Korea F1 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Korea F1 - complete

Postby pienet » Sun May 08, 2011 4:53 pm

Korea F1
Daegu, Republic of Korea
May 16-22, 2011
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 4:34 pm

Korea F1 qualifying

Seeds:
1. Seong Hyeon Im
2. Jung-Woong Na

Q-First Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (WC)Soonhyun Hwang (KOR)
Jong-Min Choi (KOR) vs Tae Hoon Kim (KOR)
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) vs Seung-Min Lee (KOR)
Dong-Joon Shin (KOR) vs Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
(2)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) vs In Kyo Jeong (KOR)
Evan Song (USA) vs Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Min-Seok Song (KOR) vs Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Sorachet Uayporn (THA) vs Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
(WC)Young Jo Moon (KOR) vs Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)
Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Ji Ha Kim (KOR)
(WC)Taehyuck Kim (KOR) vs Hye Seong Ju (KOR)
Dae-Young Kim (KOR) vs Kwangik Jang (KOR)
Daniel Yoon (KOR) vs Jae Won Yun (KOR)
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) vs Sol Bae (KOR)
Evan Meltzer (USA) vs (WC)Ki Su Jung (KOR)
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) vs Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Killpyo Chun (KOR) vs Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Ji Hoon Son (KOR)
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) vs Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)
Bang-Ho Song (KOR) vs Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)
Hyeong-Hui Lee (KOR) vs Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) vs In-Sub Lee (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) vs A-Ram Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs Yeong Gwang Kim (KOR)
Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) vs Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)
Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) vs Sung Hoon Bae (KOR)
Young-Hwan Ju (KOR) vs Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
(WC)Ku Keon Kang (KOR) vs (WC)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) vs Seong-Hee Ahn (KOR)
Moo Seong Park (KOR) vs (WC)Bin Jeong (KOR)
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs (WC)Byeong-Mo An (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Sat May 14, 2011 7:38 am

Q-First Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC)Soonhyun Hwang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Jong-Min Choi (KOR) d. Tae Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Min Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Dong-Joon Shin (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. (2)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 5-7 6-5 ret.
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Evan Song (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Sorachet Uayporn (THA) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. (WC)Young Jo Moon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Hye Seong Ju (KOR) d. (WC)Taehyuck Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Dae-Young Kim (KOR) d. Kwangik Jang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 7-5 3-2 ret.
(WC)Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Evan Meltzer (USA) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Killpyo Chun (KOR) 6-0 ret.
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hoon Son (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Hyeong-Hui Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. A-Ram Kim (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Yeong Gwang Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) d. Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(1)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Young-Hwan Ju (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. (WC)Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Seong-Hee Ahn (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Bin Jeong (KOR) d. Moo Seong Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (WC)Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs Jong-Min Choi (KOR)
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) vs Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) vs Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR) vs Dukyoung Kim (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)
Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Hye Seong Ju (KOR)
Dae-Young Kim (KOR) vs Daniel Yoon (KOR)
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) vs (WC)Ki Su Jung (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) vs Min-Kyu Song (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR)
Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) vs Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
(WC)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) vs Yang Gu Kang (KOR)
(WC)Bin Jeong (KOR) vs Seul-Ki Um (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby Moder » Sun May 15, 2011 6:51 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Jong-Min Choi (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Hye Seong Ju (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Dae-Young Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) w/o
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Bin Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) vs Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) vs Seungri Choi (KOR)
Daniel Yoon (KOR) vs Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs Dong-Hak Sin (KOR)
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) vs Seul-Ki Um (KOR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Mon May 16, 2011 6:19 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Yang Gu Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Mon May 16, 2011 6:19 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Vasek Pospisil
2. Andre Begemann
3. Yong-Kyu Lim
4. Young-Jun Kim
5. Jamie Baker
6. Daniel Yoo
7. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
8. Michael Mcclune

First Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) vs (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (8)Michael Mcclune (USA)
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
(q)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
(q)Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) vs (WC)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
(q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
(q)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
(WC)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) vs (2)Andre Begemann (GER)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Mon May 16, 2011 6:19 am

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE)
2. Kim/Lim (KOR)
3. An/Kim (KOR)
4. Im/Kim (KOR)

First Round
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) vs (WC)Chung/Kang (KOR)
Kim/Yoon (KOR) vs (WC)Ju/Lee (KOR)
(4)Im/Kim (KOR) vs Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA)
Lee/Um (KOR) vs Kwon/Moon (KOR)
(WC)Bae/Kim (KOR) vs Jeong/Song (KOR)
Hwang/Lee (KOR) vs (3)An/Kim (KOR)
Kim/Sin (KOR) vs Jeong/Yoon (KOR)
Choi/Lee (KOR) vs (2)Kim/Lim (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 5:24 am

First Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) vs (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(8)Michael Mcclune (USA) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
(q)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
(q)Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(0) 7-5
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (WC)Jae-Won Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
(q)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (WC)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 5:24 am

First Round
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) d. (WC)Chung/Kang (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Kim/Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Ju/Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Im/Kim (KOR) vs Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA)
Kwon/Moon (KOR) d. Lee/Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jeong/Song (KOR) d. (WC)Bae/Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Hwang/Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong/Yoon (KOR) d. Kim/Sin (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Kim/Lim (KOR) d. Choi/Lee (KOR) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Wed May 18, 2011 12:17 pm

First Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-0 6-3
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) d. (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 7-5 4-6 5-2 ret.
(8)Michael Mcclune (USA) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (q)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Seungri Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(6)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Hong Chung (KOR) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(0) 7-5
(3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (WC)Jae-Won Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. (q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. (q)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (WC)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs (8)Michael Mcclune (USA)
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs (q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
(WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) vs (2)Andre Begemann (GER)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Wed May 18, 2011 12:17 pm

First Round
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) d. (WC)Chung/Kang (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Kim/Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Ju/Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) d. (4)Im/Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Kwon/Moon (KOR) d. Lee/Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jeong/Song (KOR) d. (WC)Bae/Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Hwang/Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong/Yoon (KOR) d. Kim/Sin (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Kim/Lim (KOR) d. Choi/Lee (KOR) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) vs Kim/Yoon (KOR)
Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) vs Kwon/Moon (KOR)
Jeong/Song (KOR) vs (3)An/Kim (KOR)
Jeong/Yoon (KOR) vs (2)Kim/Lim (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Thu May 19, 2011 5:35 am

Second Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (8)Michael Mcclune (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (5)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Hong Chung (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) vs (2)Andre Begemann (GER)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Thu May 19, 2011 5:36 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) d. Kim/Yoon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) d. Kwon/Moon (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Jeong/Song (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(2)Kim/Lim (KOR) d. Jeong/Yoon (KOR) 2-6 6-2 (12-10)

Semifinals
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) vs Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA)
(3)An/Kim (KOR) vs (2)Kim/Lim (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Fri May 20, 2011 9:25 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-0
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs (4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
(3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs (2)Andre Begemann (GER)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Fri May 20, 2011 9:26 am

Semifinals
Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) d. (1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) 6-4 6-4
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. (2)Kim/Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Finals
Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) vs (3)An/Kim (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Sat May 21, 2011 11:44 am

Semifinals
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (2)Andre Begemann (GER) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Sun May 22, 2011 7:09 am

Finals
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Korea F1

Postby pienet » Sun May 22, 2011 7:09 am

Finals
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA) 5-7 7-5 (10-4)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php