Turkey F19 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Turkey F19 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 6:00 am

Turkey F19
Antalya, Turkey
May 23-29, 2011
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:26 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. Can Kiziltuna (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Mark Zubov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Patrick Striessnig (AUT) d. Luke Wainwright (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:27 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Denys Molchanov
2. Ivan Nedelko
3. Mohamed Safwat
4. Haluk Akkoyun
5. Erik Crepaldi
6. Paris Gemouchidis
7. Andrei Ciumac
8. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo

First Round
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA) vs (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR)
(q)Xiao Qi (CHN) vs Barry King (IRL)
Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI) vs (7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (WC)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
(q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) vs (q)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) vs (5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(WC)Alp Golcuklu (TUR) vs (q)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
(WC)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) vs (q)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)
(q)Patrick Striessnig (AUT) vs (4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Alessandro Bega (ITA) vs Francesco Picco (ITA)
(q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) vs (2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR)
2. Crepaldi/Volante (ITA)
3. Glancy/King (IRL)
4. Banos Pantoja/Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)

First Round
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) bye
Kazijevs/Sterland-Markovic (LAT/GBR) vs Bega/Della Tommasina (ITA)
(4)Banos Pantoja/Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs Sterbelle/Witmeur (BEL)
Lobanov/Zhurbin (UKR/RUS) vs Zhu/Zou (CHN)
Qi/Wang (CHN) vs Marfia/Petrone (ITA)
Dinc/Kiziltuna (TUR) vs (3)Glancy/King (IRL)
Maiga/Marcora (SUI/ITA) vs Durmus/Erun (TUR)
(2)Crepaldi/Volante (ITA) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:14 am

First Round
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Barry King (IRL) d. (q)Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Hamid Reza Nadaf (IRI) 6-2 6-3
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Alec Witmeur (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-1
(q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) d. (q)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-1 6-2
(q)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) d. (WC)Alp Golcuklu (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) d. (WC)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. (q)Patrick Striessnig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (q)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 6-2 ret.

Second Round
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Barry King (IRL) d. (7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (q)Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (q)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) w/o
(4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. (q)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Barry King (IRL)
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:14 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) d. Kazijevs/Sterland-Markovic (LAT/GBR) 7-5 6-4
(4)Banos Pantoja/Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Zhu/Zou (CHN) w/o
(3)Glancy/King (IRL) d. Marfia/Petrone (ITA) w/o
Durmus/Erun (TUR) d. (2)Crepaldi/Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) vs (4)Banos Pantoja/Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(3)Glancy/King (IRL) vs Durmus/Erun (TUR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 11:36 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Barry King (IRL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 11:44 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Barry King (IRL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (5)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(6)
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (4)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (3)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 6-4
(6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (8)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs (6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 11:45 am

Semifinals
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) d. (4)Banos Pantoja/Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(3)Glancy/King (IRL) d. Durmus/Erun (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) vs (3)Glancy/King (IRL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:10 am

Finals
(1)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (6)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-0 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F19

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:11 am

Finals
(1)Ciumac/Molchanov (MDA/UKR) d. (3)Glancy/King (IRL) 7-5 7-6(4)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php