USA F12

Moderator: Moderators

USA F12

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:13 am

USA F12
Tampa, Florida, USA
May 9-15, 2011
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F12

Postby jeffs » Fri May 06, 2011 10:55 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Lester Cook (USA)
2. Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
3. Joseph Cadogan (TRI)
4. Haydn Lewis (BAR)
5. Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
6. Joshua Zavala (USA)
7. Pavel Krainik (CAN)
8. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
9. Mo Niaki (CAN)
10. Christian Harrison (USA)
11. Marvin Rolle (BAH)
12. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
13. Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
14. Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
15. Clayton Almeida (BRA)

First Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) vs Kyle Staton (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA) vs Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) vs Andres Mejia (COL)
Conner Pickering (USA) vs Mateo Rivas (ARG)
Daniel Armellino (USA) vs Renan Samed (BRA)
Quinton Mckenzie (USA) vs Claudio Romano (VEN)
Eric Roberson (USA) vs Badr Bouabdellah (MAR)
Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) vs Aron Ganju (USA)
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs David Pfister (USA)
(WC)Andrew L. Rios (USA) vs Justin Winton (USA)
(WC)Jonathan Vesely (USA) vs Erik Graves (USA)
Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) vs Samuel Garland (USA)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) vs Kevin Fleck (USA)
Srikar Alla (IND) vs Terrell Celestine (USA)
Joel Giger (SUI) vs Bryant Mohns (USA)
Kamil Khalil (LIB) vs (11)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
(3)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) vs Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Justin Crenshaw (USA) vs Deo-Ray Brown (USA)
Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) vs James Mcavoy (USA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs Anthony Delcore (USA)
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) vs Gregory Moya (USA)
Brian Dushock (USA) vs Daniel Sun (USA)
Viju George Jr (USA) vs Blaze M Schwartz (USA)
David Buckoski (AUS) vs (13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (WC)Marc Yurgenson (USA)
Sami Mouline (MAR) vs Edward Elliott (USA)
(WC)Artiom Podgainii (MDA) vs (WC)Paul Williams (USA)
William Cook (USA) vs Garrett Gordon (USA)
Edward Nguyen (CAN) vs Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
Enrico Craighero (ITA) vs James Martineau (USA)
Rick Timmermann (GER) vs Damian Gryzelko (GBR)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (10)Christian Harrison (USA)
(5)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs (WC)Michael Kennedy (USA)
Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR) vs Stephen Madonia (USA)
Taylor Fogleman (USA) vs Alex Granda (USA)
Patrick Frandji (USA) vs Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Joel Vincent Link (GER) vs Jake Corby (USA)
Abhaya Prakash (IND) vs Alexandre Latychev (CAN)
Luca Pippi (ITA) vs Gregory Corwin (USA)
Davis Mark Dawson (USA) vs (15)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs Naoki Nakamura (SIN)
Thomas Killean (USA) vs Eric Fleming (USA)
Nikita Valuiskikh (KAZ) vs Damon Gillette (USA)
Amado Guerrero (USA) vs Anthony Stefanski (USA)
Gerard Loglo (TOG) vs Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
Christian Oliver Lee (MAS) vs Diego Miranda (BRA)
Juan Rocha (ARG) vs Kevin Kylar (CAN)
(WC)Jonathan Ho (USA) vs (14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Eddie Neese (USA)
Cliff Nguyen (USA) vs Peter Czajka (USA)
Daniel Khanin (USA) vs Claudio Piridjian (ARG)
Craig Berger (USA) vs Gordon Watson (USA)
Robert Dubuque (USA) vs (WC)Christian Grau (USA)
Terence Celestine (USA) vs Brian Grooms (USA)
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) vs David Emery (USA)
Zach Wright (USA) vs (12)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs (WC)Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA) vs Austin Smith (USA)
Joseph Sopko (USA) vs Alexis Gervais (CAN)
(WC)Kent Wright (USA) vs Robert Jakubik (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA) vs Bandar Kayali (USA)
Egor Panyushkin (RUS) vs (WC)Marlon Korbut (USA)
Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN) vs Nathan Pasha (USA)
Luis Roberto Castillo (USA) vs (9)Mo Niaki (CAN)
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Sat May 07, 2011 11:30 am

