Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 - complete

Moderator: Moderators

Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 - complete

Postby pienet » Sun May 08, 2011 4:50 pm

Bosnia & Herzegovina F3
Brcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
May 16-22, 2011
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 4:31 pm

Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 qualifying

Seeds:
1. Dragos Cristian Mirtea
2. Tomislav Ternar
3. Uros Petronijevic
4. Mario Dierckx
5. Duje Kekez
6. Josip Mesin
7. Sasa Stojisavljevic
8. Svyatoslav Knyazev
9. Tilen Zitnik

Q-First Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) bye
Stefan Ristic (SRB) vs Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Stevan Djenadic (SRB) vs Denis Porcic (BIH)
Faruk Hasanhodzic (BIH) vs Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB)
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) bye
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) vs Nikola Petronijevic (SRB)
Petar Djukic (SRB) vs Aleksa Milojica (BIH)
Dragomir Culjat (CRO) vs Philippe May (GER)
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) bye
Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) vs Matthias Lippe (GER)
Jasmin Besic (AUS) vs Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) vs Marko Tepavac (SRB)
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) bye
Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) vs Djordje Ilic (BIH)
Levente Godry (HUN) vs Strahinja Trecakov (SRB)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) vs Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) bye
Remi Calleja (FRA) vs Stevan Jevdjic (SRB)
Stefan Merunka (BIH) vs Darko Jandric (SRB)
Din Trobradovic (CRO) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
(6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) bye
Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs (WC)Dino Mesin (CRO)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) vs Marko Baralic (SRB)
Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) vs Nerman Fatic (BIH)
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Vladimir Makic (BIH) vs Sven Lalic (BIH)
Amar Saletovic (BIH) vs Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) vs Nemanja Lazic (SRB)
(8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)
Amar Aatovia (BIH) vs Marcel Ruzic (CRO)
(9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Sat May 14, 2011 11:38 am

Q-First Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) bye
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Denis Porcic (BIH) d. Stevan Djenadic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB) d. Faruk Hasanhodzic (BIH) 6-1 6-3
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) bye
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Nikola Petronijevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Aleksa Milojica (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dragomir Culjat (CRO) d. Philippe May (GER) 6-4 6-2
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) bye
Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-0 6-0
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Jasmin Besic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) bye
Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) d. Djordje Ilic (BIH) 6-0 6-4
Levente Godry (HUN) d. Strahinja Trecakov (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-0
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) bye
Remi Calleja (FRA) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 4-6 6-4 5-2 ret.
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Din Trobradovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) bye
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC)Dino Mesin (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) 6-1 6-2
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Sven Lalic (BIH) d. Vladimir Makic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Nemanja Lazic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Amar Aatovia (BIH) 6-0 6-0
(9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs Stefan Ristic (SRB)
Denis Porcic (BIH) vs Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB)
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)
Petar Djukic (SRB) vs Dragomir Culjat (CRO)
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) vs Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) vs Marko Tepavac (SRB)
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) vs Nikola Dzaleta (SRB)
Levente Godry (HUN) vs Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Remi Calleja (FRA)
Darko Jandric (SRB) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
(6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) vs Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) vs Nerman Fatic (BIH)
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs Sven Lalic (BIH)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs Milan Krnjetin (SRB)
(8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) vs Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) vs (9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Sun May 15, 2011 10:54 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Denis Porcic (BIH) d. Stefan Zivojinovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Petar Djukic (SRB) d. Dragomir Culjat (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) w/o
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Remi Calleja (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (6)(WC)Josip Mesin (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Sven Lalic (BIH) 6-1 6-4
Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (8)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs Denis Porcic (BIH)
(2)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs Petar Djukic (SRB)
(3)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) vs Marko Tepavac (SRB)
(4)Mario Dierckx (BEL) vs Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
(5)(WC)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs Sasa Vidojevic (SRB)
(7)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs Milan Krnjetin (SRB)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs (9)Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Sun May 15, 2011 10:55 am

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Mirza Basic (BIH)
2. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
4. Goran Tosic (MNE)
5. David Savic (SRB)
6. Nikola Cacic (SRB)
7. Mislav Hizak (CRO)
8. Toni Androic (CRO)

First Round
(1)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs (SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
(WC)Nebojsa Peric (SRB) vs Josko Topic (CRO)
Marco Dierckx (BEL) vs Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) vs (6)Nikola Cacic (SRB)
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)
(q) vs Antonio Lupieri (CRO)
(q) vs (WC)Dusan Marinkovic (SRB)
(WC)Marko Rajic (SRB) vs (5)David Savic (SRB)
(7)Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs (q)
(WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) vs Marc Meigel (GER)
(q) vs Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
(q) vs (4)Goran Tosic (MNE)
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) vs (q)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs (q)
Dino Marcan (CRO) vs (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Wed May 18, 2011 12:22 pm

First Round
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (1)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (LL)Denis Porcic (BIH) 6-0 6-0
(6)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Antonio Lupieri (CRO) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
(LL)Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. (WC)Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(5)David Savic (SRB) d. (WC)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 5-4 ret.
(7)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. (LL)Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 6-2 6-1
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. (q)Mario Dierckx (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(4)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-4
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) d. (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs Josko Topic (CRO)
Marco Dierckx (BEL) vs (6)Nikola Cacic (SRB)
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
(LL)Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) vs (5)David Savic (SRB)
(7)Mislav Hizak (CRO) vs (WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) vs (4)Goran Tosic (MNE)
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) vs Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
(q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Wed May 18, 2011 12:23 pm

First Round
(1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) bye
Marcan/Sancic (CRO) d. Dierckx/Dierckx (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Zekic/Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Jovanovic/Mikos (AUS/GRE) 6-3 6-2
Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB) d. Arsenov/Knyazev (RUS) w/o
Lupieri/Topic (CRO) d. Slovic/Tepavac (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH) d. Djenadic/Marinkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ternar/Urbanija (SLO) d. Petrovic/Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) vs Marcan/Sancic (CRO)
(3)Zekic/Zlatanovic (SRB) vs Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB)
Lupieri/Topic (CRO) vs (4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH)
Ternar/Urbanija (SLO) vs (2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Thu May 19, 2011 1:38 pm

Second Round
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. (6)Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(5)David Savic (SRB) d. (LL)Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) d. (7)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-0 6-2
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs Marco Dierckx (BEL)
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs (5)David Savic (SRB)
(WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) vs (4)Goran Tosic (MNE)
(8)Toni Androic (CRO) vs (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Thu May 19, 2011 1:39 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) d. Marcan/Sancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB) d. (3)Zekic/Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH) d. Lupieri/Topic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB) d. Ternar/Urbanija (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) vs Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB)
(4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH) vs (2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby palukashields » Fri May 20, 2011 7:59 pm

Quarterfinals
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Marco Dierckx (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (5)David Savic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(4)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. (WC)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (8)Toni Androic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby palukashields » Fri May 20, 2011 8:01 pm

Semifinals
Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB) d. (1)Hizak/Tosic (CRO/MNE) w.o.
(2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB) d. (4)Dzumhur/Setkic (BIH) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Sat May 21, 2011 11:49 am

Semifinals
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (3)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (4)Goran Tosic (MNE) 6-1 7-6(3)

Finals
(SE)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3 5-7 7-5
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3

Postby pienet » Sat May 21, 2011 11:49 am

Finals
(2)Androic/Cacic (CRO/SRB) d. Rajic/Vidojevic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php