Israel F5 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Israel F5 - complete

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 5:50 am

Israel F5
Ramat Hasharon, Israel
May 23-29, 2011
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Sat May 21, 2011 7:10 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Noam Okun (ISR)

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) vs Ben Shur (ISR)
Simon Tasev (ISR) vs David Papis (ISR)
OREL Ovil (ISR) bye
Eitan Romem (ISR) bye
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) vs Nir Shaked (ISR)
Gal Gutman (ISR) vs Raphael Zwecker (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR) bye
Yair Gal (ISR) bye
(WC)Yuval Barak (ISR) vs Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Ori Chen (ISR) vs Kevin Benchetrit (FRA)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Asi Shaul (ISR) vs David Mushayev (ISR)
Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR) vs Saar Steele (ISR)
Spencer Feldman (USA) bye
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) bye
Ram Tepper (ISR) vs Simeon Branzberg (ISR)
Mark Heimberger (USA) vs Eden Peleg (ISR)
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
YEHONATAN Kaufman (ISR) bye
David Baron (ISR) vs Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
Blake Mott (AUS) vs Tom Ziv (ISR)
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) bye
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) vs Mor Bulis (ISR)
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) vs Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Yury Vaschenko (RUS) vs Ben Itzhak (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR) vs Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Artur Madzhar (RUS) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Sat May 21, 2011 10:55 am

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Ben Shur (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Simon Tasev (ISR) d. David Papis (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Orel Ovil (ISR) bye
Eitan Romem (ISR) bye
Nir Shaked (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Gal Gutman (ISR) d. Raphael Zwecker (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Oran Reznik (ISR) bye
Yair Gal (ISR) bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. (WC)Yuval Barak (ISR) w/o
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) d. Ori Chen (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
David Mushayev (ISR) d. Asi Shaul (ISR) 7-5 7-6(6)
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Spencer Feldman (USA) bye
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) bye
Simeon Branzberg (ISR) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Mark Heimberger (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. David Baron (ISR) 7-6(7) 6-2
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) bye
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) bye
Yury Vaschenko (RUS) d. Ben Itzhak (ISR) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 5-0 ret.
Artur Madzhar (RUS) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Simon Tasev (ISR) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
Eitan Romem (ISR) vs Nir Shaked (ISR)
Gal Gutman (ISR) vs Oran Reznik (ISR)
Yair Gal (ISR) vs Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) vs Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs David Mushayev (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR) vs Spencer Feldman (USA)
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs Simeon Branzberg (ISR)
Eden Peleg (ISR) vs Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) vs Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
Blake Mott (AUS) vs Netanel Alcabas (ISR)
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) vs Tal Itzhaki (ISR)
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs Daniel Jacobi (ISR)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
Aviv Darmon (ISR) vs Artur Madzhar (RUS)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Sat May 21, 2011 2:07 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Simon Tasev (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Nir Shaked (ISR) d. Eitan Romem (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Oran Reznik (ISR) d. Gal Gutman (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Yair Gal (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. David Mushayev (ISR) 2-6 6-2 4-2 ret.
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. Eden Peleg (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Netanel Alcabas (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) d. Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Yury Vaschenko (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
Nir Shaked (ISR) vs Oran Reznik (ISR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) vs Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs Saar Steele (ISR)
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) vs Blake Mott (AUS)
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) vs Daniel Jacobi (ISR)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs Aviv Darmon (ISR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Sun May 22, 2011 7:15 am

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Noam Okun (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oran Reznik (ISR) d. Nir Shaked (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Sun May 22, 2011 7:16 am

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Amir Weintraub (ISR)
2. David Rice (GBR)
3. Noam Okun (ISR)
4. Federico Gaio (ITA)
5. Sean Thornley (GBR)
6. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
7. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
8. Tal Eros (ISR)

