Italy F15

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F15

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:58 pm

Italy F15
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F15

Postby jeffs » Fri Jun 17, 2011 4:18 pm

Q

Singles
Seeds:
1. Karim Maamoun (EGY)
2. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
3. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
4. Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)
5. Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
6. Pavel Krainik (CAN)

First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) bye
(WC)Guglielmo Bonapace (ITA) bye
Alberto De Meo (ITA) vs Francesco Nassi (ITA)
(WC)Luca Fondi (ITA) bye
(2)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) bye
(WC)Kevin Albonetti (ITA) bye
Antonio Campo (ITA) vs (WC)Raffaele Censini (ITA)
Lorenzo Panella (ITA) bye
(3)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) bye
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) bye
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) vs Andrea Taliani (ITA)
Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) bye
(4)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) bye
(WC)Alfonso Alessandro Cardarelli (ITA) vs (WC)Emiliano Privato (ITA)
Fausto Barili (ITA) vs Dominik Egolf (SUI)
Alberto Franco Bianchi (ITA) bye
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) bye
Alessandro Luisi (ITA) bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) vs Ethan Tulliani (AUS)
Nils Brinkman (GER) bye
(6)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Marcus Landerdahl (BRA) bye
(WC)Filippo Vinciguerra (ITA) vs Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
Andrea Ongari (ITA) bye
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) bye
Valerio Russo (ITA) bye
Stefano Sensati (ITA) vs Lorenzo Santini (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA) bye
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) bye
Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) bye
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) vs Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Filippo Giorgetti (ITA) bye
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:19 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) bye
(WC)Guglielmo Bonapace (ITA) bye
Francesco Nassi (ITA) d. Alberto De Meo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Luca Fondi (ITA) bye
(2)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) bye
(WC)Kevin Albonetti (ITA) bye
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. (WC)Raffaele Censini (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Lorenzo Panella (ITA) bye
(3)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) bye
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) bye
Andrea Taliani (ITA) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) bye
(4)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) bye
(WC)Emiliano Privato (ITA) d. (WC)Alfonso Alessandro Cardarelli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Dominik Egolf (SUI) d. Fausto Barili (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Alberto Franco Bianchi (ITA) bye
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) bye
Alessandro Luisi (ITA) bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Nils Brinkman (GER) bye
(6)Pavel Krainik (CAN) bye
Marcus Landerdahl (BRA) bye
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. (WC)Filippo Vinciguerra (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Andrea Ongari (ITA) bye
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) bye
Valerio Russo (ITA) bye
Stefano Sensati (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Augusto Virgili (ITA) bye
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) bye
Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) bye
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Giorgetti (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Guglielmo Bonapace (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Luca Fondi (ITA) d. Francesco Nassi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(2)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (WC)Kevin Albonetti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Campo (ITA) d. Lorenzo Panella (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-2 7-5
Andrea Taliani (ITA) d. Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) d. (WC)Emiliano Privato (ITA) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Dominik Egolf (SUI) d. Alberto Franco Bianchi (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. Alessandro Luisi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(6)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Marcus Landerdahl (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Valerio Russo (ITA) d. Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Augusto Virgili (ITA) d. Stefano Sensati (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Filippo Giorgetti (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (WC)Luca Fondi (ITA)
(2)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs Antonio Campo (ITA)
(3)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs Andrea Taliani (ITA)
(4)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) vs Dominik Egolf (SUI)
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) vs Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA)
(6)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
Valerio Russo (ITA) vs Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) vs Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:19 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
2. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
3. Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
4. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
5. Luca Vanni (ITA)
6. Janez Semrajc (SLO)
7. Federico Torresi (ITA)
8. Thales Turini (BRA)

First Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(q) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
(q) vs Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(WC)Omar Giacalone (ITA) vs (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(q) vs (q)
Marco Viola (ITA) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)
Sherif Sabry (EGY) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (q)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) vs Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (q)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(q) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:02 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Luca Fondi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Andrea Taliani (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) d. Dominik Egolf (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Valerio Russo (ITA) d. Augusto Virgili (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:03 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
2. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
3. Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
4. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
5. Luca Vanni (ITA)
6. Janez Semrajc (SLO)
7. Federico Torresi (ITA)
8. Thales Turini (BRA)