Q-
First Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) d. Kyle Staton (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Andres Mejia (COL) d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) w/o
Conner Pickering (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Renan Samed (BRA) d. Daniel Armellino (USA) 6-1 6-3
Claudio Romano (VEN) d. Quinton Mckenzie (USA) 6-0 6-1
Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) d. Eric Roberson (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. David Pfister (USA) 6-2 6-1
Justin Winton (USA) d. Andrew L. Rios (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Vesely (USA) d. Erik Graves (USA) 6-2 7-5
Samuel Garland (USA) d. Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Fleck (USA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Srikar Alla (IND) 6-3 6-2
Joel Giger (SUI) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kamil Khalil (LIB) vs (11)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (3)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Justin Crenshaw (USA) d. Deo-Ray Brown (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-1 6-2
Anthony Delcore (USA) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. Gregory Moya (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brian Dushock (USA) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 6-3 6-4
Blaze M Schwartz (USA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) d. David Buckoski (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Marc Yurgenson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Edward Elliott (USA) d. Sami Mouline (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Artiom Podgainii (MDA) d. Paul Williams (USA) 6-1 6-2
Garrett Gordon (USA) d. William Cook (USA) 6-4 6-3
Edward Nguyen (CAN) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 6-3 6-0
James Martineau (USA) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Rick Timmermann (GER) d. Damian Gryzelko (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (10)Christian Harrison (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Michael Kennedy (USA) d. (5)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) w/o
Stephen Madonia (USA) d. Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Taylor Fogleman (USA) d. Alex Granda (USA) 6-0 6-0
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-2 6-3
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Jake Corby (USA) 6-1 6-0
Abhaya Prakash (IND) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Luca Pippi (ITA) d. Gregory Corwin (USA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Davis Mark Dawson (USA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Eric Fleming (USA) d. Thomas Killean (USA) 6-0 6-0
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Nikita Valuiskikh (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Amado Guerrero (USA) d. Anthony Stefanski (USA) 7-5 6-1
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Gerard Loglo (TOG) 6-2 6-1
Diego Miranda (BRA) d. Christian Oliver Lee (MAS) 6-4 6-3
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Kevin Kylar (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) d. Jonathan Ho (USA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Eddie Neese (USA) 6-3 6-4
Cliff Nguyen (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Khanin (USA) d. Claudio Piridjian (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Gordon Watson (USA) d. Craig Berger (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robert Dubuque (USA) d. Christian Grau (USA) 6-2 6-4
Brian Grooms (USA) d. Terence Celestine (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
David Emery (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(12)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Zach Wright (USA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA) 6-0 6-0
Austin Smith (USA) d. Nick Chappell (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Joseph Sopko (USA) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Kent Wright (USA) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-1 6-0
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Bandar Kayali (USA) 6-0 6-0
Egor Panyushkin (RUS) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 7-5 6-1
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(9)Mo Niaki (CAN) d. Luis Roberto Castillo (USA) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) vs Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Andres Mejia (COL) vs Conner Pickering (USA)
Renan Samed (BRA) vs Claudio Romano (VEN)
Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) vs Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs Justin Winton (USA)
Jonathan Vesely (USA) vs Samuel Garland (USA)
Kevin Fleck (USA) vs Terrell Celestine (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs Justin Crenshaw (USA)
Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) vs Anthony Delcore (USA)
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) vs Brian Dushock (USA)
Blaze M Schwartz (USA) vs (13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Edward Elliott (USA)
Artiom Podgainii (MDA) vs Garrett Gordon (USA)
Edward Nguyen (CAN) vs James Martineau (USA)
Rick Timmermann (GER) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Michael Kennedy (USA) vs Stephen Madonia (USA)
Taylor Fogleman (USA) vs Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Joel Vincent Link (GER) vs Abhaya Prakash (IND)
Luca Pippi (ITA) vs (15)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Damon Gillette (USA) vs Amado Guerrero (USA)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs Diego Miranda (BRA)
Juan Rocha (ARG) vs (14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Cliff Nguyen (USA)
Daniel Khanin (USA) vs Gordon Watson (USA)
Robert Dubuque (USA) vs Brian Grooms (USA)
David Emery (USA) vs (12)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Austin Smith (USA)
Joseph Sopko (USA) vs Kent Wright (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA) vs Egor Panyushkin (RUS)
Nathan Pasha (USA) vs (9)Mo Niaki (CAN)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Sat May 07, 2011 6:17 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 6-0 6-3
Andres Mejia (COL) d. Conner Pickering (USA) 6-1 6-2
Claudio Romano (VEN) d. Renan Samed (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) d. Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Justin Winton (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jonathan Vesely (USA) vs Samuel Garland (USA)
Terrell Celestine (USA) d. Kevin Fleck (USA) 6-4 6-4
Joel Giger (SUI) d. (11)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-4
Justin Crenshaw (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anthony Delcore (USA) d. Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. Brian Dushock (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) d. Blaze M Schwartz (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-1
Garrett Gordon (USA) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Edward Nguyen (CAN) d. James Martineau (USA) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Rick Timmermann (GER) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Madonia (USA) d. Michael Kennedy (USA) 6-0 6-1
Taylor Fogleman (USA) d. Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Abhaya Prakash (IND) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-1 6-3
(15)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Luca Pippi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Eric Fleming (USA) 6-0 6-2
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Amado Guerrero (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Diego Miranda (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6)
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Cliff Nguyen (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Gordon Watson (USA) d. Daniel Khanin (USA) 6-4 6-3
Brian Grooms (USA) d. Robert Dubuque (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
David Emery (USA) d. (12)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Austin Smith (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kent Wright (USA) d. Joseph Sopko (USA) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Egor Panyushkin (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. (9)Mo Niaki (CAN) 7-5 6-1

