ATP Eastbourne

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Eastbourne

Postby Moder » Sun May 29, 2011 2:15 pm

Updated June 9th


Eastbourne
1 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 21
2 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 22
3 Llodra, Michael FRA 27
4 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 29
5 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 34
6 Anderson, Kevin RSA 35
7 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 38
8 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 40
9 Nishikori, Kei JPN 46
OUT Fognini, Fabio ITA 47
11 Andujar, Pablo ESP 48
12 Seppi, Andreas ITA 51
13 Istomin, Denis UZB 54
14 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 55
15 Stepanek, Radek CZE 58
16 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 62
17 Gil, Frederico POR 63
18 Sweeting, Ryan USA 65
19 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 66
20 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 67
21 Devvarman, Somdev IND 70
22 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 72
23 Rochus, Olivier BEL 74
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (Q)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Berankis, Richard LTU 78
2. Kamke, Tobias GER 79
3. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 85
4. Benneteau, Julien FRA 88
5. Russell, Michael USA 89
6. Mahut, Nicolas FRA 90
7. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 91
8. Reister, Julian GER 92
9. Berrer, Michael GER 93
10. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 95
11. Young, Donald USA 96
12. Bachinger, Matthias GER 97
13. Andreev, Igor RUS 98
14. Paire, Benoit FRA 99
15. Serra, Florent FRA 100
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne [Entry List, Updated June 9th]

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 09, 2011 3:32 pm

Draw updated June 9th.

Thank you to those who have helped out!

Smaller helpers (one or two events) are still needed. Please consider just a few minutes each week.

Or, update an entry list. Green is in, Red is out.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne [Entry List, Updated June 9th]

Postby Phil » Fri Jun 10, 2011 3:21 pm

QD


Singles
Seeds:(cut: Barry King - 954)
1. Rainer Schuettler
2. Illya Marchenko
3. Donald Young
4. Julio Silva
5. Andrey Kuznetsov
6. Marius Copil
7. Sergei Bubka
8. Denis Matsukevich

First Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Matthew Short (GBR)
Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
Jordan Cox (USA) vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) vs (6)Marius Copil (ROU)
(2)Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs Barry King (IRL)
David Rice (GBR) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
(WC)George Morgan (GBR) vs (5)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
(3)Donald Young (USA) vs Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Joshua Milton (GBR)
Denis Kudla (USA) vs (7)Sergei Bubka (UKR)
(4)Julio Silva (BRA) vs Sean Thornley (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs James Feaver (GBR)
(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) vs (WC)Toby Martin (GBR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs (8)Denis Matsukevich (RUS)


Thanks Phil!
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne [QD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 11, 2011 7:29 am

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Julien Benneteau - 88)
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
2. Alexandr Dolgopolov
3. Janko Tipsarevic
4. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
5. Sergiy Stakhovsky
6. Kevin Anderson
7. Pablo Andujar
8. Philipp Kohlschreiber

First Round
(1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs (WC)Colin Fleming (GBR)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)
(q) vs (5)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs (SE)James Ward (GBR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
(q) vs (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(q) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs (4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (2)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne [QD & MD]

Postby Phil » Sat Jun 11, 2011 3:15 pm

Q-First Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 4-6 6-4 7-6(9)
Jordan Cox (USA) q. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(6)Marius Copil (ROU) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
(2)Illya Marchenko (UKR) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Barry King (IRL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (WC)George Morgan (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Donald Young (USA) d. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Denis Kudla (USA) d. (7)Sergei Bubka (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (4)Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6(10) 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. James Feaver (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) d. (WC)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Denis Matsukevich (RUS) d. Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(6)Marius Copil (ROU) d. Jordan Cox (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
(2)Illya Marchenko (UKR) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) d. (5)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(3)Donald Young (USA) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-4
Denis Kudla (USA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Denis Matsukevich (RUS) d.(WC)James Marsalek (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (6)Marius Copil (ROU)
(2)Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
(3)Donald Young (USA) vs Denis Kudla (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (8)Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sat Jun 11, 2011 5:13 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Adv - 112, On Site - 115)
1. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
2. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
3. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares
4. Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky

First Round
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Pablo Andujar/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) vs Carlos Berlocq/Franco Ferreiro (ARG/BRA)
(4)Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky (MEX/USA) vs Julian Knowle/Andre Sa (AUT/BRA)
(WC)Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS)
Somdev Devvarman/Mark Knowles (IND/BAH) vs Yen-Hsun Lu/Oliver Marach (TPE/AUT)
(WC)Jamie Delgado/James Ward (GBR) vs (3)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jamie Murray/Sergiy Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR) vs Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs (2)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne [QD & MD]

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 12, 2011 5:03 pm

Sunday rained out.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby Phil » Mon Jun 13, 2011 9:42 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (6)Marius Copil (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) d. (2)Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-4 0-6 6-2
(3)Donald Young (USA) d. Denis Kudla (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (8)Denis Matsukevich (RUS) 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby Phil » Mon Jun 13, 2011 10:21 am

MD

First Round
(1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (WC)Colin Fleming (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
(q)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs (5)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs (SE)James Ward (GBR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(LL)Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs Frederico Gil (POR) [Marchenko replaces Kohlschreiber]
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs (4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(q)Donald Young (USA) vs (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (2)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby Phil » Tue Jun 14, 2011 1:27 pm

MD

First Round
(1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (WC)Colin Fleming (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (q)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(q)Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. (5)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs (SE)James Ward (GBR) 6-3 4-6 (Match suspended: darkness)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(LL)Illya Marchenko (UKR) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-1 6-3 [Marchenko replaces Kohlschreiber]
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) d.s (4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Donald Young (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (2)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) or (SE)James Ward (GBR) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (LL)Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
(q)Donald Young (USA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)


Doubles
First Round
(1)Bopanna/Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Andujar/Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Dimitrov/Seppi (BUL/ITA) d. Berlocq/Ferreiro (ARG/BRA) 4-6 6-1 (10-6)
Knowle/Sa (AUT/BRA) d. (4)Gonzalez/Lipsky (MEX/USA) 7-5 6-7(6) (10-7)
(WC)Fleming/Hutchins (GBR) d. Aspelin/Hanley (SWE/AUS) 7-6(5) 1-6 (12-10)
Lu/Marach (TPE/AUT) d. Devvarman/Knowles (IND/BAH) 6-3 6-4
(3)Melo/Soares (BRA) d. (WC)Delgado/Ward (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-4 (10-6)
Benneteau/Tsonga (FRA) d. Murray/Stakhovsky (GBR/UKR) 6-3 2-6 (13-11)
Erlich/Ram (ISR) d. (2)Fyrstenberg/Matkowski (POL) 6-4 6-4
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby Phil » Wed Jun 15, 2011 12:59 pm

MD

First Round
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (SE)James Ward (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Second Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d.s (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d.s (LL)Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (q)Donald Young (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 0-1 (Match suspended: rain)


Doubles

First Round
(1)Bopanna/Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Andujar/Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) d. (1)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) 7-5 6-3
Julian Knowle/Andre Sa (AUT/BRA) vs (WC)Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
(3)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu/Oliver Marach (TPE/AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-6)
Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR)
Phil
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:20 pm
Location: France

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 16, 2011 12:45 pm

Second Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (1)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. (q)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(2)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (LL)Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (q)Donald Young (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinals
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:46 am

Semifinals
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Finals
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 18, 2011 9:48 am

Quarterfinals
Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) d. (1)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Julian Knowle/Andre Sa (AUT/BRA) 4-6 7-5 (12-10)
(3)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu/Oliver Marach (TPE/AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-6)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) w/o

Semifinals
Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) d. (WC)Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. (3)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-3 6-7(7) (13-11)

Finals
Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) vs Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby jeffs » Sat Jun 18, 2011 1:49 pm

Finals
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (3)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 5-3 ret.
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: ATP Eastbourne

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 19, 2011 11:55 am

Finals
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Andreas Seppi (BUL/ITA) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php