Guam F1 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Guam F1 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 24, 2011 5:44 am

Guam F1
May 30-June 5, 2011
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 7:11 am

QD

Seeds:
1. Yasutaka Uchiyama

Qualifying Round
(1)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) bye
Timmy Williams (AUS) bye
Marten Lai (GUM) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
Jun Takanashi (JPN) vs Yuji Shioda (JPN)
Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) vs Alexander Ornbo (GUM)
Arthur Karagezian (USA) vs Michael Sinha (USA)
(WC)Emil Christian Penafiel (GUM) vs Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 7:12 am

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Yoo (KOR)
2. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
3. Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
4. Brendan Moore (AUS)
5. Isaac Frost (AUS)
6. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
7. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
8. Bumpei Sato (JPN)

First Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)
David Barclay (AUS) vs (q)
Spencer Feldman (USA) vs (q)
Michael Leong (SOL) vs (8)Bumpei Sato (JPN)
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs (q)
Ralph Regus (GER) vs Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
(q) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs Sean Wheatley (AUS)
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) vs (q)
Nathan Willis (AUS) vs Chung-Su Chen (TPE)
Thomas Tomczak (USA) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(5)Isaac Frost (AUS) vs (WC)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)
Daniel Llarenas (GUM) vs (WC)Jun Ito (JPN)
Vamsee Chappidi (IND) vs (q)
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) vs (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 5:26 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) bye
Timmy Williams (AUS) bye
Marten Lai (GUM) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
Jun Takanashi (JPN) d. Yuji Shioda (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Alexander Ornbo (GUM) 6-0 6-0
Arthur Karagezian (USA) d. Michael Sinha (USA) 7-5 6-3
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. (WC)Emil Christian Penafiel (GUM) 6-0 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 5:27 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Yoo
2. Toshihide Matsui
3. Junn Mitsuhashi
4. Brendan Moore
5. Isaac Frost
6. Hiroyasu Ehara
7. Yasutaka Uchiyama
8. Bumpei Sato

First Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Shoki Hachiya (JPN)
David Barclay (AUS) vs (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
Spencer Feldman (USA) vs (q)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)
Michael Leong (SOL) vs (8)Bumpei Sato (JPN)
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs (q)Jun Takanashi (JPN)
Ralph Regus (GER) vs Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
(q)Timmy Williams (AUS) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs Sean Wheatley (AUS)
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) vs (q)Marten Lai (GUM)
Nathan Willis (AUS) vs Chung-Su Chen (TPE)
Thomas Tomczak (USA) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(5)Isaac Frost (AUS) vs (WC)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)
Daniel Llarenas (GUM) vs (WC)Jun Ito (JPN)
Vamsee Chappidi (IND) vs (q)Arthur Karagezian (USA)
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) vs (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby Moder » Sun May 29, 2011 6:30 am

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR)
2. Frost/Moore (AUS)
3. Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN)

First Round
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) bye
Chen/Hachiya (TPE/JPN) vs Llarenas/Williams (GUM/AUS)
Jeon/Woo (KOR) vs Feldman/Karagezian (USA)
Kasnetz/Regus (USA/GER) vs Nishio/Takanashi (JPN)
Ornbo/Penafiel (GUM) vs Ito/Oku (JPN)
Barclay/Wheatley (AUS) vs (3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN)
Leong/Willis (SOL/AUS) vs Chappidi/Sinha (IND/USA)
Takahashi/Tomczak (JPN/USA) vs (2)Frost/Moore (AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Moder » Mon May 30, 2011 7:26 am

First Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Shoki Hachiya (JPN)
(q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. (q)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs (q)Jun Takanashi (JPN)
Ralph Regus (GER) vs Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
(q)Timmy Williams (AUS) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
(7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Yu Takahashi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. (q)Marten Lai (GUM) 6-1 6-0
Nathan Willis (AUS) d. Chung-Su Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Tomczak (USA) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(5)Isaac Frost (AUS) d. (WC)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Llarenas (GUM) vs (WC)Jun Ito (JPN)
(q)Arthur Karagezian (USA) d. Vamsee Chappidi (IND) 6-2 6-0
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) vs (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Moder » Mon May 30, 2011 7:27 am

