Italy F12 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F12 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:45 am

Italy F12
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 2:41 pm

QD

Seeds:
1. Enrico Fioravante - WD
2. Claudio Fortuna
3. Raphael Lustenberger
4. Edoardo Eremin
5. Giacomo Oradini
6. Jakob Sude
7. Matthias Wolf
8. Marco Cecchinato
9. Viktor Galovic
10. Davide Della Tommasina
11. Matteo Civarolo
12. Artem Pudovkin
13. Ahmed El Tabakh
14. Davide Melchiorre
15. Matej Leljak
16. Alexander Ritschard

Q-First Round
bye
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) vs (WC)Marc Reyes (ITA)
Matteo Tondini (ITA) vs Federico Ottolini (ITA)
(9)(WC)Viktor Galovic (ITA) bye
(2)Claudio Fortuna (ITA) bye
Daniele Piva (ITA) bye
Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) vs Federico Margini (ITA)
(12)Artem Pudovkin (RUS) bye
(3)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) bye
Antonio Seidita (ITA) vs Riccardo Ferraris (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA) bye
(13)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) bye
(4)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) bye
Dennis Cristello (ITA) vs (WC)Marco Speronello (ITA)
Tobias Simon (GER) vs Dominik Egolf (SUI)
(11)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) bye
(5)(WC)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) bye
Nikolai Haessig (CAN) vs (WC)Nicola Barraco (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) vs Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)
(15)Matej Leljak (SLO) bye
(6)Jakob Sude (GER) bye
Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) vs Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)
(WC)Stefan Fiacan (SUI) vs Lucio Luciani (ITA)
(10)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) bye
(7)Matthias Wolf (ITA) bye
Andrea Attrice (ITA) bye
(WC)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA) vs Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)
(16)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) bye
(8)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) bye
Francesco Mendo (ITA) vs Giacomo Botticelli (ITA)
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) vs Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)
(14)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 1:45 pm

Q-Second Round
(WC)Marc Reyes (ITA) bye
(9)(WC)Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federico Margini (ITA) d. (12)Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) d. Antonio Seidita (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. (13)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Marco Speronello (ITA) d. (4)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(11)Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. (5)(WC)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (15)Matej Leljak (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-0
(6)Jakob Sude (GER) d. Jacopo Locatelli (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. (WC)Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. (7)Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(16)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(14)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 1:46 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. John Millman (AUS)
2. Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
3. Christian Lindell (SWE)
4. Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
5. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6. Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
7. Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
8. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)

First Round
(1)John Millman (AUS) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(WC)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(q) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
Marco Viola (ITA) vs (q)
(PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) vs (6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (q)
(q) vs Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (WC)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs (3)Christian Lindell (SWE)
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (WC)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs (q)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (q)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs (2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN)
2. Fioravante/Grassi (ITA)
3. Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG)
4. Aldi/Cecchinato (ITA)

First Round
(1)Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN) bye
Melchiorre/Pacifico (ITA) bye
(4)Aldi/Cecchinato (ITA) bye
Della Tommasina/Travaglia (ITA) vs Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA)
Lago/Vierin (ITA) d. Civarolo/Eremin (ITA) w/o
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) bye
Carera/Scatizzi (ITA) bye
(2)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:41 am

First Round
(1)John Millman (AUS) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) d. (q)Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (q)Jakob Sude (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (q)Federico Margini (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (LL)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. (PR)Leandro Migani (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Enrico Fioravante (ITA) d. (q)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (WC)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (WC)Lorenzo Carera (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (q)Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (LL)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (2)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)John Millman (AUS) vs (WC)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
(q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
(q)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) vs (6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (3)Christian Lindell (SWE)
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Yann Marti (SUI)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:41 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN) vs Melchiorre/Pacifico (ITA)
Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA) d. (4)Aldi/Cecchinato (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) d. Lago/Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) d. Carera/Scatizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:50 am

Second Round
(1)John Millman (AUS) d. (WC)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 7-5
(6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. (q)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-4
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)John Millman (AUS) vs (q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
(5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (3)Christian Lindell (SWE)
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Yann Marti (SUI)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:50 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN) d. Melchiorre/Pacifico (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA) d. (4)Aldi/Cecchinato (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) d. Lago/Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) d. Carera/Scatizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN) vs Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA)
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) vs (2)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:26 am

Quarterfinals
(q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (1)John Millman (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (6)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (5)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) vs (8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:26 am

Semifinals
Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA) d. (1)Lindell/Paukku (SWE/FIN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) d. (2)Fioravante/Grassi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 (10-3)

Finals
Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA) vs (3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Italy F12

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:28 pm

Semifinals
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (q)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (8)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 7-6(4) 6-2

Final
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs (3)Christian Lindell (SWE)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Italy F12

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:30 pm

Finals
(3)Portaluri/Villar (ITA/ARG) d. Grigelis/Sinicropi (LTU/ITA) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Italy F12

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 9:14 am

Finals
(4)(WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (3)Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php