Q-Third Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) vs Andres Mejia (COL)
Claudio Romano (VEN) vs Badr Bouabdellah (MAR)
Terrell Celestine (USA) vs Joel Giger (SUI)
Justin Crenshaw (USA) vs Anthony Delcore (USA)
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) vs (13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Garrett Gordon (USA)
Edward Nguyen (CAN) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Stephen Madonia (USA) vs Taylor Fogleman (USA)
Abhaya Prakash (IND) vs (15)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs Damon Gillette (USA)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Gordon Watson (USA)
Brian Grooms (USA) vs David Emery (USA)
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Kent Wright (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA) vs Nathan Pasha (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby pienet » Sun May 08, 2011 2:02 pm

Q-Third Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) d. Andres Mejia (COL) 6-2 6-2
Claudio Romano (VEN) d. Badr Bouabdellah (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Samuel Garland (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joel Giger (SUI) d. Terrell Celestine (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Anthony Delcore (USA) d. Justin Crenshaw (USA) 7-5 6-2
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. (13)Nathaniel Gorham (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Garrett Gordon (USA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Edward Nguyen (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Taylor Fogleman (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-1 6-0
(15)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Abhaya Prakash (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-4 6-3
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (14)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) 6-0 7-5
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Gordon Watson (USA) 7-5 6-1
David Emery (USA) d. Brian Grooms (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. (WC)Kent Wright (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Nathan Pasha (USA) d. Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) vs Claudio Romano (VEN)
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs Joel Giger (SUI)
Anthony Delcore (USA) vs Zurab Zhvania (GEO)
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Taylor Fogleman (USA) vs (15)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
(7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs David Emery (USA)
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Nathan Pasha (USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Mon May 09, 2011 4:00 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Lester Cook (USA) d. Claudio Romano (VEN) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Anthony Delcore (USA) d. Zurab Zhvania (GEO) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Taylor Fogleman (USA) d. (15)Clayton Almeida (BRA) 7-5 3-2 ret.
(6)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 2-6 6-4 7-5
David Emery (USA) d. (7)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-3
(8)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Nathan Pasha (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Mon May 09, 2011 4:01 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Lester Cook (USA)
2. Gregory Ouellette (USA)
3. Artem Sitak (NZL)
4. Matteo Marrai (ITA)
5. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6. Luka Gregorc (SLO)
7. Denis Kudla (USA)
8. Robbye Poole (USA)

First Round
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Chris Kwon (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA) vs (6)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
(4)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs Matthew Short (GBR)
(q)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs (q)Anthony Delcore (USA)
Andrea Collarini (USA) vs Mark Verryth (AUS)
(WC)Mico Santiago (USA) vs (7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA)
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) vs Devin Britton (USA)
(WC)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) vs (SE)Dennis Novikov (USA)
(q)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs (LL)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(WC)Mark Oljaca (USA) vs (3)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs Blake Strode (USA)
(q)Taylor Fogleman (USA) vs (q)David Emery (USA)
(PR)Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Ty Trombetta (USA)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (2)Gregory Ouellette (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Mon May 09, 2011 4:02 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA)
2. Gonzales (PHI)/Kwon (USA)
3. Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA)
4. Fogleman (USA)/Rogers (USA)

First Round
(1)Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA) vs Gorham (USA)/Oljaca (USA)
Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA) vs Lewis (BAR)/Rolle (BAH)
(3)Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA) vs Krainik (CAN)/Niaki (CAN)
Barker (NZL)/Frandji (USA) vs Crabb (AUS)/Davidson (USA)
Almeida (BRA)/Zavala (USA) vs Rollyson (USA)/Wright (USA)
Novikov (USA)/Poole (USA) vs (4)Fogleman (USA)/Rogers (USA)
Britton (USA)/Cox (USA) vs Short (GBR)/Strode (USA)
Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)/Vodicka (USA) vs (2)Gonzales (PHI)/Kwon (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Tue May 10, 2011 7:30 pm

