Netherlands F1 - Complete

Moderator: Moderators

Netherlands F1 - Complete

Postby pienet » Mon May 30, 2011 2:49 pm

Netherlands F1
June 6-12, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 12:43 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) bye
Victor Simagin (RUS) d. Romain Monney (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-1 6-1
(9)Jean Zietsman (GER) d. (WC)Ryan Koffeman (NED) 6-1 6-2
Blake Mott (AUS) bye
Yoannis Hilelis (FRA) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Omar Van Welzenis (NED) 6-3 6-0
(10)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Jelle Sels (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jeremie Cayla (FRA) d. Wessel Kemp (RSA) 6-1 6-4
(11)Jakob Sude (GER) d. (WC)Dennis Kos (NED) 6-3 6-1
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Anton Bettink (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) d. (16)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) 6-3 5-2 ret.
(5)Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. Daniel Schmidt (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Gijs Linders (NED) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Conan De Bruin (NED) d. (12)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Philip Davydenko (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4
Ben Wagland (AUS) d. Kevin Noordermeer (NED) 6-3 6-4
(13)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Henrik Kroon (NED) 6-0 6-0
(7)Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC)Myron Van Steensel (NED) 6-0 6-0
Stijn Meulemans (BEL) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Milco Trampe (NED) d. (WC)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Pierot (NED) d. (15)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Boris Melamed (GER) 6-4 6-1
Louis Cant (BEL) d. Finn Meinecke (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Luke Saville (AUS) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(14)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Yoeri Somers (NED) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs Victor Simagin (RUS)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) vs (9)Jean Zietsman (GER)
Blake Mott (AUS) vs Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)
Alexander Blom (AHO) vs (10)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
Jeremie Cayla (FRA) vs (11)Jakob Sude (GER)
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs Roel Oostdam (NED)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
(5)Antoine Tassart (FRA) vs (WC)Gijs Linders (NED)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs (WC)Conan De Bruin (NED)
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs Ryan Agar (AUS)
Ben Wagland (AUS) vs (13)Jeroen Benard (NED)
(7)Sean Berman (USA) vs Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
Milco Trampe (NED) vs Matthew Pierot (NED)
(8)Mark Vervoort (NED) vs Louis Cant (BEL)
Luke Saville (AUS) vs (14)Scott Griekspoor (NED)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 06, 2011 11:07 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) 6-2 6-1
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-2 6-1
(3)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (11)Jakob Sude (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) 6-2 6-3
(12)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (5)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Ben Wagland (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(7)Sean Berman (USA) d. Matthew Pierot (NED) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
Luke Saville (AUS) d. (8)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 06, 2011 11:08 am

MD, qualifiers added.

First Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (WC)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(JE)Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs (q)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Victor Baluda (RUS)
(WC)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) vs (8)Brydan Klein (AUS)
(4)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (q)Luke Saville (AUS)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (7)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Carl Bergman (SWE) vs (q)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(WC)David De Goede (NED) vs Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
(q)Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs (3)John Millman (AUS)
(5)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(q)Blake Mott (AUS) vs (q)Sean Berman (USA)
Holger Fischer (GER) vs (WC)Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs (2)Fernando Romboli (BRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 08, 2011 11:27 am

Second Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (q)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs (WC)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (7)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(5)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Sean Berman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby EddieV » Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:18 pm

Second Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (q)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-1
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (WC)Tim Van Terheijden (NED) 6-1 6-3
Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(5)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Sean Berman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Maxime Authom (BEL)
(7)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs (q)Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(2)Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (5)Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby EddieV » Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:22 pm

First Round
(1)Junaid/Kadir (AUS) bye
Griekspoor/Griekspoor (NED) d. Ebbinghaus/Meuffels (NED) 1-6 6-3 (10-5)
Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED) d. (3)Bjelica/Zekic (SRB) w/o
Benard/Van Der Linden (NED) d. Herbert/Sude (FRA/GER) 4-6 6-4 (10-7)
Blom/Koolhof (AHO/NED) d. Wagland/Whittington (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Agar/Barlow (AUS) d. (4)Jaziri/Sidorenko (TUN/FRA) w/o
Berman/Saville (USA/AUS) d. Mott/Vervoort (AUS/NED) 6-4 7-5
(2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Junaid/Kadir (AUS) d. Griekspoor/Griekspoor (NED) 7-5 6-1
Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED) d. Benard/Van Der Linden (NED) 6-3 7-5
Blom/Koolhof (AHO/NED) d. Agar/Barlow (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA) d. Berman/Saville (USA/AUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-4)


Semifinals
(1)Junaid/Kadir (AUS) vs Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED)
(2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA) vs Blom/Koolhof (AHO/NED)
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby Blarghman » Sat Jun 11, 2011 9:34 am

Quarterfinals
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Germain Gigounon (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (5)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Semifinals
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs (7)Yannick Mertens (BEL)
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs (2)Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby Blarghman » Sat Jun 11, 2011 9:35 am

Semifinals
Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED) d. (1)Junaid/Kadir (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
(2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA) d. Blom/Koolhof (AHO/NED) 7-6(6) 4-6 (10-6)

Finals
Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED) vs (2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby Blarghman » Sun Jun 12, 2011 11:27 am

Semifinals
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (7)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (2)Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (6)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Netherlands F1

Postby Blarghman » Sun Jun 12, 2011 11:28 am

Finals
Van Der Duim/Van Terheijden (NED) d. (2)Galdon/Romboli (ARG/BRA) 6-4 6-3
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php