Marburg Challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 5:13 pm

Marburg, Germany
Clay

Marburg
1 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 103
2 Junqueira, Diego ARG 104
3 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 107
4 Machado, Rui POR 110
5 Huta Galung, Jesse NED 113
6 Ramos, Albert ESP 117
7 Prodon, Eric FRA 124
8 Gicquel, Marc FRA 127
9 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 128
10 Minar, Ivo CZE 132
11 Hajek, Jan CZE 136
12 Greul, Simon GER 138
13 Beck, Andreas GER 139
14 Robert, Stephane FRA 140
15 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 143
16 Phau, Bjorn GER 145
17 Millot, Vincent FRA 152
18 Zemlja, Grega SLO 154
19 Guez, David FRA 156
20 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 159
21 Ungur, Adrian ROU 161
22 Janowicz, Jerzy POL 162
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 165
2 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 170
3 Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 171
4 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 173
5 Sijsling, Igor NED 175
6 Gensse, Augustin FRA 179
7 Teixeira, Maxime FRA 181
8 Silva, Julio BRA 190
9 Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 191
10 Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 192
11 Viola, Matteo ITA 194
12 Del Bonis, Federico ARG 197
13 Zopp, Jurgen EST 198
14 Knittel, Bastian GER 200
15 Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 201
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [Entry List]

Postby jeffs » Fri Jun 17, 2011 4:27 pm

Q

Singles
Seeds (cut: bye)
1. Nikola Ciric
2. Simon Stadler
3. Marcin Gawron
4. Tsung-Hua Yang
5. Radu Albot
6. Artem Smirnov
7. Andre Ghem
8. Siarhei Betau

Q - First Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) bye
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Sebastian Sachs (GER) vs (8)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) bye
Borut Put (CRO) vs (WC)Tim Focht (GER)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs Nils Langer (GER)
Jose Pereira (BRA) vs (6)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Tim Puetz (GER)
(WC)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER) vs Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Mateusz Kowalcyzk (POL) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (5)Radu Albot (MDA)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
(WC)Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Brian Battistone (USA) vs (WC)Steven Moneke (GER)
Denes Lukacs (HUN) vs (7)Andre Ghem (BRA)
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 18, 2011 11:48 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Denis Matsukevich - 259)
1. Albert Ramos
2. Diego Junqueira
3. Eric Prodon
4. Simon Greul
5. Jesse Huta Galung
6. Horacio Zeballos
7. Ivo Minar
8. Yuri Schukin

First Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Federico Del Bonis (ARG)
Qualifier/special Exempt vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Qualifier/special Exempt vs Vincent Millot (FRA)
(WC)Julian Lenz (GER) vs (8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(4)Simon Greul (GER) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs (SE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(5)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (SE)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (WC)Oliver Marach (AUT)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)Constantin Christ (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (3)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Denis Matsukevich (RUS) vs Qualifier/special Exempt
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Qualifier/special Exempt
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 7:13 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Ghem/Yang - 529)
1. Brian Battistone/Martin Slanar
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk
3. Olivier Charroin/Andis Juska
4. Martin Emmrich/Bjorn Phau

First Round
(1)Battistone/Slanar (USA/AUT) d. (ALT)Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) 7-5 6-4
Junaid/Kadir (AUS) d. Ghem/Yang (BRA/TPE) 6-3 6-0
(4)Emmrich/Phau (GER) d. (WC)Moneke/Puetz (GER) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
(ALT)Betau/Kapas (BLR/POL) vs Prodon/Teixeira (FRA)
Huta Galung/Tavares (NED/POR) vs Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG)
(3)Charroin/Juska (FRA/LAT) d. (WC)Bury/Fidirko (BLR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Donskoy/Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Greul/Stadler (GER) w/o
(2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL) d. (WC)Lenz/Marach (GER/AUT) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 6:25 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) bye
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(8)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Sebastian Sachs (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) bye
Borut Put (CRO) d. (WC)Tim Focht (GER) 6-2 6-2
Nils Langer (GER) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 7-5 6-3
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Tim Puetz (GER) 6-1 6-4
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (WC)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER) 6-3 7-5
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-3 7-6(5)
(5)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Andis Juska (LAT) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-1 7-5

