Mexico F5 - Complete

Moderator: Moderators

Mexico F5 - Complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:45 am

Mexico F5
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Sat May 28, 2011 8:10 am

QD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Scott Robertson (AUS)
2. Peter Aarts (USA)
3. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
4. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
5. Miles Bugby (GBR)
6. Roberto Cid (USA)
7. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
8. Jake Eames (AUS)
9. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)

Q-First Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) bye
Daniel Martinez-Massa (MEX) vs Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX)
Eric Fleming (USA) vs Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)
Yohansey Williams (TRI) vs Alex Vera (MEX)
(2)Peter Aarts (USA) bye
Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Euquerio Guerrero Garcia De Leon (MEX)
Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX) vs Eduardo Garcia (MEX)
George Jecminek (CAN) vs Adam Gart (USA)
(3)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) bye
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
Jeshua Irazabal (MEX) vs Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)
Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) vs Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX)
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) vs Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) vs Jose Carlos Montibeller (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs Alejandro Pulido (MEX)
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) vs Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)
Zach Itzstein (AUS) vs Andrés Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) vs Daniel Hernandez (MEX)
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) bye
Alexis Carlos (MEX) vs Alejandro Carstens (MEX)
Ricardo Groenewold (MEX) vs Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Nick Papac (USA) vs Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
(7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA)
Zachary White (CAN) vs Alejandro Moreno (MEX)
Antonio Reynoso (MEX) vs Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)
Sergio Sandoval (MEX) vs Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX)
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Ricardo Perez (MEX) vs Ulises Cano Luna (MEX)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX)
Daniel Fernandez (MEX) vs (9)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Sun May 29, 2011 6:34 am

Q-First Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) bye
Daniel Martinez-Massa (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Eric Fleming (USA) d. Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Yohansey Williams (TRI) d. (WC)Alex Vera (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Peter Aarts (USA) bye
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (WC)Euquerio Guerrero Garcia De Leon (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX) d. Eduardo Garcia (MEX) 6-1 6-3
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Adam Gart (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)(WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) bye
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) d. Jeshua Irazabal (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 6-2 7-6(6)
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) d. Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) d. Jose Carlos Montibeller (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Alejandro Pulido (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Andrés Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) d. Daniel Hernandez (MEX) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) bye
Alexis Carlos (MEX) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Ricardo Groenewold (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) d. Nick Papac (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA) 6-4 6-1
Zachary White (CAN) d. Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Antonio Reynoso (MEX) d. Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)
Sergio Sandoval (MEX) d. Emiliano Alfaro Perez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Ulises Cano Luna (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(1)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Fernandez (MEX) d. (9)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) vs Daniel Martinez-Massa (MEX)
Eric Fleming (USA) vs Yohansey Williams (TRI)
(2)Peter Aarts (USA) vs Adam Thompson (NZL)
Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX) vs George Jecminek (CAN)
(3)(WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) vs Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) vs Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX)
Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) vs Gustavo Loza (MEX)
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) vs Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Zach Itzstein (AUS) vs Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) vs Alexis Carlos (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) vs Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
(7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) vs Zachary White (CAN)
Antonio Reynoso (MEX) vs Sergio Sandoval (MEX)
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Ulises Cano Luna (MEX)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs Daniel Fernandez (MEX)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Mon May 30, 2011 7:44 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. Daniel Martinez-Massa (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Yohansey Williams (TRI) d. Eric Fleming (USA) 6-1 6-2
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (2)Peter Aarts (USA) 6-4 6-4
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Samuel Sanchez Rello (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. (3)(WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) d. Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Alexis Carlos (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Zachary White (CAN) d. (7)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Antonio Reynoso (MEX) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 7-5 6-4
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Ulises Cano Luna (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Daniel Fernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) vs Yohansey Williams (TRI)
Adam Thompson (NZL) vs George Jecminek (CAN)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Gustavo Loza (MEX)
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) vs Zach Itzstein (AUS)
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) vs Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Zachary White (CAN) vs Antonio Reynoso (MEX)
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Mon May 30, 2011 7:45 am

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
2. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
3. Artem Sitak (NZL)
4. Daniel Garza (MEX)
5. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
6. Ivan Endara (ECU)
7. Marcel Felder (URU)
8. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
(q) vs Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(q) vs (q)
Marvin Barker (NZL) vs (8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
(q) vs Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(WC)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) vs (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs (q)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs (q)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
(q) vs (4)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Kwon (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (WC)Edgar Lopez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs (q)
(WC)Jaime Clarke (MEX) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2. Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL)
3. Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU)
4. Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA)

