Great Britain F7

Moderator: Moderators

Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:09 am

Great Britain F7
Newcastle, Great Britain
May 9-15, 2011
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby Moder » Sun May 08, 2011 7:37 am

Singles
Seeds:
1. Arthur De Greef (BEL)
2. George Morgan (GBR)
3. Toby Martin (GBR)
4. Marshall Tutu (GBR)
5. Joshua Jones (GBR)
6. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
7. Oliver Hudson (GBR)
8. Keelan Oakley (GBR)

Q-First Round
(1)Arthur De Greef (BEL) bye
Rihards Emulins (LAT) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) bye
Nikolai Snapes (GBR) bye
(2)George Morgan (GBR) bye
(WC)Ravi Patel (GBR) bye
(WC)John Thompson (GBR) bye
Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) bye
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Simon Musset (FRA) bye
Daniel Sinclair (GBR) vs Ameer Buksh (GBR)
Samuel Archer (GBR) bye
(4)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) vs Tom Allen (GBR)
Enock Godi (GHA) bye
Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR) bye
(5)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Ben Lott (GBR) bye
John Rambotas (GBR) bye
Alan Gleeson (IRL) bye
(6)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) bye
Nadim Elsayed (GBR) bye
Chris Anguelov (BUL) bye
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
Martin Bezdicek (CZE) vs Jathan Malik (GBR)
Samuel Lemberger (GBR) bye
Jack Paterson (GBR) bye
(8)Keelan Oakley (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) bye
Krisztian Mago (HUN) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby Moder » Sun May 08, 2011 6:21 pm

Q- First Round
(1)Arthur De Greef (BEL) bye
Rihards Emulins (LAT) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) bye
Nikolai Snapes (GBR) bye
(2)George Morgan (GBR) bye
Ravi Patel (GBR) bye
John Thompson (GBR) bye
Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) bye
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Simon Musset (FRA) bye
Daniel Sinclair (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Samuel Archer (GBR) bye
(4)Marshall Tutu (GBR) bye
Tom Allen (GBR) d. Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Enock Godi (GHA) bye
Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR) bye
(5)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Ben Lott (GBR) bye
John Rambotas (GBR) bye
Alan Gleeson (IRL) bye
(6)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) bye
Nadim Elsayed (GBR) bye
Chris Anguelov (BUL) bye
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) bye
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
Martin Bezdicek (CZE) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Samuel Lemberger (GBR) bye
Jack Paterson (GBR) bye
(8)Keelan Oakley (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) bye
Krisztian Mago (HUN) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. Rihards Emulins (LAT) 6-4 6-4
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)George Morgan (GBR) d. Ravi Patel (GBR) 6-1 6-2
John Thompson (GBR) d. Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Sinclair (GBR) d. Samuel Archer (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR) d. Enock Godi (GHA) 6-1 6-3
Ben Lott (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Jones (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-4
Alan Gleeson (IRL) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Nadim Elsayed (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Martin Bezdicek (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Jack Paterson (GBR) d. Samuel Lemberger (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(8)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)

Qualifying Round
(1)Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs David Hodgetts (GBR)
(2)George Morgan (GBR) vs John Thompson (GBR)
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) vs Daniel Sinclair (GBR)
(4)Marshall Tutu (GBR) vs Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR)
Ben Lott (GBR) vs Alan Gleeson (IRL)
(6)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) vs Jack Paterson (GBR)
(8)Keelan Oakley (GBR) vs Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 10:02 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
(2)George Morgan (GBR) d. (WC)John Thompson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Daniel Sinclair (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alan Gleeson (IRL) d. Ben Lott (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. (6)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 10:02 am

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Yannick Mertens
2. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy
3. Malek Jaziri
4. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
5. Richard Bloomfield
6. Morgan Phillips
7. Josh Goodall
8. Pablo Martin-Adalia

First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (WC)Jack Carpenter (GBR)
David Rice (GBR) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(q)Keelan Oakley (GBR) vs (WC)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR) vs (6)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(4)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
(q)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) vs (q)Toby Martin (GBR)
(q)George Morgan (GBR) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs (7)Josh Goodall (GBR)
(8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
(q)Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs Liam Broady (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR) vs (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR)
(WC)Richard Gabb (GBR) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (q)Oliver Hudson (GBR)
(q)Alan Gleeson (IRL) vs James Feaver (GBR)
(q)Marshall Tutu (GBR) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs (2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 10:03 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Rice/Thornley (GBR)
2. Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR)
3. Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR)
4. Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP)

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) bye
Oakley/Sterland-Markovic (GBR) vs Gleeson/Lemberger (IRL/GBR)
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) bye
Archer/Lott (GBR) bye
De Greef/Rochus (BEL) vs Broady/Golding (GBR)
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) bye
Capone/Torroni (ITA) vs Clayton/Gabb (GBR)
(2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR) bye
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Tue May 10, 2011 3:19 pm

First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (q)Keelan Oakley (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (4)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 30-0 ret.
(q)Toby Martin (GBR) d. (q)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
James Duckworth (AUS) d. (q)George Morgan (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(7)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. Liam Broady (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (WC)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (q)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)
James Feaver (GBR) d. (q)Alan Gleeson (IRL) 6-1 6-1
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (q)Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(WC)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs (6)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs (q)Toby Martin (GBR)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs (7)Josh Goodall (GBR)
(8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (q)Arthur De Greef (BEL)
(WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs James Feaver (GBR)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Tue May 10, 2011 3:19 pm

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) bye
Oakley/Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Gleeson/Lemberger (IRL/GBR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) bye
Archer/Lott (GBR) bye
De Greef/Rochus (BEL) d. Broady/Golding (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) bye
Clayton/Gabb (GBR) d. Capone/Torroni (ITA) 5-7 7-5 (10-8)
(2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) vs Oakley/Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) vs Archer/Lott (GBR)
De Greef/Rochus (BEL) vs (4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP)
Clayton/Gabb (GBR) vs (2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 4:11 pm

Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (q)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 6-3
James Duckworth (AUS) d. (7)Josh Goodall (GBR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
(8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (q)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (WC)Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. James Feaver (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (6)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
(8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 4:12 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Oakley/Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. Archer/Lott (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) d. De Greef/Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR) d. Clayton/Gabb (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) vs (3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR)
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) vs (2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:07 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
James Duckworth (AUS) d. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (8)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) d. (5)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:07 pm

Semifinals
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. (1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) d. (2)Cluskey/Willis (IRL/GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)

Finals
(3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) vs (4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 4:25 pm

Semifinals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (2)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1

Finals
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (3)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 4:25 pm

Finals
(4)Jaziri/Poch-Gradin (TUN/ESP) d. (3)Martin-Adalia/Phillips (ESP/GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Great Britain F7

Postby Moder » Sat May 14, 2011 8:30 am

Finals
(3)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php