Spain F18 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F18 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:46 am

Spain F18
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 5:29 am

QD

Seeds:
1. Denis Yevseyev
2. Toby Martin
3. David Perez Sanz
4. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos
5. Andrew Bennett
6. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson
7. Pascal Meis
8. Alexey Nesterov
9. Borja Rodriguez Manzano
10. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez
11. Zhuo-Qing Zhou

Q-First Round
(1)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) bye
Nishant Goel (IND) vs (WC)Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP)
Gabor Borsos (HUN) vs Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) vs Inigo Landaluce (ESP)
(2)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) vs Josue Candelas (ESP)
Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP) vs Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs Xiao Qi (CHN)
(3)David Perez Sanz (ESP) bye
Christian Plattes (GER) vs Kirill Kucherov (RUS)
Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) vs Ashley Bocco (ITA)
Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
(4)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) bye
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) vs Ignacio Tejerina Jorquera (ESP)
Navneet Mawai (IND) vs De-Long Zhu (CHN)
Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) vs (WC)Gabriel Flores Ruiz (PUR)
(5)Andrew Bennett (AUS) bye
Ander De Lorenzo-Aracama (ESP) vs Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP) vs Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Vasco Valverde (POR) vs Phillipi Martins Thomaz (BRA)
(6)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) vs Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) vs David Gutkin (POR)
(WC)Santiago Canete (ESP) vs Medhir Goyal (IND)
Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP) vs (9)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(7)Pascal Meis (GER) vs Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(WC)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP) vs Zhong-Yu Zou (CHN)
Alexey Golovachev (RUS) vs Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs (10)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
(8)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Filipp Naumov (RUS) vs Raul Guardia (ARG)
(WC)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP) vs Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
Nikki Roenn (GBR) vs (11)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:35 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (WC)Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(3)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Ashley Bocco (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Gabriel Flores Ruiz (PUR) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Andrew Bennett (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) d. Vasco Valverde (POR) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(9)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (WC)Santiago Canete (ESP) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(7)Pascal Meis (GER) d. (WC)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. (10)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 7-5 ret.
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Raul Guardia (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP) d. (11)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) vs Gabor Borsos (HUN)
(2)Toby Martin (GBR) vs Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
(3)David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
(4)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Gabriel Flores Ruiz (PUR)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) vs (9)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
(7)Pascal Meis (GER) vs Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs (WC)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:36 am

MD, no q

Singles
Seeds:
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
2. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
3. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4. Phillip Simmonds (USA)
5. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
8. Simon Cauvard (FRA)

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
(WC)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
(4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs (q)
Igor Bujdo (POL) vs (q)
Federico Zeballos (BOL) vs (q)
(q) vs (8)Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(5)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
(6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(WC)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) vs David Thurner (GER)
(WC)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs (2)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Gomez-Herrera/Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
2. Arenas-Gualda/Lopez-Perez (ESP)
3. Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP)
4. Guardia/Zeballos (ARG/BOL)

First Round
(1)Gomez-Herrera/Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) vs Cauvard/Rousset (FRA)
Plattes/Rodriguez Manzano (GER/ESP) vs Zhou/Zhu (CHN)
(3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP) vs (WC)Flores Ruiz/Soto Gonzalez (PUR/ESP)
(WC)Esparcia Omedas/Garcia Sanchez (ESP) vs Salazar Martin/Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Pulgar-Garcia/Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Qi/Wang (CHN)
(WC)Gutierrez Carrasco/Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs (4)Guardia/Zeballos (ARG/BOL)
Tejerina Jorquera/Zou (ESP/CHN) vs Nesterov/Villacorta-Alonso (RUS/ESP)
Benito Hergueta/Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP) vs (2)Arenas-Gualda/Lopez-Perez (ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby palukashields » Tue May 31, 2011 3:48 pm

First Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
(7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs (q)
Igor Bujdo (POL) vs (q)
Federico Zeballos (BOL) vs (q)
(q) vs (8)Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(5)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
James Mcgee (IRL) vs Elie Rousset (FRA)
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(11)
(6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (2)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(7)
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 3:10 pm

Second Round
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Igor Bujdo (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. (8)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 7-5
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
(4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs Federico Zeballos (BOL)
(q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs James Mcgee (IRL)
(6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs David Thurner (GER)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 3:11 pm

Quarterfinals
Zhou/Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Gomez-Herrera/Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Esparcia Omedas/Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Qi/Wang (CHN) d. (4)Guardia/Zeballos (ARG/BOL) 7-6(6) 6-4
Nesterov/Villacorta-Alonso (RUS/ESP) d. (2)Arenas-Gualda/Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4

Semifinals
Zhou/Zhu (CHN) vs (3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP)
Qi/Wang (CHN) vs Nesterov/Villacorta-Alonso (RUS/ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Spain F18

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:26 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (7)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-5
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) w/o
(6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. David Thurner (GER) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs (4)Phillip Simmonds (USA)
James Mcgee (IRL) vs (6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Spain F18

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:26 pm

Semifinals
(3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP) d. Zhou/Zhu (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Qi/Wang (CHN) d. Nesterov/Villacorta-Alonso (RUS/ESP) 7-6(8) 6-3

Final
(3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP) vs Qi/Wang (CHN)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Spain F18

Postby Blarghman » Sat Jun 04, 2011 3:31 pm

Semifinals
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (4)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-1 6-4
James Mcgee (IRL) d. (6)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs James Mcgee (IRL)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Spain F18

Postby Blarghman » Sat Jun 04, 2011 3:31 pm

Final
Qi/Wang (CHN) d. (3)Brugues-Davi/Vior-Diaz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Spain F18

Postby pienet » Sun Jun 05, 2011 12:08 pm

Final
(1)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. James Mcgee (IRL) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(0)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php