Mexico F4

Moderator: Moderators

Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 5:51 am

Mexico F4
Guadalajara, Mexico
May 23-29, 2011
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Sat May 21, 2011 7:12 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Chris Kwon (USA)
2. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
3. Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
4. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
5. Edgar Lopez (MEX)
6. Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
7. Scott Robertson (AUS)
8. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
9. Pablo Martinez (MEX)
10. Miles Bugby (GBR)
11. Sebastian Lopez (COL)
12. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
13. Roberto Cid (USA)
14. Adam Thompson (NZL)
15. Marvin Rolle (BAH)
16. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)

Q-First Round
(1)Chris Kwon (USA) bye
Jose Carlos Montibeller (MEX) vs Tomas Builes (COL)
Antonio Reynoso (MEX) vs George Jecminek (CAN)
Nick Papac (USA) vs (16)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
(2)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) bye
Alex Vera (MEX) vs Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Luis Miguel Flores (MEX) vs Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) vs (10)Miles Bugby (GBR)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Ulises Cano Luna (MEX) vs Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX) vs Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX)
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) vs (13)Roberto Cid (USA)
(4)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) vs Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) vs Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX)
Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) vs Juan Pablo Fuentes (MEX)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (12)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(5)Edgar Lopez (MEX) vs Zach Itzstein (AUS)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) vs Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX)
Adam Staub (NZL) vs Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
Waylon Chin (USA) vs (11)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) vs Alejandro Carstens (MEX)
Jake Eames (AUS) vs Harris Trismen (USA)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) vs Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno (MEX) vs (15)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
(7)Scott Robertson (AUS) vs Jaime Clarke (MEX)
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) vs I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Daniel Khanin (USA) vs Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)
Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras (MEX) vs (14)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Jack Heather (MEX)
German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) vs Jesus Edgar Munoz (MEX)
Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX) vs Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
Zachary White (CAN) vs (9)Pablo Martinez (MEX)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Sun May 22, 2011 7:05 am

Q-First Round
(1)Chris Kwon (USA) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jose Carlos Montibeller (MEX) 6-0 7-6(5)
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Antonio Reynoso (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1
Nick Papac (USA) d. (16)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) bye
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Alex Vera (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) d. Luis Miguel Flores (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Ulises Cano Luna (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX) d. Alejandro Pascacio F. (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(13)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(4)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) d. Juan Luis Perez Gonzalez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) d. Juan Pablo Fuentes (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. (12)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(5)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) d. Juan-Carlos Gomez-Castaneda (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) d. Adam Staub (NZL) 3-6 6-2 4-2 ret.
Waylon Chin (USA) d. (11)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Jake Eames (AUS) d. Harris Trismen (USA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(15)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(7)Scott Robertson (AUS) d. Jaime Clarke (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-2
I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) d. Daniel Khanin (USA) 6-0 6-3
(14)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Jack Heather (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Jesus Edgar Munoz (MEX) d. German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(9)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Chris Kwon (USA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-1 6-4
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Nick Papac (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. (2)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Hector Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(13)Roberto Cid (USA) d. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(4)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Enrique Gomez Villarruel (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(5)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX) 1-6 7-6(5) ret.
(6)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(15)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI) 6-4 6-1
I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. (7)Scott Robertson (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(14)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Jesus Edgar Munoz (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. (9)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Chris Kwon (USA) vs George Jecminek (CAN)
Walter Valarezo (ECU) vs (10)Miles Bugby (GBR)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs (13)Roberto Cid (USA)
(4)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) vs Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
(5)Edgar Lopez (MEX) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
(6)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) vs (15)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
I-Ta Chen (TPE) vs (14)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:35 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Chris Kwon (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(10)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Walter Valarezo (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(13)Roberto Cid (USA) d. (3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. (4)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-0
(5)Edgar Lopez (MEX) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
(15)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. (6)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. (14)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. (8)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:36 pm

Singles
Seeds:
1. Roman Borvanov
2. Adam El Mihdawy
3. Artem Sitak
4. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa
5. Ivan Endara
6. Daniel Garza
7. Marcel Felder
8. Manuel Sanchez

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
(q)Roberto Cid (USA) vs Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(WC)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) vs (q)I-Ta Chen (TPE)
(WC)Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs (6)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs (q)Edgar Lopez (MEX)
(WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) vs (q)Miles Bugby (GBR)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs (5)Ivan Endara (ECU)
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs James Ludlow (USA)
(WC)Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre (MEX) vs (q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (3)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (q)Chris Kwon (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) vs Brendan Moore (AUS)
(SE)Marvin Barker (NZL) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL)
2. Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
3. Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA)
4. Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)

