Turkey F17

Moderator: Moderators

Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:13 am

Turkey F17
Adana, Turkey
May 9-15, 2011
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby Moder » Sat May 07, 2011 11:24 am

QD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
2. Luca Margaroli (SUI)
3. Maciej Rajski (POL)
4. Anil Yuksel (TUR)
5. Egor Kovalev (RUS)
6. Claude Benz (SUI)
7. Simon Ede (AUS)
8. Stephan Fransen (NED)

Q-First Round
(1)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) bye
Vadim Lobanov (UKR) d. Ege Cevik (TUR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(2)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Ercan Ozer (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Maciej Rajski (POL) bye
Direnc Bada (TUR) d. Selcuk Akkaya (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Anil Yuksel (TUR) bye
Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5)Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Philippe May (GER) 6-4 6-3
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. Vasco Valverde (POR) 6-1 6-0
(6)Claude Benz (SUI) d. Alexander Hillbricht (GER) 6-1 6-1
Andreii Andriienko (UKR) d. Lukas Feddern (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-0 6-2
Vasco Pascoal (POR) d. (8)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Vadim Lobanov (UKR)
(2)Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs Peter Steinberger (GER)
(3)Maciej Rajski (POL) vs Direnc Bada (TUR)
(4)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)
(5)Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
(6)Claude Benz (SUI) vs Andreii Andriienko (UKR)
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) vs Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
Vasco Pascoal (POR) vs Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F17

Postby Moder » Sun May 08, 2011 1:00 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. Vadim Lobanov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Peter Steinberger (GER) d. (2)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Direnc Bada (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 7-6(6) 6-0
Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. (5)Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Claude Benz (SUI) d. Andreii Andriienko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Vasco Pascoal (POR) d. Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F17

Postby Moder » Sun May 08, 2011 1:00 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
2. Denys Molchanov (UKR)
3. Michal Schmid (CZE)
4. Alexandre Folie (BEL)
5. Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7. Roman Vogeli (CZE)
8. Marco Simoni (ITA)

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Barry King (IRL)
(WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs Marc Giner (ESP)
Daniel Glancy (IRL) vs (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs (WC)GOKHAN Sahiner (TUR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (q)Maciej Rajski (POL)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs Issam Al Taweel (SYR)
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) vs (7)Roman Vogeli (CZE)
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs (WC)Baris Sipal (TUR)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (3)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (q)Simon Ede (AUS)
(WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) vs (q)Vasco Pascoal (POR)
(q)Peter Steinberger (GER) vs Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (2)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F17

Postby Moder » Mon May 09, 2011 8:25 am

Doubles
Seeds:

1. Molchanov (UKR)/Sergeyev (UKR)
2. Barry (IRL)/King (IRL)
3. Ciumac (MDA)/Kazijevs (LAT)
4. De Lovinfosse (BEL)/Folie (BEL)

First Round
(1)Molchanov (UKR)/Sergeyev (UKR) bye
Pascoal (POR)/Samper-Montana (ESP) vs Al Taweel (SYR)/Safwat (EGY)
(3)Ciumac (MDA)/Kazijevs (LAT) bye
Benz (SUI)/Laaksonen (SUI) bye
Yalcinkale (TUR)/Yuksel (TUR) vs Sahiner (TUR)/Sipal (TUR)
(4)De Lovinfosse (BEL)/Folie (BEL) bye
Dzulynsky (USA)/Valenti (USA) vs Browne (AUS)/Ede (AUS)
(2)Barry (IRL)/King (IRL) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Turkey F17

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Mon May 09, 2011 1:39 pm

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. Barry King (IRL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Glancy (IRL) vs (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs (WC)GOKHAN Sahiner (TUR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (q)Maciej Rajski (POL)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Issam Al Taweel (SYR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) d. (7)Roman Vogeli (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs Sam Barry (IRL)
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (WC)Baris Sipal (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs (3)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) vs (q)Vasco Pascoal (POR)
(q)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs (2)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 5:05 am

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. Barry King (IRL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS) d. (LL)Arturs Kazijevs (LAT) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (LL)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC)Gokhan Sahiner (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (q)Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Issam Al Taweel (SYR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Claude Benz (SUI) d. (LL)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Sam Barry (IRL) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (WC)Baris Sipal (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(q)Vasco Pascoal (POR) d. (WC)Burak Vardal (TUR) 6-0 6-2
(q)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Marc Giner (ESP)
(q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs (q)Claude Benz (SUI)
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs (3)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (q)Vasco Pascoal (POR)
(q)Peter Steinberger (GER) vs (2)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 5:06 am

First Round
(1)Molchanov (UKR)/Sergeyev (UKR) bye
Al Taweel (SYR)/Safwat (EGY) d. Pascoal (POR)/Samper-Montana (ESP) w/o
(3)Ciumac (MDA)/Kazijevs (LAT) bye
Benz (SUI)/Laaksonen (SUI) bye
Yalcinkale (TUR)/Yuksel (TUR) d. Sahiner (TUR)/Sipal (TUR) 6-2 6-3
(4)De Lovinfosse (BEL)/Folie (BEL) bye
Browne (AUS)/Ede (AUS) d. Dzulynsky (USA)/Valenti (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
(2)Barry (IRL)/King (IRL) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Molchanov (UKR)/Sergeyev (UKR) vs Al Taweel (SYR)/Safwat (EGY)
(3)Ciumac (MDA)/Kazijevs (LAT) d. Benz (SUI)/Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Yalcinkale (TUR)/Yuksel (TUR) vs (4)De Lovinfosse (BEL)/Folie (BEL)
Browne (AUS)/Ede (AUS) vs (2)Barry (IRL)/King (IRL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 11:17 am

Second Round
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (q)Anton Zaytsev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (q)Claude Benz (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 ret.
(3)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (q)Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (q)Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (3)Michal Schmid (CZE)
(8)Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (2)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 11:18 am

Quarterfinals
Al Taweel/Safwat (SYR/EGY) d. (1)Molchanov/Sergeyev (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Ciumac/Kazijevs (MDA/LAT) d. Benz/Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(4)De Lovinfosse/Folie (BEL) d. Yalcinkale/Yuksel (TUR) 7-5 6-1
(2)Barry/King (IRL) d. Browne/Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
Al Taweel/Safwat (SYR/EGY) vs (3)Ciumac/Kazijevs (MDA/LAT)
(4)De Lovinfosse/Folie (BEL) vs (2)Barry/King (IRL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:04 pm

Quarterfinals
Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (1)(q)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (4)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (3)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(2)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (8)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
(5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (2)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:04 pm

Semifinals
Al Taweel/Safwat (SYR/EGY) d. (3)Ciumac/Kazijevs (MDA/LAT) 6-3 2-6 (10-7)
(2)Barry/King (IRL) d. (4)De Lovinfosse/Folie (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Finals
Al Taweel/Safwat (SYR/EGY) vs (2)Barry/King (IRL)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Sat May 14, 2011 7:31 am

Semifinals
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. (5)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(2)Denys Molchanov (UKR) d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Turkey F17

Postby pienet » Sat May 14, 2011 7:31 am

Finals
(2)Barry/King (IRL) d. Al Taweel/Safwat (SYR/EGY) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php