Italy F14

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F14

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 06, 2011 10:17 am

Italy F14
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 8:36 am

QD

Sinlges
Seeds:
1. Marc Giner
2. Karim Maamoun
3. Edoardo Eremin
4. Luca Margaroli
5. Matteo Civarolo
6. Artem Pudovkin
7. Soma Kesthely
8. Moritz Baumann
9. Davide Melchiorre
10. Federico Raffaelli
11. Daniel Geib
12. Lorenzo Cannella
13 WD
14. Matej Leljak
15. Lorenzo Frigerio
16. Bertram Steinberger

Q-First Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marcus Landerdahl (BRA) d. (ALT)Francesco Salviato (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(2)(WC)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(15)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(3)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(14)Matej Leljak (SLO) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 7-5 4-0 ret.
(4)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Alberto Nieri (ITA) 0-6 6-0 6-4
(12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(5)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. (WC)Alberto De Meo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Cerin (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(6)Artem Pudovkin (RUS) d. (WC)Davide Zucchini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(11)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Soma Kesthely (NOR) d. Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Potti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Alberto Bardessa (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(16)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) vs Marcus Landerdahl (BRA)
(2)(WC)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (15)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
(3)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs (14)Matej Leljak (SLO)
(4)Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
(5)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs (10)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
(6)Artem Pudovkin (RUS) vs (11)Daniel Geib (AUT)
(7)Soma Kesthely (NOR) vs (9)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (16)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 12:34 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Marcus Landerdahl (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)(WC)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (15)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0
(3)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (14)Matej Leljak (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(12)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. (4)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(5)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. (10)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(11)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. (6)Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(9)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. (7)Soma Kesthely (NOR) 3-6 6-0 7-5
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (16)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 12:35 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
2. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
3. Michael Lammer (SUI)
4. Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
5. Mirza Basic (BIH)
6. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
7. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
8. Luca Vanni (ITA)

First Round
(1)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs (PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
(q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (WC)Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(WC)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
(PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) vs (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY)
(WC)Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs (6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(q)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (q)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
(q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
(q)Marc Giner (ESP) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs (LL)Matej Leljak (SLO)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
(q)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 12:36 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Oswald/Steinberger (AUT)
2. Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA)
3. Crepaldi/Piccari (ITA)
4. Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA)

First Round
(1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) bye
Gonzalia/Migani (ARG) vs Baumann/Poslusny (GER)
(4)Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) vs Maamoun/Sabry (EGY)
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) vs Landerdahl/Turini (BRA)
Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) vs Frigerio/Raffaelli (ITA)
(WC)Bardessa/Bardessa (ITA) vs (3)Crepaldi/Piccari (ITA)
Giannessi/Speronello (ITA) vs Bortolotti/Lago (ITA)
(2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Mon Jun 13, 2011 3:08 pm

First Round
(1)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs (PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) d. (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 1-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (WC)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
(q)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Marc Giner (ESP) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs (LL)Matej Leljak (SLO)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
(q)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Blarghman » Tue Jun 14, 2011 3:18 pm

First Round
(1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) bye
Gonzalia/Migani (ARG) d. Baumann/Poslusny (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) d. Maamoun/Sabry (EGY) 4-6 6-4 (11-9)
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. Landerdahl/Turini (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) d. Frigerio/Raffaelli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Crepaldi/Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Bardessa/Bardessa (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Bortolotti/Lago (ITA) d. Giannessi/Speronello (ITA) 2-6 7-6(5) (11-9)
(2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) vs Gonzalia/Migani (ARG)
(4)Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) vs Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO)
Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) vs (3)Crepaldi/Piccari (ITA)
Bortolotti/Lago (ITA) vs (2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 15, 2011 3:19 pm

First Round
(PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) d. (1)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) d. (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 1-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (WC)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (5)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-2 6-4
(q)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (q)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-4 4-2 ret.
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (LL)Matej Leljak (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Thales Turini (BRA) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Daniel Geib (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (PR)Leandro Migani (ARG)
Dennis Zivkovic (USA) vs (6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs (q)Moritz Baumann (GER)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs Thales Turini (BRA)
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:26 pm

Second Round
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (PR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(8)Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Dennis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-4
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (q)Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 6-2
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-0
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (8)Luca Vanni (ITA)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:27 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) d. Gonzalia/Migani (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. (4)Leonardi/Marchegiani (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) d. (3)Crepaldi/Piccari (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) (11-9)
(2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA) d. Bortolotti/Lago (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) vs Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO)
Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) vs (2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Italy F14

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 17, 2011 9:16 am

Quarterfinals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (8)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (6)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (7)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F14

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 17, 2011 9:17 am

Semifinals
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. (1)Oswald/Steinberger (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA) d. Brydolf/Kesthely (SWE/NOR) 6-4 6-0

Finals
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) vs (2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F14

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:42 am

Semifinals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Finals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F14

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:42 am

Finals
Carry/Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. (2)Vasiliev/Zivkovic (RUS/USA) 7-5 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F14

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:52 am

Finals
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php