First Round
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)
Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Chris Kwon (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Jordan Cox (USA) 7-5 7-5
(4)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs Matthew Short (GBR)
(q)Joshua Zavala (USA) vs (q)Anthony Delcore (USA)
Andrea Collarini (USA) d. Mark Verryth (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA) d. (WC)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) vs Devin Britton (USA)
(SE)Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (WC)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(q)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs (LL)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mark Oljaca (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs Blake Strode (USA)
(q)Taylor Fogleman (USA) vs (q)David Emery (USA)
(PR)Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Ty Trombetta (USA)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (2)Gregory Ouellette (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Tue May 10, 2011 7:31 pm

First Round
(1)Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA) d. Gorham (USA)/Oljaca (USA) 6-1 6-1
Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA) d. Lewis (BAR)/Rolle (BAH) 6-7(6) 6-4 (10-5)
(3)Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA) d. Krainik (CAN)/Niaki (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Barker (NZL)/Frandji (USA) d. Crabb (AUS)/Davidson (USA) 6-0 6-3
Almeida (BRA)/Zavala (USA) d. Rollyson (USA)/Wright (USA) 3-6 6-1 (10-4)
Novikov (USA)/Poole (USA) d. (4)Fogleman (USA)/Rogers (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 (10-8)
Britton (USA)/Cox (USA) d. Short (GBR)/Strode (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 (10-4)
(2)Gonzales (PHI)/Kwon (USA) d. Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)/Vodicka (USA) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA) vs Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA)
(3)Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA) vs Barker (NZL)/Frandji (USA)
Almeida (BRA)/Zavala (USA) vs Novikov (USA)/Poole (USA)
Britton (USA)/Cox (USA) vs (2)Gonzales (PHI)/Kwon (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Thu May 12, 2011 5:40 am

First Round
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Chris Kwon (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Jordan Cox (USA) 7-5 7-5
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (LL)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Joshua Zavala (USA) d. (q)Anthony Delcore (USA) 6-1 6-3
Andrea Collarini (USA) d. Mark Verryth (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA) d. (WC)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-3 6-0
(SE)Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (WC)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(LL)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. (q)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mark Oljaca (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Blake Strode (USA) d. (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(q)David Emery (USA) d. (q)Taylor Fogleman (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. (PR)Lance Vodicka (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (2)Gregory Ouellette (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5

Second Round
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs Marvin Barker (NZL)
Chris Kwon (USA) vs (6)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs (q)Joshua Zavala (USA)
Andrea Collarini (USA) vs (7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA)
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) vs (SE)Dennis Novikov (USA)
(LL)Clayton Almeida (BRA) vs (3)Artem Sitak (NZL)
Blake Strode (USA) vs (q)David Emery (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA) vs (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Thu May 12, 2011 5:41 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA) d. Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA) 5-7 6-2 (10-4)
(3)Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA) d. Barker (NZL)/Frandji (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Almeida (BRA)/Zavala (USA) d. Novikov (USA)/Poole (USA) 6-4 7-5
Britton (USA)/Cox (USA) d. (2)Gonzales (PHI)/Kwon (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Collarini (USA)/Kudla (USA) vs (3)Fisher (AUS)/Haggard (RSA)
Almeida (BRA)/Zavala (USA) vs Britton (USA)/Cox (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 11:21 am

Second Round
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-2 6-0
(6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Chris Kwon (USA) 6-2 6-2
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (q)Joshua Zavala (USA) 2-6 6-0 7-5
(7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA) d. Andrea Collarini (USA) 1-6 6-2 2-0 ret.
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) d. (SE)Dennis Novikov (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (LL)Clayton Almeida (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Blake Strode (USA) d. (q)David Emery (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs (6)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs (7)(WC)Denis Kudla (USA)
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) vs (3)Artem Sitak (NZL)
Blake Strode (USA) vs (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F12

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 11:22 am

Semifinals
(3)Fisher/Haggard (AUS/RSA) d. (1)Collarini/Kudla (USA) w/o
Almeida/Zavala (BRA/USA) d. Britton/Cox (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 (11-9)

Finals
(3)Fisher/Haggard (AUS/RSA) vs Almeida/Zavala (BRA/USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Fri May 13, 2011 8:02 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. (6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(7)Denis Kudla (USA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) d. (3)Artem Sitak (NZL) 7-5 7-5
Blake Strode (USA) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs (7)Denis Kudla (USA)
(8)Robbye Poole (USA) vs Blake Strode (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Fri May 13, 2011 8:02 pm

Finals
(3)Fisher/Haggard (AUS/RSA) d. Almeida/Zavala (BRA/USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby Moder » Sat May 14, 2011 2:59 pm

Semifinals
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. (7)Denis Kudla (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Blake Strode (USA) d. (8)Robbye Poole (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Finals
(1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) vs Blake Strode (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: USA F12

Postby pienet » Sun May 15, 2011 4:54 pm

Finals
Blake Strode (USA) d. (1)(q)Lester Cook (USA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php