First Round
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) vs (WC)Fosado Lopez/Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX)
El Mihdawy/Obradovic (USA/SRB) vs (WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs King/Lewis (BAR)
Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) vs Racz/Robertson (USA/AUS)
Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX)
Basilashvili/Thompson (GEO/NZL) vs (4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
(WC)Berruti/Loza (MEX) vs Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX)
Letcher/Moore (AUS) vs (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Tue May 24, 2011 5:00 am

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
(q)Roberto Cid (USA) vs Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(q)I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. (WC)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs (6)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs (q)Edgar Lopez (MEX)
(WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) vs (q)Miles Bugby (GBR)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
(q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs (5)Ivan Endara (ECU)
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Christopher Racz (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. James Ludlow (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. (WC)Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (3)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (q)Chris Kwon (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. Brendan Moore (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Marvin Barker (NZL) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Tue May 24, 2011 5:00 am

First Round
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) d. (WC)Fosado Lopez/Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) d. El Mihdawy/Obradovic (USA/SRB) 6-3 1-6 (10-8)
(3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) vs King/Lewis (BAR)
Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) vs Racz/Robertson (USA/AUS)
Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX)
Basilashvili/Thompson (GEO/NZL) vs (4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) d. (WC)Berruti/Loza (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Letcher/Moore (AUS) vs (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Wed May 25, 2011 9:19 am

First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jimmy Wang (TPE) d. (q)Roberto Cid (USA) 6-1 6-2
(q)I-Ta Chen (TPE) d. (WC)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(6)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (q)Edgar Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. (q)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 6-1 7-5
(5)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-3 6-2
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. James Ludlow (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. (WC)Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (3)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Chris Kwon (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. Brendan Moore (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. (SE)Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(q)I-Ta Chen (TPE) vs (6)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs (WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs (5)Ivan Endara (ECU)
(8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Wed May 25, 2011 9:19 am

First Round
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) d. (WC)Fosado Lopez/Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) d. El Mihdawy/Obradovic (USA/SRB) 6-3 1-6 (10-8)
King/Lewis (BAR) d. (3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) 6-4 6-4
Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) d. Racz/Robertson (USA/AUS) 6-2 6-3
Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) vs Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX)
Basilashvili/Thompson (GEO/NZL) vs (4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)

Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) d. (WC)Berruti/Loza (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS) d. Letcher/Moore (AUS) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:10 am

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jimmy Wang (TPE)
(6)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)I-Ta Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs (WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs (5)Ivan Endara (ECU)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nima Roshan (AUS) vs (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:10 am

First Round
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) d. (WC)Fosado Lopez/Ramirez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) d. El Mihdawy/Obradovic (USA/SRB) 6-3 1-6 (10-8)
King/Lewis (BAR) d. (3)Gonzales/Kwon (PHI/USA) 6-4 6-4
Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) d. Racz/Robertson (USA/AUS) 6-2 6-3
Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX) d. Astorga/Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-4 7-6(8)
(4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Basilashvili/Thompson (GEO/NZL) 6-4 6-1
Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) d. (WC)Berruti/Loza (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS) d. Letcher/Moore (AUS) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) vs (WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX)
King/Lewis (BAR) vs Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA)
Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX) vs (4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) vs (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Fri May 27, 2011 4:03 am

Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Jimmy Wang (TPE) 7-6(7) 5-2 ret.
(6)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)I-Ta Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. (5)Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-6(1) 6-3
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (8)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (q)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nima Roshan (AUS) d. (2)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (6)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) vs Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Nima Roshan (AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Fri May 27, 2011 4:04 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) d. (WC)Garza/Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) (10-7)
King/Lewis (BAR) d. Bradshaw/Ludlow (GBR/USA) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) (10-3)
(4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Diaz-Figueroa/Gallardo-Valles (GUA/MEX) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS) d. Endara/Sanchez (ECU/MEX) 7-6(0) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) vs King/Lewis (BAR)
(4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby Moder » Sat May 28, 2011 11:36 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (6)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Nima Roshan (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs (7)Marcel Felder (URU)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:09 am

Semifinals
(4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. (1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-1 6-0

Finals
(7)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (4)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Mexico F4

Postby pienet » Sun May 29, 2011 11:09 am

Semifinals
King/Lewis (BAR) d. (1)Borvanov/Sitak (MDA/NZL) 6-2 6-3
(4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (2)Bakalov/Roshan (BUL/AUS) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(4)Diaz-Barriga/Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. King/Lewis (BAR) 7-6(7) 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php