First Round
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) bye
Chen/Hachiya (TPE/JPN) d. Llarenas/Williams (GUM/AUS) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Jeon/Woo (KOR) vs Feldman/Karagezian (USA)
Kasnetz/Regus (USA/GER) d. Nishio/Takanashi (JPN) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Ito/Oku (JPN) d. Ornbo/Penafiel (GUM) 6-0 6-0
Barclay/Wheatley (AUS) vs (3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN)
Leong/Willis (SOL/AUS) vs Chappidi/Sinha (IND/USA)
Takahashi/Tomczak (JPN/USA) vs (2)Frost/Moore (AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:26 am

First Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. (q)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. (q)Jun Takanashi (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ralph Regus (GER) d. Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. (q)Timmy Williams (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Yu Takahashi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. (q)Marten Lai (GUM) 6-1 6-0
Nathan Willis (AUS) d. Chung-Su Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Isaac Frost (AUS) d. (WC)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) d. Daniel Llarenas (GUM) 6-1 6-3
(q)Arthur Karagezian (USA) d. Vamsee Chappidi (IND) 6-2 6-0
(2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Joseph Kasnetz (USA) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
Spencer Feldman (USA) vs (8)Bumpei Sato (JPN)
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs Ralph Regus (GER)
Shinta Fujii (JPN) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
Nathan Willis (AUS) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(5)Isaac Frost (AUS) vs (WC)Jun Ito (JPN)
(q)Arthur Karagezian (USA) vs (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:28 am

First Round
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) bye
Chen/Hachiya (TPE/JPN) d. Llarenas/Williams (GUM/AUS) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Jeon/Woo (KOR) d. Feldman/Karagezian (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nishio/Takanashi (JPN) d. Kasnetz/Regus (USA/GER) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Ito/Oku (JPN) d. Ornbo/Penafiel (GUM) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN) d. Barclay/Wheatley (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chappidi/Sinha (IND/USA) d. Leong/Willis (SOL/AUS) 7-6(8) 4-6 (10-7)
(2)Frost/Moore (AUS) d. Takahashi/Tomczak (JPN/USA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) vs Chen/Hachiya (TPE/JPN)
Jeon/Woo (KOR) vs Nishio/Takanashi (JPN)
Ito/Oku (JPN) vs (3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN)
Chappidi/Sinha (IND/USA) vs (2)Frost/Moore (AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Caio » Wed Jun 01, 2011 7:49 am

Second Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(8)Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs Ralph Regus (GER)
Shinta Fujii (JPN) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-2 6-3
Nathan Willis (AUS) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) d. (5)Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (q)Arthur Karagezian (USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) d. Chen/Hachiya (TPE/JPN) 6-1 6-0
Nishio/Takanashi (JPN) d. Jeon/Woo (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN) d. Ito/Oku (JPN) 6-4 1-6 (10-3)
(2)Frost/Moore (AUS) d. Chappidi/Sinha (IND/USA) 6-0 4-6 (10-7)

Semifinals
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) vs Nishio/Takanashi (JPN)
(3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN) vs (2)Frost/Moore (AUS)
Caio
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2011 8:49 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 5:45 am

Second Round
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(8)Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Ralph Regus (GER) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Nathan Willis (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) d. (5)Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (q)Arthur Karagezian (USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (8)Bumpei Sato (JPN)
(3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS)
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) vs (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby pienet » Thu Jun 02, 2011 5:45 am

Semifinals
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) d. Nishio/Takanashi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Frost/Moore (AUS) d. (3)Ehara/Uchiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) vs (2)Frost/Moore (AUS)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Guam F1

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:38 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (8)Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (3)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS) d. (6)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) d. (2)(WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS) vs (WC)Jun Ito (JPN)
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby Blarghman » Fri Jun 03, 2011 3:39 pm

Final
(2)Frost/Moore (AUS) d. (1)Sato/Yoo (JPN/KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Blarghman
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: Guam F1

Postby EddieV » Sat Jun 04, 2011 12:40 pm

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (7)(q)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jun Ito (JPN) d. (4)(WC)Brendan Moore (AUS) 4-6 6-0 4-0 ret.
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Re: Guam F1

Postby EddieV » Sun Jun 05, 2011 8:23 am

Finals
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (WC)Jun Ito (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php