Q-Second Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs (8)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Borut Put (CRO)
Nils Langer (GER) vs (6)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (5)Radu Albot (MDA)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
(WC)Steven Moneke (GER) vs (7)Andre Ghem (BRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 20, 2011 10:06 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-3 7-5
(8)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Borut Put (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Nils Langer (GER) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(5)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-5
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-1 7-5
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (WC)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs (8)Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) vs (6)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (5)Radu Albot (MDA)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (7)Andre Ghem (BRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 4:12 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (8)Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (2)Simon Stadler (GER) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
(3)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (5)Radu Albot (MDA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(7)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 20, 2011 4:14 pm

First Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Federico Del Bonis (ARG)
(q)Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
(q)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Vincent Millot (FRA)
(WC)Julian Lenz (GER) vs (8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(4)Simon Greul (GER) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs (SE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (7)Ivo Minar (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(5)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (SE)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (WC)Oliver Marach (AUT)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)Constantin Christ (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (3)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Denis Matsukevich (RUS) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (q)Marcin Gawron (POL)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Tue Jun 21, 2011 2:13 pm

First Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Federico Del Bonis (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) d. (q)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 4-2 ret.
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) d. (WC)Julian Lenz (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (4)Simon Greul (GER) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (SE)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (7)Ivo Minar (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(5)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (SE)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (WC)Oliver Marach (AUT)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)Constantin Christ (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (3)Eric Prodon (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Denis Matsukevich (RUS) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (q)Marcin Gawron (POL)
(2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 5:37 am

First Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Federico Del Bonis (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) d. (q)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 4-2 ret.
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) d. (WC)Julian Lenz (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (4)Simon Greul (GER) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. (SE)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (7)Ivo Minar (CZE) 1-0 ret.
(LL)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (5)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-3 6-3
Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (WC)Oliver Marach (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Joao Sousa (POR) d. (WC)Constantin Christ (GER) 7-5 6-1
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (3)Eric Prodon (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(q)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-0 7-6(7)
(2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (8)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(LL)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Attila Balazs (HUN)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(q)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 22, 2011 2:34 pm

Second Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
(8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6-2 6-2
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Attila Balazs (HUN)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(q)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 23, 2011 2:09 pm

Second Round
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
(8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (WC)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6-2 6-2
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (LL)Simon Stadler (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (q)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 5:21 am

First Round
(1)Battistone/Slanar (USA/AUT) d. (ALT)Albot/Smirnov (MDA/UKR) 7-5 6-4
Junaid/Kadir (AUS) d. Ghem/Yang (BRA/TPE) 6-3 6-0
(4)Emmrich/Phau (GER) d. (WC)Moneke/Puetz (GER) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
(ALT)Betau/Kapas (BLR/POL) d. Prodon/Teixeira (FRA) w/o
Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG) d. Huta Galung/Tavares (NED/POR) w/o
(3)Charroin/Juska (FRA/LAT) d. (WC)Bury/Fidirko (BLR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Donskoy/Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Greul/Stadler (GER) w/o
(2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL) d. (WC)Lenz/Marach (GER/AUT) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
Junaid/Kadir (AUS) d. (1)Battistone/Slanar (USA/AUT) 1-6 7-6(4) (10-3)
(4)Emmrich/Phau (GER) d. (ALT)Betau/Kapas (BLR/POL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG) d. (3)Charroin/Juska (FRA/LAT) 7-5 5-7 (10-7)
(2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL) d. Donskoy/Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1

Semifinals
Junaid/Kadir (AUS) vs (4)Emmrich/Phau (GER)
Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 24, 2011 1:54 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (8)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-0
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Attila Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (2)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 25, 2011 3:49 pm

Rain Delays
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 5:54 am

Semifinals
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (1)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Marburg Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 26, 2011 10:49 am

Semifinals
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (1)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (6)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4

Finals
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-3


Semifinals
(4)Emmrich/Phau (GER) d. Junaid/Kadir (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG) d. (2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(4)Emmrich/Phau (GER) d. Del Bonis/Zeballos (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php