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (WC)Alon Elia (ISR)
(q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Charlie Cutler (USA) vs (5)Sean Thornley (GBR)
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
(q)Oran Reznik (ISR) vs Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
(q)Blake Mott (AUS) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs Anton Galkin (RUS)
Manolis Glezos (GRE) vs (WC)Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR) vs Yann Minster (SUI)
(q)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) vs (3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs (q)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Kevin Jordi (SUI) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR)
2. Rice/Thornley (GBR)

First Round
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) vs Tepper/Weiglhofer (ISR/AUT)
Glezos/Mikos (GRE) vs (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR)
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) vs Galkin/Surchenko (RUS)
Ben Zvi/Botzer (ISR) vs Gaio/Molina (ITA)
Eros/Smilansky (ISR) vs Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR)
Cutler/Vaschenko (USA/RUS) vs (WC)Darmon/Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daxhelet/De Weerdt (BEL) vs Ganzi/Peleg (ISR)
(WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) vs (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:39 pm

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Charlie Cutler (USA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Federico Gaio (ITA) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
(q)Oran Reznik (ISR) vs Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
(q)Blake Mott (AUS) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs Anton Galkin (RUS)
Manolis Glezos (GRE) vs (WC)Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR) vs Yann Minster (SUI)
(3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (q)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) 6-1 6-0
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs (q)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-0 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:40 pm

First Round
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) vs Tepper/Weiglhofer (ISR/AUT)
Glezos/Mikos (GRE) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) d. Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) 7-5 4-6 (10-7)
Ben Zvi/Botzer (ISR) vs Gaio/Molina (ITA)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Eros/Smilansky (ISR) 4-6 6-2 (10-7)
Cutler/Vaschenko (USA/RUS) vs (WC)Darmon/Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daxhelet/De Weerdt (BEL) d. Ganzi/Peleg (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Tue May 24, 2011 2:31 pm

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Charlie Cutler (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sam Barry (IRL) d. (4)Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. John-Paul Fruttero (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. (q)Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (q)Blake Mott (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Manolis Glezos (GRE) d. (WC)Dekel Bar (ISR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Yann Minster (SUI) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (q)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP) 6-1 6-0
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) d. (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. (q)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs (5)Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL) vs Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs Manolis Glezos (GRE)
Yann Minster (SUI) vs (3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
(q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Tue May 24, 2011 2:32 pm

First Round
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) d. Tepper/Weiglhofer (ISR/AUT) 6-1 6-4
Glezos/Mikos (GRE) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) d. Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) 7-5 4-6 (10-7)
Gaio/Molina (ITA) d. Ben Zvi/Botzer (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Eros/Smilansky (ISR) 4-6 6-2 (10-7)
(WC)Darmon/Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Cutler/Vaschenko (USA/RUS) 6-2 6-4
Daxhelet/De Weerdt (BEL) d. Ganzi/Peleg (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) vs Glezos/Mikos (GRE)
Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) vs Gaio/Molina (ITA)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) vs (WC)Darmon/Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daxhelet/De Weerdt (BEL) vs (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Wed May 25, 2011 3:04 pm

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (q)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Sam Barry (IRL) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) d. Yann Minster (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (5)Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs (3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby Moder » Wed May 25, 2011 3:06 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) d. Glezos/Mikos (GRE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Gaio/Molina (ITA) d. Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) (10-7)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. (WC)Darmon/Ram-Harel (ISR) 7-5 6-0
(2)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Daxhelet/De Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) vs Gaio/Molina (ITA)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) vs (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:16 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (5)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (8)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Thu May 26, 2011 11:16 am

Semifinals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) d. Gaio/Molina (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) 6-0 6-1

Finals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) vs (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 11:36 am

Semifinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-1 3-1 ret.
(2)David Rice (GBR) d. (3)(q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Finals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (2)David Rice (GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Fri May 27, 2011 11:37 am

Finals
(1)Fruttero/Weintraub (USA/ISR) d. (2)Rice/Thornley (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) (13-11)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Israel F5

Postby pienet » Sat May 28, 2011 11:45 am

Finals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (2)David Rice (GBR) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php