6-4
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Scott Griekspoor (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jarryd Maher (AUS) d. (7)Juho Paukku (FIN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jonas Koenig (GER) d. (q)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-1
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Holger Fischer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Blaz Rola (SLO) d. (q)David De Goede (NED) 6-2 6-4
Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(4)Clement Reix (FRA) d. (q)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) 6-2 6-1
(8)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
Victor Baluda (RUS) vs (WC)Bart Brons (NED)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Jarryd Maher (AUS)
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Jonas Koenig (GER)
Micke Kontinen (FIN) vs (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Blaz Rola (SLO)
Peter Torebko (GER) vs (4)Clement Reix (FRA)
(8)Julien Dubail (BEL) vs (q)Wesley Koolhof (NED)
(q)Alban Meuffels (NED) vs (2)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 5:03 pm

Second Round
Victor Baluda (RUS) vs (WC)Bart Brons (NED)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Jarryd Maher (AUS)
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Jonas Koenig (GER) 6-3 6-1
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Blaz Rola (SLO)
Peter Torebko (GER) vs (4)Clement Reix (FRA)
(q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (8)Julien Dubail (BEL) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 5:04 pm

Quarterfinals
Frantzen/Zoutendijk (NED) d. (1)Nieminen/Paukku (FIN) 3-6 6-4 (10-3)
Baluda/Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (3)Brons/Van Terheijden (NED) 7-6(5) 6-1
De Goede/Van Welzenis (NED) d. (4)Kontinen/Koolhof (FIN/NED) 6-4 6-3
Lemke/Maher (AUS) d. (2)Fransen/Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals
Frantzen/Zoutendijk (NED) d. Baluda/Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-4 6-7(8) (10-4)
De Goede/Van Welzenis (NED) d. Lemke/Maher (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Finals
De Goede/Van Welzenis (NED) d. Frantzen/Zoutendijk (NED) 3-6 7-5 (10-7)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Netherlands F4

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 02, 2011 6:36 am

Second Round
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (WC)Bart Brons (NED) 6-4 7-6(5)
Niels Desein (BEL) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Jonas Koenig (GER) 6-3 6-1
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Blaz Rola (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Peter Torebko (GER) d. (4)Clement Reix (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (8)Julien Dubail (BEL) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 7-5 6-0
Peter Torebko (GER) d. (6)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3 6-1
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Peter Torebko (GER) w/o

Finals
(2)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php