First Round
(1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
(q)Valerio Russo (ITA) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
(q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) vs Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(WC)Omar Giacalone (ITA) vs (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(q)Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) vs (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Marco Viola (ITA) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) vs Dennis Zivkovic (USA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (q)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA)
2. Steinberger/Zivkovic (AUT/USA)
3. Fioravante/Grassi (ITA)
4. Capone/Viola (ITA)

First Round
(1)Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA) vs Krainik/Zhurbin (CAN/RUS)
Torresi/Vanni (ITA) vs (WC)Aloisi/Di Ienno (ITA)
(4)Capone/Viola (ITA) vs (WC)Censini/Privato (ITA)
Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) vs Leonardi/Portaluri (ITA)
Nasoni/Russo (ITA) vs Giannessi/Sinicropi (ITA)
Landerdahl/Turini (BRA) vs (3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA)
(WC)Cardarelli/Fondi (ITA) vs Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL)
Fortuna/Giacalone (ITA) vs (2)Steinberger/Zivkovic (AUT/USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:52 pm

First Round
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Valerio Russo (ITA) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(WC)Omar Giacalone (ITA) vs (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (q)Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marco Viola (ITA) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) d. Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (q)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)
(LL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:52 pm

First Round
(1)Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA) vs Krainik/Zhurbin (CAN/RUS)
Torresi/Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Aloisi/Di Ienno (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Capone/Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Censini/Privato (ITA) 7-5 3-1 ret.
Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) d. Leonardi/Portaluri (ITA) w/o
Giannessi/Sinicropi (ITA) d. Nasoni/Russo (ITA) 6-3 0-6 (10-3)
(3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) d. Landerdahl/Turini (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) d. (WC)Cardarelli/Fondi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Fortuna/Giacalone (ITA) d. (2)Steinberger/Zivkovic (AUT/USA) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 1:56 pm

First Round
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (1)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. (q)Valerio Russo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (WC)Omar Giacalone (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (q)Paolo Volpicelli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (7)Federico Torresi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (q)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) d. Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (q)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (LL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Second Round
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
(q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) vs Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 1:58 pm

First Round
(1)Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA) d. Krainik/Zhurbin (CAN/RUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Torresi/Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Aloisi/Di Ienno (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Capone/Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Censini/Privato (ITA) 7-5 3-1 ret.
Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) d. Leonardi/Portaluri (ITA) w/o
Giannessi/Sinicropi (ITA) d. Nasoni/Russo (ITA) 6-3 0-6 (10-3)
(3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) d. Landerdahl/Turini (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) d. (WC)Cardarelli/Fondi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Fortuna/Giacalone (ITA) d. (2)Steinberger/Zivkovic (AUT/USA) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA) vs Torresi/Vanni (ITA)
(4)Capone/Viola (ITA) vs Maamoun/Sabry (EGY)
Giannessi/Sinicropi (ITA) vs (3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA)
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) vs Fortuna/Giacalone (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 22, 2011 6:26 pm

Second Round
(WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (3)(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
(WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) vs (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
(8)Thales Turini (BRA) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F15

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 22, 2011 6:27 pm

Quarterfinals
Torresi/Vanni (ITA) d. (1)Fabbiano/Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) d. (4)Capone/Viola (ITA) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) d. Giannessi/Sinicropi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) d. Fortuna/Giacalone (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
Torresi/Vanni (ITA) d. Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) d. (3)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Finals
Brydolf/Chadaj (SWE/POL) d. Torresi/Vanni (ITA) 6-2 1-6 (10-8)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 23, 2011 2:02 pm

Quarterfinals
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(5)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-1 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (8)Thales Turini (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 5:23 am

Semifinals
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (5)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs (4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F15

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 3:46 pm

Final
(4)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (6)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php