Spain F21

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F21

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:59 pm

Spain F21
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F21

Postby jeffs » Fri Jun 17, 2011 4:20 pm

Q


Singles
Seeds:
1. Sam Barry (IRL)
2. Emilien Firmin (FRA)
3. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
4. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
5. Yann Minster (SUI)
6. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
7. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
8. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
9. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
10. David Pel (NED)
11. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
12. James Cluskey (IRL)
13. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
14. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
15. Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
16. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)

First Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) bye
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) bye
Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
(14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) bye
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) bye
Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP) bye
(WC)Claudio Rivera (SWE) vs Inigo Landaluce (ESP)
(16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) bye
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) bye
Ashley Bocco (ITA) bye
Rafael Martinez (VEN) vs Julian Busch (ARG)
(9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
(4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) bye
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) bye
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) vs Juan Madrid Segarra (ESP)
(15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) bye
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) bye
(WC)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP) bye
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) vs Mohammed Reda (KUW)
(10)David Pel (NED) bye
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) bye
(WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) bye
Anton Bettink (NZL) vs Alem Tleshov (KAZ)
(11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) bye
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP) bye
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) vs David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP)
(12)James Cluskey (IRL) bye
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) bye
Rafael Cuadrillero Andres (ESP) bye
Nikki Roenn (GBR) vs (WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
(13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) bye
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:24 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) bye
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) bye
Antoine Richard (CAN) bye
(14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) bye
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) bye
Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP) bye
Inigo Landaluce (ESP) d. (WC)Claudio Rivera (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) bye
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) bye
Ashley Bocco (ITA) bye
Rafael Martinez (VEN) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
(4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) bye
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) bye
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Juan Madrid Segarra (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) bye
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) bye
(WC)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP) bye
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(10)David Pel (NED) bye
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) bye
(WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) bye
Anton Bettink (NZL) d. Alem Tleshov (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) bye
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP) bye
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(12)James Cluskey (IRL) bye
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) bye
Rafael Cuadrillero Andres (ESP) bye
(WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Inigo Landaluce (ESP) vs (16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. Ashley Bocco (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Martinez (VEN) vs (9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) vs (15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) d. (WC)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) vs (10)David Pel (NED)
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Anton Bettink (NZL) vs (11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) vs (12)James Cluskey (IRL)
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Rafael Cuadrillero Andres (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs (13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:08 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Inigo Landaluce (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. Ashley Bocco (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 6-4
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) d. (WC)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(10)David Pel (NED) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Anton Bettink (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. (12)James Cluskey (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Rafael Cuadrillero Andres (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) vs (14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) vs (16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs (15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) vs (10)David Pel (NED)
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs (13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:09 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
2. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
3. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
4. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
5. Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
6. Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7. David Souto (VEN)
8. Rudy Coco (FRA)

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (q)
Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Michael Look (AUS)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs Igor Bujdo (POL)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (6)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs Miliaan Niesten (NED)
(WC)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR) vs (q)
(q) vs (4)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Albano Olivetti (FRA)
(WC)Taras Motsny (USA) vs Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Mizzi Rama (ESP)
(q) vs (2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR)
2. Barry/Cluskey (IRL)
3. Brugues-Davi/Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4. Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA)

First Round
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) bye
Reda/Sloane (KUW/NZL) vs Look/Ramanathan (AUS/IND)
(4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA) bye
Lopez-Parra/Martinez (ESP/VEN) vs Nesterov/Yevseyev (KAZ)
Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) vs (WC)Bocco/Mizzi Rama (ITA/ESP)
(3)Brugues-Davi/Lopez Jaen (ESP) bye
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Kazakov/Richard (UKR/CAN)
(2)Barry/Cluskey (IRL) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:53 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL) d. (14)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. (16)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. (9)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(15)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (4)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
(5)Yann Minster (SUI) d. (10)David Pel (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (11)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(13)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) d. (8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:55 pm

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Michael Look (AUS) d. Taro Daniel (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Igor Bujdo (POL) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (6)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(q)Emilien Firmin (FRA) vs (q)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
(q)Yann Minster (SUI) vs (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
(5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR) vs (q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
(q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs (LL)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(WC)Taras Motsny (USA) vs Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Mizzi Rama (ESP)
(q)Sam Barry (IRL) vs (2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:56 pm

First Round
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) bye
Look/Ramanathan (AUS/IND) d. Reda/Sloane (KUW/NZL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA) bye
Lopez-Parra/Martinez (ESP/VEN) d. Nesterov/Yevseyev (KAZ) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) d. (WC)Bocco/Mizzi Rama (ITA/ESP) 6-0 6-1
(3)Brugues-Davi/Lopez Jaen (ESP) bye
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Kazakov/Richard (UKR/CAN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Barry/Cluskey (IRL) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) vs Look/Ramanathan (AUS/IND)
(4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA) vs Lopez-Parra/Martinez (ESP/VEN)
Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) vs (3)Brugues-Davi/Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (2)Barry/Cluskey (IRL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 1:59 pm

First Round
(q)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Michael Look (AUS) d. Taro Daniel (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Igor Bujdo (POL) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (6)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. (q)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) 6-3 7-6(12)
(WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (q)Yann Minster (SUI) 6-1 7-6(5)
(5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(7)David Souto (VEN) d. Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. (WC)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(LL)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (q)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Nikala Scholtz (RSA) d. (WC)Taras Motsny (USA) 6-1 6-2
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Mizzi Rama (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. (q)Sam Barry (IRL) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(q)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs Michael Look (AUS)
Igor Bujdo (POL) vs Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Emilien Firmin (FRA)
(WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) vs (5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (LL)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 2:27 pm

Second Round
Michael Look (AUS) d. (q)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-4 7-6(1)
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Emilien Firmin (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
(5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (7)David Souto (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. (LL)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-0
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Nikala Scholtz (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
Michael Look (AUS) vs Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 23, 2011 1:56 pm

Quarterfinals
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Michael Look (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (5)Ilya Belyaev (RUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(1) 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (q)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-2 6-2
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (2)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 7-6(6) 7-6(0)

Semifinals
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (8)Rudy Coco (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 23, 2011 1:57 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. Look/Ramanathan (AUS/IND) 6-4 6-3
(4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA) d. Lopez-Parra/Martinez (ESP/VEN) 6-3 6-3
Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) d. (3)Brugues-Davi/Lopez Jaen (ESP) w/o
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (2)Barry/Cluskey (IRL) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) vs (4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA)
Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) vs Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 1:46 pm

Semifinals
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) w/o
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (8)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 1:47 pm

Semifinals
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. (4)Roelofse/Scholtz (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Genaro-Martinez/Werner (ESP/GER) 6-2 7-5

Finals
(1)Heliovaara/Molchanov (FIN/UKR) d. Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Spain F21

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 3:42 pm

Final
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php