Argentina F8

Moderator: Moderators

Argentina F8

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:57 pm

Argentina F8
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:08 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
2. Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
3. Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
4. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
5. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
6. Valentin Florez (ARG)
7. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
8. Andres Ceppo (ARG)
9. Francisco Carbajal (PER)
10. Matias Castro (ARG)
11. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
12. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
13. Thales Levy (BRA)
14. Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
15. Juan Fiesta (ARG)
16. Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs Alex Erguanti (ARG)
Cristian Genesio (ARG) vs Luciano Celia (ARG)
Nicolas Sagrera (ARG) vs Alan Catale (ARG)
Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) vs (10)Matias Castro (ARG)
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) vs Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
Gaston Taborda (ARG) vs (WC)Matias Aquino Viudes (ARG)
Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG) vs Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG) vs (16)(WC)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)
(3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) vs Martin Rondina (ARG)
Francisco Yim Kim (PAR) vs Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) vs Nicolas Tejo (ARG)
(WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs (13)Thales Levy (BRA)
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs Alexander Merino (PER)
Franco Tarantino (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
Guilheme Canineo R (BRA) vs Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
(WC)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) vs (9)Francisco Carbajal (PER)
(5)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) vs (WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Mariano Barrios (ARG) vs Ismael Merino (PER)
Salvador Chavez (ARG) vs Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Gabriel Serra (ARG) vs (14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
(6)Valentin Florez (ARG) vs Alejo Apud (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG) vs Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)
Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) vs (WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Derlis Maciel (PAR) vs (15)Juan Fiesta (ARG)
(7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs Matias Salinas (ARG)
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) vs Luciano Doria (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (ARG) vs Lucas Abella (BRA)
Mariano Urli (ARG) vs (12)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
(8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) vs Alejandro Audino (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG) vs Franco Feitt (ARG)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI) vs Bruno Fornari (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) vs (11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:03 am

Q-First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Luciano Celia (ARG) d. Cristian Genesio (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alan Catale (ARG) d. Nicolas Sagrera (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(10)Matias Castro (ARG) d. Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(WC)Matias Aquino Viudes (ARG) d. Gaston Taborda (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Nicolas Benjamin Pasquali (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Francisco Arrechea (ARG) d. (16)(WC)Jose-Luis Desena (ARG) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Francisco Yim Kim (PAR) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) d. Nicolas Tejo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (13)Thales Levy (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) d. Franco Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. Guilheme Canineo R (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) d. (9)Francisco Carbajal (PER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (5)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Ismael Merino (PER) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) d. Salvador Chavez (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG) d. (WC)Mariano Gabriel Serra (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(6)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Alejo Apud (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Derlis Maciel (PAR) d. (15)Juan Fiesta (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Matias Salinas (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Facundo Lugones (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (12)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
(8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. Alejandro Audino (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Franco Feitt (ARG) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Bruno Fornari (ARG) d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs Luciano Celia (ARG)
Alan Catale (ARG) vs (10)Matias Castro (ARG)
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) vs (WC)Matias Aquino Viudes (ARG)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) vs Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
(3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) vs Francisco Yim Kim (PAR)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) vs (WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) vs (WC)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
(WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs Ismael Merino (PER)
Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) vs (14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
(6)Valentin Florez (ARG) vs Leandro Portmann (ARG)
(WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Derlis Maciel (PAR)
(7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)
Facundo Lugones (ARG) vs Mariano Urli (ARG)
(8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) vs Franco Feitt (ARG)
Bruno Fornari (ARG) vs (11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 6:22 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Facundo Arguello (ARG)
2. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
3. Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
4. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
5. Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6. Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7. Patricio Heras (ARG)
8. Duilio Beretta (PER)

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs (WC)Santiago Celia (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (6)Agustin Velotti (ARG)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
(WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
(q) vs (7)Patricio Heras (ARG)
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) vs (q)
(WC)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) vs Andrea Collarini (USA)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(q) vs (4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
(5)Guillermo Duran (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(q) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
(q) vs (2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 4:02 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. Luciano Celia (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(10)Matias Castro (ARG) d. Alan Catale (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Aquino Viudes (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
(3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) d. Francisco Yim Kim (PAR) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. (WC)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-1
(WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Ismael Merino (PER) 6-2 7-5
(14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG) d. Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. (6)Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Derlis Maciel (PAR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Facundo Lugones (ARG) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
(8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Bruno Fornari (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (10)Matias Castro (ARG)
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) vs Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
(3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) vs (WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
(WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs (14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG) vs (WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
(7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs Facundo Lugones (ARG)
(8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) vs (11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 4:03 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Duran/Schwartzman (ARG)
2. Alvarez/Pella (ARG)
3. Clezar/Guidolin (BRA)
4. Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG)

