Romania F2 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Romania F2 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:45 am

Romania F2
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 11:41 am

QD

Seeds:
1. Victor Ionita
2. Andrei Savulescu
3. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
4. Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu
5. Claude Benz
6. Loic Ducourau
7. Dominik Schulz
8. Antoine Champagne
9. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman

Q-First Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROU) bye
Stefan Alexandru Toderita (ROU) vs Bogdan Ursu (ROU)
Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) bye
Andrei Mihai (ROU) bye
(2)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) bye
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) vs Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)
Vlad Damian (ROU) bye
Iustin Baciu (ROU) vs Armand Baboian (ROU)
(3)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) bye
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) vs Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU)
Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU) bye
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) bye
(4)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) bye
Stephan Hoiss (GER) vs Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)
Cosmin Constantin Bardan (ROU) bye
Madalin Geo Dumbrava (ROU) vs Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)
(5)Claude Benz (SUI) bye
Adrian-Vasile Isache (ROU) vs Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU)
Adrian Alexandru Tabirca (ROU) vs Raul Adascalului (AUT)
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) bye
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) bye
Teodor Apostu (ROU) vs Ioan Farcas (ROU)
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) vs Andrei Cociasu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) bye
(7)Dominik Schulz (GER) bye
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) vs Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)
Razvan Friptu (ROU) bye
Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) bye
(8)Antoine Champagne (BEL) bye
Grigore Hada (ROU) vs Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Horia Dumitru Blesneag (ROU) vs Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)
(9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:33 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Stefan Alexandru Toderita (ROU) 15-0 ret.
Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. (2)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. Vlad Damian (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. (3)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (4)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU) d. Cosmin Constantin Bardan (ROU) 6-1 7-6(2)
(5)Claude Benz (SUI) d. Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) d. Raul Adascalului (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-2 7-6(7)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 7-6(7) 7-5
(7)Dominik Schulz (GER) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) d. Razvan Friptu (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) d. (8)Antoine Champagne (BEL) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROU) vs Firas Abdulwahed (SYR)
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) vs Armand Baboian (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) vs Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Stephan Hoiss (GER) vs Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)
(5)Claude Benz (SUI) vs Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
(7)Dominik Schulz (GER) vs Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) vs (9)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)

15-0 retired? That's unusual.
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:38 am

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs (q)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)
(SE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(6)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-0 1-6 6-1
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) vs (WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs (8)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
(7)Razvan Sabau (ROU) vs (q)Stephan Hoiss (GER)
(q)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) vs (WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Dominik Schulz (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (4)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
(5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) d. (WC)Serban-Stefan Rotariu (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) d. (q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:39 am

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Fabbiano/Torresi (ITA)
2. Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU)
3. Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU)
4. Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU)

First Round
(1)Fabbiano/Torresi (ITA) bye
Ionita/Moraru (ROU) d. Murad/Rotariu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(4)Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU) d. Dzhavakian/Erimicioiu (UKR/ROU) 6-3 6-0
Alvarez-Guzman/Valsangiacomo (CHI/SUI) d. Coman/Grigoriu (ROU) 3-6 6-3 (12-10)
Benz/Laaksonen (SUI) d. Bardan/Dumbrava (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU) d. Ciocov/Patrutescu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Hoiss/Vianello (GER/ITA) d. Damian/Sandu (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(2)Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU) d. (WC)Bragusi/Ghilea (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Fabbiano/Torresi (ITA) vs Ionita/Moraru (ROU)
(4)Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU) vs Alvarez-Guzman/Valsangiacomo (CHI/SUI)
Benz/Laaksonen (SUI) vs (3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU)
Hoiss/Vianello (GER/ITA) vs (2)Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:48 am

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (q)Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(6)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-0 1-6 6-1
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. (WC)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (8)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (LL)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) d. (q)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Dominik Schulz (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (4)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 7-6(2) ret.
Andrei Daescu (ROU) d. (5)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) d. (WC)Serban-Stefan Rotariu (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) d. (q)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(SE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (6)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) vs (WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) vs Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (ROU) vs Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:49 am

Quarterfinals
Ionita/Moraru (ROU) d. (1)Fabbiano/Torresi (ITA) 2-6 7-6(1) (10-6)
(4)Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU) vs Alvarez-Guzman/Valsangiacomo (CHI/SUI)
(3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU) d. Benz/Laaksonen (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(2)Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU) d. Hoiss/Vianello (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:24 am

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (SE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 0-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (WC)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 6-0
(q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (WC)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) 5-7 7-6(9) 30-0 ret.
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) d. Andrei Daescu (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Claude Benz (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (6)Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) vs (q)Victor Ionita (ROU)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:25 am

Quarterfinals
Ionita/Moraru (ROU) d. (1)Fabbiano/Torresi (ITA) 2-6 7-6(1) (10-6)
(4)Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU) d. Alvarez-Guzman/Valsangiacomo (CHI/SUI) 6-4 6-3
(3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU) d. Benz/Laaksonen (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(2)Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU) d. Hoiss/Vianello (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Ionita/Moraru (ROU) d. (4)Cruciat/Luncanu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 (13-11)
(3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU) d. (2)Anagnastopol/Mlendea (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Finals
Ionita/Moraru (ROU) vs (3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 03, 2011 9:26 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (6)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Stephan Hoiss (GER) 6-2 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 03, 2011 9:26 am

Finals
(3)Alekseenko/Carpen (UKR/ROU) d. Ionita/Moraru (ROU) 6-4 2-6 (12-10)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 9:11 am

Semifinals
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (2)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Finals
(3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Victor Ionita (ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Romania F2

Postby EddieV » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:29 am

Finals
(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php