Milan Challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Mon May 30, 2011 2:42 pm

Milan
1 Riba, Pere ESP 65
2 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 100
3 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 107
4 Ramos, Albert ESP 117
5 Prodon, Eric FRA 124
6 Dabul, Brian ARG 147
7 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 159
8 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 170
9 Teixeira, Maxime FRA 181
10 Schwank, Eduardo ARG 188
11 Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 206
12 Krajinovic, Filip SRB @ 214
13 Acasuso, Jose ARG 234
14 Flock, Alexander GER 243
15 Rochette, Laurent FRA 245
16 Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 249
17 Odesnik, Wayne USA 255
18 El Amrani, Reda MAR 258
19 Galvani, Stefano ITA 261
20 Jouan, Romain FRA 263
21 Bedene, Aljaz SLO 266
22 Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 270
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1 Reix, Clement FRA 275
2 Brizzi, Alberto ITA 279
3 Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 280
4 Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 281
5 Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 282
6 Rudnev, Valery RUS 283
7 Mertens, Yannick BEL 284
8 Korolev, Evgeny KAZ 292
9 Mertl, Jan CZE 297
10 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 298
11 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 299
12 Zimmermann, Marcel GER 300
13 Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 302
14 Heliovaara, Harri FIN 303
15 Ribeiro Neto, Eladio BRA 304


Tournament websites:
http://www.atpmilano.com/
http://www.harbourclub.it/en/tennis
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 10, 2011 7:12 pm

QD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Antonio Comporto - 979)
1. Andrea Arnaboldi
2. Leonardo Tavares
3. Ervin Eleskovic
4. Andrey Kumantsov
5. Julio Cesar Campozano
6. Andis Juska
7. Leonardo Kirche
8. Colin Ebelthite

First Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Jose (rubin) Statham (NZL)
Michal Konecny (CZE) vs (WC)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)
(WC)Simone Golia (ITA) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs (5)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)
(2)Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs (WC)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs Marco Simoni (ITA)
(WC)Antonio Vadacchino (ITA) vs (8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(3)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) vs (WC)Ettore Damiani (ITA)
Jose Pereira (BRA) vs Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
James Mcgee (IRL) vs (6)Andis Juska (LAT)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 11, 2011 12:59 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Jose (rubin) Statham (NZL) ? TBA
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin Albonetti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (WC)Simone Golia (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (5)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(2)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (WC)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (WC)Antonio Vadacchino (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (3)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) ? TBA
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. (WC)Ettore Damiani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Jose Pereira (BRA) ? TBA
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (6)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Michal Konecny (CZE)
Marc Sieber (GER) vs Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(2)Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs James Mcgee (IRL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 11, 2011 1:16 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniele Giorgini - 314)
1. Pere Riba
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
3. Albert Ramos
4. Eric Prodon
5. Horacio Zeballos
6. Brian Dabul
7. Maxime Teixeira
8. Simone Vagnozzi

First Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs (q)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (q)
(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (WC)Matteo Volante (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (8)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (q)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs (q)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (2)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 8:53 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-7(1) 7-6(1) 6-3
Marc Sieber (GER) d. Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-0 6-4
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (2)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 6-1 6-1
James Mcgee (IRL) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-5*
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs James Mcgee (IRL) 2*-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 12:49 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 6-3
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (7)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
James Mcgee (IRL) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 12:50 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Coetzee/Galvani - 492)
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Simone Vagnozzi
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk
3. Brian Dabul/Pere Riba
4. Olivier Charroin/Sadik Kadir

First Round
(1)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Simone Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante/Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Andis Juska/Evgeny Korolev (LAT/KAZ) vs (WC)Alberto Brizzi/Matteo Volante (ITA)
(3)Brian Dabul/Pere Riba (ARG/ESP) vs Kevin Kim/Horacio Zeballos (USA/ARG)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy/Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Max Raditschnigg/Martin Slanar (AUT)
Colin Ebelthite/Jose (rubin) Statham (AUS/NZL) vs Jeff Coetzee/Stefano Galvani (RSA/ITA)
Pablo Carreno-Busta/Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Olivier Charroin/Sadik Kadir (FRA/AUS)
(WC)Stefano Mezzadri/Luca Sansotera (SUI/ITA) vs Jan Mertl/Eric Prodon (CZE/FRA)
Andrea Arnaboldi/Leonardo Tavares (ITA/POR) vs (2)Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 5:01 pm

MD, Q placed

First Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (WC)Matteo Volante (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (8)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (q)Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs (q)James Mcgee (IRL)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (2)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby palukashields » Tue Jun 14, 2011 12:05 pm

First Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (WC)Thomas Muster (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (q)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (WC)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-5 0-0 ret.
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (8)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (7)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)James Mcgee (IRL) d. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-3
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. (2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs (5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs (4)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (q)James Mcgee (IRL)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)


Doubles

First Round
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) d. (WC)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 (17-15)
(WC)Brizzi/Volante (ITA) d. Juska/Korolev (LAT/KAZ) 7-5 6-1
(3)Dabul/Riba (ARG/ESP) d. Kim/Zeballos (USA/ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Dasnieres De Veigy/Teixeira (FRA) d. Raditschnigg/Slanar (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Ebelthite/Statham (AUS/NZL) d. Coetzee/Galvani (RSA/ITA) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
(4)Charroin/Kadir (FRA/AUS) d. Carreno-Busta/Ramos (ESP) w/o
Mertl/Prodon (CZE/FRA) d. (WC)Mezzadri/Sansotera (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR) d. (2)Bednarek/Kowalczyk (POL) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) vs (WC)Brizzi/Volante (ITA)
(3)Dabul/Riba (ARG/ESP) vs Dasnieres De Veigy/Teixeira (FRA)
Ebelthite/Statham (AUS/NZL) vs (4)Charroin/Kadir (FRA/AUS)
Mertl/Prodon (CZE/FRA) vs Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR)
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 15, 2011 3:25 pm

Second Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
(5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-7(1) 6-0 7-6(3)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. (4)Eric Prodon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (q)James Mcgee (IRL)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:34 pm

Second Round
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (1)Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-7(1) 6-0 7-6(3)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. (4)Eric Prodon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (q)James Mcgee (IRL) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs (5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
(q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:36 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) d. (WC)Brizzi/Volante (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Dasnieres De Veigy/Teixeira (FRA) d. (3)Dabul/Riba (ARG/ESP) w/o
(4)Charroin/Kadir (FRA/AUS) d. Ebelthite/Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-3 7-5
Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR) d. Mertl/Prodon (CZE/FRA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) vs Dasnieres De Veigy/Teixeira (FRA)
Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR) d. (4)Charroin/Kadir (FRA/AUS) 3-6 6-4 (10-6)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby jeffs » Fri Jun 17, 2011 1:09 pm

Quarterfinals
Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (5)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. (q)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Semifinals
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs (3)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(6)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby jeffs » Fri Jun 17, 2011 1:09 pm

Semifinals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) d. Dasnieres De Veigy/Teixeira (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR) d. (4)Charroin/Kadir (FRA/AUS) 3-6 6-4 (10-6)

Finals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) vs Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR)
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:50 am

Semifinals
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Stefano Galvani (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. (6)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Milan Challenger

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:13 am

Finals
(3)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) 6-4 3-0 ret.



Finals
(1)Menendez-Maceiras/Vagnozzi (ESP/ITA) d. Arnaboldi/Tavares (ITA/POR) 0-6 6-3 (10-5)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php