First Round
(1)Duran/Schwartzman (ARG) vs Agasarkissian/Castro (ARG)
Arguello/Velotti (ARG) vs (WC)Amaya/Martinez (ARG)
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) vs Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG)
Boschetti/Makiguchi (ARG/BOL) vs Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG)
Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG) vs (WC)Celia/Celia (ARG)
Londero/Pastor (ARG) vs (4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG)
Carbajal/Cuevas (PER/URU) vs (WC)Desena/Salinas (ARG)
Beretta/Galdos (PER) vs (2)Alvarez/Pella (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 4:23 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. (10)Matias Castro (ARG) 7-6(8) 7-5
(2)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2
(WC)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (3)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Facundo Manzanares (ARG) d. (4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (14)Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(WC)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Facundo Lugones (ARG) d. (7)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(11)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. (8)Andres Ceppo (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 4:24 pm

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (WC)Santiago Celia (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(LL)Matias Castro (ARG) vs (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG)
(q)Facundo Lugones (ARG) vs (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
(6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs (7)Patricio Heras (ARG)
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) vs (q)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
(WC)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) vs Andrea Collarini (USA)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs (4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
(5)Guillermo Duran (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) vs (2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 4:25 pm

First Round
(1)Duran/Schwartzman (ARG) d. Agasarkissian/Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Arguello/Velotti (ARG) vs (WC)Amaya/Martinez (ARG)
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG) d. Boschetti/Makiguchi (ARG/BOL) 1-6 6-4 (10-7)
Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG) d. (WC)Celia/Celia (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Londero/Pastor (ARG) vs (4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG)
Carbajal/Cuevas (PER/URU) vs (WC)Desena/Salinas (ARG)
Beretta/Galdos (PER) d. (2)Alvarez/Pella (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 22, 2011 6:30 pm

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (WC)Santiago Celia (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (LL)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. (q)Facundo Lugones (ARG) 6-0 ret.
(6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC)Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(7)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) vs (q)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG)
(WC)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) vs Andrea Collarini (USA)
Martin Cuevas (URU) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs (4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
(5)Guillermo Duran (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (q)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 5:11 am

First Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (WC)Santiago Celia (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (LL)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(q)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. (q)Facundo Lugones (ARG) 6-0 ret.
(6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (WC)Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(7)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (q)Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Andrea Collarini (USA) d. (WC)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) d. (q)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
(5)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. (q)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. (q)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (7)Patricio Heras (ARG) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Andrea Collarini (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (4)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (5)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs (6)Agustin Velotti (ARG)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) vs Martin Cuevas (URU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs (2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 5:12 am

First Round
(1)Duran/Schwartzman (ARG) d. Agasarkissian/Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Arguello/Velotti (ARG) d. (WC)Amaya/Martinez (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. Ceppo/Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG) d. Boschetti/Makiguchi (ARG/BOL) 1-6 6-4 (10-7)
Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG) d. (WC)Celia/Celia (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG) d. Londero/Pastor (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Carbajal/Cuevas (PER/URU) d. (ALT)Amarante/De Gregorio (ARG) 7-5 6-7(1) (10-5)
Beretta/Galdos (PER) d. (2)Alvarez/Pella (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Duran/Schwartzman (ARG) vs Arguello/Velotti (ARG)
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG) vs (4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG)
Carbajal/Cuevas (PER/URU) vs Beretta/Galdos (PER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 5:29 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (6)Agustin Velotti (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Martin Cuevas (URU) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. (2)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-2 7-6(8)

Finals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs (8)Duilio Beretta (PER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 5:30 am

Quarterfinals
Arguello/Velotti (ARG) d. (1)Duran/Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. Hidalgo/Scattareggia (ARG) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
(4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG) d. Collarini/Konfederak (USA/ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-3)
Beretta/Galdos (PER) d. Carbajal/Cuevas (PER/URU) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Arguello/Velotti (ARG) vs (3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA)
(4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG) vs Beretta/Galdos (PER)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Argentina F8

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 26, 2011 5:44 am

Finals
(1)Facundo Arguello (ARG) d. (8)Duilio Beretta (PER) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Argentina F8

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 26, 2011 5:44 am

Semifinals
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. Arguello/Velotti (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG) d. Beretta/Galdos (PER) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(3)Clezar/Guidolin (BRA) d. (4)Monteferrario/Olivo (ARG) 4-6 7-5 (10-8)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php