First Round
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Letcher/Robertson (AUS) vs Bakalov/Ruiz-Rosales (BUL/MEX)
(4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) vs Sanchez/Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
(WC)Arteaga/Clarke (MEX) vs Cooper/Eames (AUS)
Chin/El Mihdawy (USA) vs (WC)Moreno/Moreno (MEX)
(WC)Carlos/Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) vs (3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU)
Barker/Bugby (NZL/GBR) vs Cid/Lopez (USA/MEX)
Aarts/Barrientos (USA/COL) vs (2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:32 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. Yohansey Williams (TRI) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-4
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Zachary White (CAN) d. Antonio Reynoso (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(8)Jake Eames (AUS) d. Walter Valarezo (ECU) 6-4 3-6 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:33 am

MD, Q placed

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
2. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
3. Artem Sitak (NZL)
4. Daniel Garza (MEX)
5. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
6. Ivan Endara (ECU)
7. Marcel Felder (URU)
8. Manuel Sanchez (MEX)

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
(q)Roberto Cid (USA) vs Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(q)Jake Eames (AUS) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
Marvin Barker (NZL) vs (8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(WC)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) vs (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs (q)Miles Bugby (GBR)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs (q)Scott Robertson (AUS)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs (4)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Kwon (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (WC)Edgar Lopez (MEX)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs (q)Zachary White (CAN)
(WC)Jaime Clarke (MEX) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:34 am

First Round
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Bakalov/Ruiz-Rosales (BUL/MEX) d. Letcher/Robertson (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) d. Sanchez/Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Arteaga/Clarke (MEX) vs Cooper/Eames (AUS)
Chin/El Mihdawy (USA) vs (WC)Moreno/Moreno (MEX)
(WC)Carlos/Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) vs (3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU)
Barker/Bugby (NZL/GBR) d. Cid/Lopez (USA/MEX) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL) d. Aarts/Barrientos (USA/COL) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Caio » Wed Jun 01, 2011 7:40 am

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (WC)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (q)Roberto Cid (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Jake Eames (AUS) d. (q)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Marvin Barker (NZL) d. (8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 7-5 7-5
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 6-1 6-2
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (WC)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-1
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (q)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (q)Scott Robertson (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Chris Kwon (USA) 6-3 6-3
Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (WC)Edgar Lopez (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. (q)Zachary White (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Jaime Clarke (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(q)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (4)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Letcher (AUS)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Caio
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2011 8:49 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Caio » Wed Jun 01, 2011 7:42 am

First Round
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Bakalov/Ruiz-Rosales (BUL/MEX) d. Letcher/Robertson (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) d. Sanchez/Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Cooper/Eames (AUS) d. (WC)Arteaga/Clarke (MEX) 6-2 7-6(8)
Chin/El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Moreno/Moreno (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU) d. (ALT)Schnugg/Valarezo (USA/ECU) 4-6 7-6(3) (10-7)
Barker/Bugby (NZL/GBR) d. Cid/Lopez (USA/MEX) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL) d. Aarts/Barrientos (USA/COL) 6-4 6-2
Caio
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2011 8:49 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 02, 2011 5:04 am

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(q)Jake Eames (AUS) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (3)Artem Sitak (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-1 7-5
(6)Ivan Endara (ECU) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (4)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-3 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Thu Jun 02, 2011 5:05 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs Bakalov/Ruiz-Rosales (BUL/MEX)
(4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) d. Cooper/Eames (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Chin/El Mihdawy (USA) vs (3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU)
(2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL) d. Barker/Bugby (NZL/GBR) 7-6(6) 7-5
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 03, 2011 4:54 am

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Marvin Barker (NZL) d. (q)Jake Eames (AUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (3)Artem Sitak (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-1 7-5
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (6)Ivan Endara (ECU) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. (4)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 03, 2011 4:55 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Bakalov/Ruiz-Rosales (BUL/MEX) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) d. Cooper/Eames (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU) d. Chin/El Mihdawy (USA) 6-1 7-6(7)
(2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL) d. Barker/Bugby (NZL/GBR) 7-6(6) 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs (4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA)
(3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU) vs (2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F5

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 9:07 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Nima Roshan (AUS) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs (7)Marcel Felder (URU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F5

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 9:07 am

Semifinals
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (4)Endara/Kwon (ECU/USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU) d. (2)Roshan/Sitak (AUS/NZL) w/o

Finals
(1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs (3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F5

Postby EddieV » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:26 am

Semifinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (5)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (7)Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Finals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)


------------------------------

Finals
(3)Diaz-Figueroa/Felder (GUA/URU) d. (1)Diaz-Barriga/Reyes-Varela (MEX) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Re: Mexico F5

Postby pienet » Mon Jun 06, 2011 7:35 am

Finals
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php