Italy F16

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F16

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:15 am

Italy F16
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 3:59 pm

Seeds:
1. Claudio Fortuna
2. Giacomo Oradini
3. Marco Bortolotti
4. Francesco Borgo
5. Jacopo Marchegiani
6. Riccardo Maiga
7. Matthias Wolf
8. Luca Rovetta
9. Pietro Fanucci
10. Lorenzo Papasidero
11. Davide Della Tommasina
12. Ljubomir Celebic
13. Davide Melchiorre
14. Federico Raffaelli
15. Daniel Geib
16. Pavel Krainik

Q-First Round
(1)Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. Justin Rossi (USA) 6-1 6-4
(10)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Yanick Ueckert (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(11)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(16)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) 6-3 6-1
(4)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Marco Tamiozzo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(13)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Yanick Mandl (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Manuel Righi (ITA) d. (12)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Marco Speronello (ITA) d. (6)(WC)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(9)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(7)Matthias Wolf (ITA) d. (WC)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(14)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. (WC)Riccardo Bonzi (ITA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(15)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (10)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
(2)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) vs (11)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) vs (16)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
(4)Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs (13)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
(5)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs (WC)Manuel Righi (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA) vs (9)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
(7)Matthias Wolf (ITA) vs (14)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
(8)Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs (15)Daniel Geib (AUT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 12:11 pm

Qualifying Round
(10)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (1)Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (11)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. (16)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-5 7-5
(4)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (13)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(5)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. (WC)Manuel Righi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marco Speronello (ITA) d. (9)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 3-6 7-6(2) 5-3 ret.
(7)Matthias Wolf (ITA) d. (14)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(15)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. (8)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 12:12 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Matteo Viola (ITA)
2. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
3. Matteo Marrai (ITA)
4. Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
5. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6. Luca Vanni (ITA)
7. James Duckworth (AUS)
8. Federico Torresi (ITA)

First Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (q)Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (WC)Omar Camporese (ITA)
(q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs (WC)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)
(PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs (8)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(WC)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs (7)James Duckworth (AUS)
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (q)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
(WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(q)Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(q)Marco Speronello (ITA) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 4:29 pm

First Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (q)Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (WC)Omar Camporese (ITA)
(q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs (8)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
(7)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Geib (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Blarghman » Mon Jun 27, 2011 4:30 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Capone/Viola (ITA)
2. Giorgini/Vanni (ITA)
3. Fioravante/Torresi (ITA)
4. Coll-Riudavets/Granollers-Pujol (ESP)

First Round
(1)Capone/Viola (ITA) bye
Melchiorre/Miccini (ITA) d. Camporese/Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) d. (3)Fioravante/Torresi (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Della Tommasina/Sinicropi (ITA) d. Krainik/Turini (CAN/BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) d. Bonzi/Cremonini (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Coll-Riudavets/Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Borgo/Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 4-6 (10-1)
Picco/Torroni (ITA) d. Mercuri/Righi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Burzi/Chinellato (ITA) vs (2)Giorgini/Vanni (ITA)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 28, 2011 2:23 pm

First Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (q)Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (WC)Omar Camporese (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(7)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Geib (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (WC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
(q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs (8)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) vs (7)James Duckworth (AUS)
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (q)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
(q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(q)Marco Speronello (ITA) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 4:55 pm

Second Round
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(7)James Duckworth (AUS) d. Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (q)Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (8)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (7)James Duckworth (AUS)
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 29, 2011 4:57 pm

First Round
(1)Capone/Viola (ITA) bye
Melchiorre/Miccini (ITA) d. Camporese/Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) d. (3)Fioravante/Torresi (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Della Tommasina/Sinicropi (ITA) d. Krainik/Turini (CAN/BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) d. Bonzi/Cremonini (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Coll-Riudavets/Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Borgo/Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 4-6 (10-1)
Picco/Torroni (ITA) d. Mercuri/Righi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Giorgini/Vanni (ITA) d. Burzi/Chinellato (ITA) 2-6 6-3 (14-12)

Quarterfinals
(1)Capone/Viola (ITA) d. Melchiorre/Miccini (ITA) 2-6 7-6(2) (10-7)
Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) d. Della Tommasina/Sinicropi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) d. (4)Coll-Riudavets/Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Giorgini/Vanni (ITA) d. Picco/Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Capone/Viola (ITA) vs Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA)
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) vs (2)Giorgini/Vanni (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 01, 2011 7:32 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (8)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(7)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (3)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (7)James Duckworth (AUS)
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (6)Luca Vanni (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Fri Jul 01, 2011 7:33 am

Semifinals
(1)Capone/Viola (ITA) d. Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) d. (2)Giorgini/Vanni (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-3 (10-8)

Finals
Ghedin/Speronello (ITA) d. (1)Capone/Viola (ITA) 5-7 6-3 (10-3)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F16

Postby Moder » Sat Jul 02, 2011 6:09 pm

Semifinals
(7)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (1)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (6)Luca Vanni (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Finals
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (7)James Duckworth (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php