Mexico F7 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Mexico F7 - complete

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 06, 2011 10:18 am

Mexico F7
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 11, 2011 7:00 am

QD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
2. Adam Thompson (NZL)

Q-First Round
(1)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) bye
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) vs Zach Itzstein (AUS)
(2)Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Zachary White (CAN)
Alex Vera (MEX) vs Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)
Tomas Builes (COL) vs Arturo Tajonar (MEX)
Raul Mandujano (MEX) vs Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Manuel Alejandro Sanchez Romo (MEX)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) vs Bertin Gonzalez (MEX)
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) vs Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)
Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) vs Ulises Cano Luna (MEX)
Waylon Chin (USA) vs Diego Perez (MEX)
Jeshua Irazabal (MEX) vs Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN) vs Luis Patino (MEX)
Theron Cole (USA) vs Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX)
Javier Torres-Prado (MEX) vs Alejandro Carstens (MEX)
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) vs Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 8:42 am

Q-First Round
(1)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Alejandro Pulido (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(2)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Alex Vera (MEX) d. Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Martinez (MEX) d. Raul Mandujano (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Manuel Alejandro Sanchez Romo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) d. Bertin Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) d. Ulises Cano Luna (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Diego Perez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) d. Jeshua Irazabal (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-4
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Luis Patino (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Theron Cole (USA) d. Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Javier Torres-Prado (MEX) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs Zach Itzstein (AUS)
(2)Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Alex Vera (MEX)
Tomas Builes (COL) vs Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) vs Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX)
Waylon Chin (USA) vs Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN) vs Theron Cole (USA)
Javier Torres-Prado (MEX) vs Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 13, 2011 6:13 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Alex Vera (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Eduardo Martinez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) 1-6 6-1 6-4
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-3
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Javier Torres-Prado (MEX) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 13, 2011 6:15 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
2. Artem Sitak (NZL)
3. Daniel Garza (MEX)
4. Marcel Felder (URU)
5. Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6. Olivier Sajous (HAI)
7. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
8. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(WC)Oscar Suarez (MEX) vs (q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs (q)George Jecminek (CAN)
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL)
(WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX) vs Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) vs (q)Tomas Builes (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs (7)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(q)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) vs (WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(q)Waylon Chin (USA) vs (3)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
(WC)Alejandro Trevino (MEX) vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(q)Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2. Daniell/Sitak (NZL)
3. Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA)
4. Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER)

First Round
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs Molina-De La Rosa/Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Martinez/Suarez (MEX) vs Builes/Lopez (COL)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs (WC)Fernandez/Trevino (MEX)
Schnugg/Valarezo (USA/ECU) vs Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
Ruiz Acevedo/Vera (MEX) vs Barriga/Torres-Prado (MEX)
Munoz Quiroga/Perez (MEX) vs (4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER)
Chin/Sajous (USA/HAI) vs Barrientos/Sanchez (COL/MEX)
Bakalov/Thompson (BUL/NZL) vs (2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby palukashields » Tue Jun 14, 2011 12:20 pm

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) d. (WC)Oscar Suarez (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Chris Kwon (USA) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Marcus Daniell (NZL)
(WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX) d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (q)Tomas Builes (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs (7)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(q)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) vs (WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(q)Waylon Chin (USA) vs (3)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
(WC)Alejandro Trevino (MEX) vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(q)Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 15, 2011 3:10 pm

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (q)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-1 1-6 6-1
(q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) d. (WC)Oscar Suarez (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Chris Kwon (USA) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX) d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. (q)Tomas Builes (COL) 6-0 6-2
Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. (7)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. Sebastian Lopez (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX) d. (q)Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Waylon Chin (USA) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-2
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (WC)Alejandro Trevino (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (q)Walter Valarezo (ECU) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs (8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) vs Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs (3)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 15, 2011 3:10 pm

First Round
Molina-De La Rosa/Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) w/o
Builes/Lopez (COL) d. Martinez/Suarez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) d. (WC)Fernandez/Trevino (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) d. Schnugg/Valarezo (USA/ECU) 7-6(1) 6-3
Barriga/Torres-Prado (MEX) d. Ruiz Acevedo/Vera (MEX) 6-4 6-0
(4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER) d. Munoz Quiroga/Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Chin/Sajous (USA/HAI) d. Barrientos/Sanchez (COL/MEX) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
(2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL) d. Bakalov/Thompson (BUL/NZL) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Molina-De La Rosa/Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs Builes/Lopez (COL)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
Barriga/Torres-Prado (MEX) vs (4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER)
Chin/Sajous (USA/HAI) vs (2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:23 pm

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Chris Kwon (USA) d. (8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs (3)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:23 pm

Quarterfinals
Molina-De La Rosa/Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs Builes/Lopez (COL)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
(4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER) d. Barriga/Torres-Prado (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL) d. Chin/Sajous (USA/HAI) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F7

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 17, 2011 6:58 am

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (q)Jose Antonio Macouzet (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Chris Kwon (USA) d. (8)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Daniel Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. (WC)Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Chris Kwon (USA)
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
(6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (3)Daniel Garza (MEX)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 17, 2011 6:59 am

Quarterfinals
Builes/Lopez (COL) d. Molina-De La Rosa/Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) d. Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER) d. Barriga/Torres-Prado (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL) d. Chin/Sajous (USA/HAI) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) d. Builes/Lopez (COL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL) d. (4)Arevalo/Echazu (ESA/PER) w/o

Finals
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs (2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:41 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Chris Kwon (USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (6)Olivier Sajous (HAI) 6-2 6-0
(2)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (4)Marcel Felder (URU)
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:42 am

Finals
(2)Daniell/Sitak (NZL) d. (3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:51 am

Semifinals
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (3)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (2)Artem Sitak (NZL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F7 (singles final not complete)

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 20, 2011 9:57 am

Finals
(4)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (2)Artem Sitak (NZL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php