Israel F6 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Israel F6 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:44 am

Israel F6
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 5:27 am

QD

Seeds:
1. James Cluskey
2. Oliver Hudson

Q-First Round
(1)James Cluskey (IRL) bye
Eden Peleg (ISR) vs Netanel Alcabas (ISR)
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) bye
(2)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) vs David Poole (AUS)
Yury Vaschenko (RUS) bye
David Mushayev (ISR) bye
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) bye
Yuval Barak (ISR) vs Ori Chen (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR) bye
Aviv Darmon (ISR) bye
Gal Gutman (ISR) bye
Nir Shaked (ISR) vs Raphael Zwecker (ISR)
Tomer Zirkin (ISR) bye
Saar Steele (ISR) bye
Eyal Cohen (ISR) bye
Mark Heimberger (USA) vs David Papis (ISR)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) bye
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) bye
Oleksiy Arovin (UKR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) vs Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) bye
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) bye
Ben Shur (ISR) vs Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR) vs Yair Gal (ISR)
Blake Mott (AUS) bye
Dekel Bar (ISR) bye
Mor Bulis (ISR) vs Tom Ziv (ISR)
Simeon Branzberg (ISR) vs Simon Tasev (ISR)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:39 am

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Yann Minster (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(q)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Joshua Jones (GBR) d. (8)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(4)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (WC)Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. John-Paul Fruttero (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. (q)Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Manolis Glezos (GRE) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Charlie Cutler (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. (7)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. (q)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (q)James Cluskey (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (WC)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
(q)Saar Steele (ISR) vs Joshua Jones (GBR)
(4)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs Emanuele Molina (ITA)
(WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs (6)Tal Eros (ISR)
(5)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs Manolis Glezos (GRE)
(q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) vs (3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) vs Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs (2)Federico Gaio (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Tue May 31, 2011 10:39 am

First Round
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) d. (WC)Ram-Harel/Shaked (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Papis/Peleg (ISR) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(3)Daxhelet/De Lovinfosse (BEL) d. Tepper/Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Glezos/Mikos (GRE) d. Jordi/Minster (SUI) 6-3 3-6 (10-5)
Ben Shabat/Cohen (ISR) d. Cutler/Gasca-Silav (USA/ROU) 6-2 6-4
Behr/Smilansky (ISR) d. Galkin/Vaschenko (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Gaio/Molina (ITA) d. Hudson/Jones (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Eros/Steele (ISR) d. (2)Alekseenko/Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) vs (WC)Papis/Peleg (ISR)
(3)Daxhelet/De Lovinfosse (BEL) vs Glezos/Mikos (GRE)
Ben Shabat/Cohen (ISR) vs Behr/Smilansky (ISR)
Gaio/Molina (ITA) vs Eros/Steele (ISR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:49 am

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Joshua Jones (GBR) d. (q)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 7-6(0)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. (4)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. (WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-6(9) 6-4
(5)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 6-1 5-1 ret.
(2)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Joshua Jones (GBR)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs (6)Tal Eros (ISR)
(5)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs (3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) vs (2)Federico Gaio (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Wed Jun 01, 2011 10:49 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) d. (WC)Papis/Peleg (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Daxhelet/De Lovinfosse (BEL) d. Glezos/Mikos (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Behr/Smilansky (ISR) d. Ben Shabat/Cohen (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Eros/Steele (ISR) d. Gaio/Molina (ITA) 6-4 4-6 (10-4)

Semifinals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) vs (3)Daxhelet/De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Behr/Smilansky (ISR) vs Eros/Steele (ISR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:25 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Joshua Jones (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (5)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-6(2) 3-1 ret.
(2)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (6)Tal Eros (ISR)
(3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (2)Federico Gaio (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 10:26 am

Semifinals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) d. (3)Daxhelet/De Lovinfosse (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Behr/Smilansky (ISR) d. Eros/Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) vs Behr/Smilansky (ISR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 03, 2011 9:27 am

Semifinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (6)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Federico Gaio (ITA) d. (3)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3

Finals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (2)Federico Gaio (ITA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Fri Jun 03, 2011 9:27 am

Finals
(1)Cluskey/Fruttero (IRL/USA) d. Behr/Smilansky (ISR) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F6

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 9:12 am

Finals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (2)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php