Bulgaria F2

Moderator: Moderators

Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:07 am

Bulgaria F2
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
May 9-15, 2011
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Sat May 07, 2011 5:53 am

Bulgaria F2 qualifying

Seeds: (cut: )
1. Andrei Savulescu
2. Vladzimir Kruk
3. Jeroen Benard
4. Dragos Dima
5. Adrian-Marin Dancescu
6. Egor Gerasimov
7. Stefan Micov
8. Dominik Schulz
9. Sebastian Padure

First Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) bye
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) vs Denis Rybanov (RUS)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) vs (WC)Martin Tomov (BUL)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs (WC)Yumer Yumerov (BUL)
(2)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) bye
Aleksandar Velev (BUL) vs Marko Radlovacki (SWE)
George Balafoutas (GRE) vs (WC)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
(WC)Petar Atanasov (BUL) vs Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL)
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) vs Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)
Pietro Campi (ITA) vs Igor Andonovski (MKD)
Kosta Karamiha (MKD) vs Andrei Cociasu (ROU)
(4)Dragos Dima (ROU) bye
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) vs Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Vlad Stefan (ROU) vs Maximilian Schmuck (GER)
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) vs (WC)Joan Tsonev (BUL)
(5)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) bye
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) vs Antonio Stoynev (BUL)
Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) vs Nedyalko Kraev (BUL)
Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) vs (WC)Zlatozar Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bye
Besir Durguti (MKD) vs Plamen Avuski (BUL)
Trent Aaron (USA) vs Ciprian Popa (ROU)
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) vs Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)
(7)Stefan Micov (MKD) vs Joseph Kasnetz (USA)
Pavel Kuzin (UKR) vs Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
Marcel Radev (BUL) vs Petar Georgiev (BUL)
Georgi Yordanov (BUL) vs (WC)Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL)
(8)Dominik Schulz (GER) vs Andreas Neykov (BUL)
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) vs Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) vs Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) vs (9)Sebastian Padure (ROU)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 9:58 am

Second Round
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. (WC)Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandar Velev (BUL) d. (2)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Igor Andonovski (MKD) 6-1 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (4)Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Vlad Stefan (ROU) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(5)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(6)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Ciprian Popa (ROU) d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Georgi Yordanov (BUL) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. (9)Sebastian Padure (ROU) 4-6 7-5 7-6(9)

Qualifying Round
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 6-0
George Balafoutas (GRE) d. Aleksandar Velev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Vlad Stefan (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(6)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Ciprian Popa (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Georgi Yordanov (BUL) d. Joseph Kasnetz (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 5-7 6-4 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 9:59 am

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Marcin Gawron
2. Axel Michon
3. Michael Linzer
4. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol
5. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
6. Tihomir Grozdanov
7. Gleb Alekseenko
8. Riccardo Sinicropi

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Steven Moneke (GER)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (WC)Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (q)George Balafoutas (GRE)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Todor Enev (BUL) vs (q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Matthias Kolbe (GER) vs (7)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs (q)Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
(WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) vs Valentin Dimov (BUL)
(q)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) vs (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
(8)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs Alessandro Bega (ITA)
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) vs (WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Anton Manegin (RUS) vs (q)Jeroen Benard (NED)
(q)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Mon May 09, 2011 10:00 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Alekseenko/Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU)
2. Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT)
3. Luncanu/Manegin (ROU/RUS)
4. Aaron/Gemouchidis (USA/GRE)

First Round
(1)Alekseenko/Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU) vs Benard/Diarra (NED/AUT)
Dimov/Lazov (BUL) d. Eremin/Kuzin (ITA/UKR) 4-6 6-1 (12-10)
Coman/Giurgiu (ROU) vs (4)Aaron/Gemouchidis (USA/GRE)
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) vs (WC)Avuski/Kraev (BUL)
Grozdanov/Trendafilov (BUL) vs Gerasimov/Kruk (BLR)
(3)Luncanu/Manegin (ROU/RUS) vs (WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER)
Grozev/Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lebedev/Rybanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT) d. (WC)Dzhanashia/Skvortsov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Tue May 10, 2011 9:47 am

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Steven Moneke (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (WC)Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (q)George Balafoutas (GRE)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Todor Enev (BUL) vs (q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
(WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. (7)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Georgi Yordanov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (q)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(8)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs Alessandro Bega (ITA)
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) vs (WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(q)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(q)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Tue May 10, 2011 9:47 am

First Round
(1)Alekseenko/Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU) d. Benard/Diarra (NED/AUT) 6-3 6-2
Dimov/Lazov (BUL) d. Eremin/Kuzin (ITA/UKR) 4-6 6-1 (12-10)
(4)Aaron/Gemouchidis (USA/GRE) d. Coman/Giurgiu (ROU) 7-5 3-6 (12-10)
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) d. (WC)Avuski/Kraev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Gerasimov/Kruk (BLR) d. (ALT)Dancescu/Popa (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4)
(WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER) d. (3)Luncanu/Manegin (ROU/RUS) 7-5 1-6 (10-8)
Grozev/Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lebedev/Rybanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT) d. (WC)Dzhanashia/Skvortsov (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Alekseenko/Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU) vs Dimov/Lazov (BUL)
(4)Aaron/Gemouchidis (USA/GRE) vs Kolbe/Moneke (GER)
Gerasimov/Kruk (BLR) vs (WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER)
Grozev/Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 11:09 am

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Steven Moneke (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)George Balafoutas (GRE) 6-3 6-1
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. (7)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Georgi Yordanov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (q)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(8)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(q)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs Todor Enev (BUL)
(WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs Matthias Kolbe (GER)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
(8)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
(q)Jeroen Benard (NED) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Wed May 11, 2011 11:10 am

Quarterfinals
Dimov/Lazov (BUL) d. (1)Alekseenko/Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU) 6-1 5-7 (13-11)
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) d. (4)Aaron/Gemouchidis (USA/GRE) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER) d. Gerasimov/Kruk (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT) d. Grozev/Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
Dimov/Lazov (BUL) vs Kolbe/Moneke (GER)
(WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER) vs (2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:00 pm

Second Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Todor Enev (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6-2 6-4
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (8)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs (WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Thu May 12, 2011 12:00 pm

Semifinals
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) d. Dimov/Lazov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT) d. (WC)Kasnetz/Schulz (USA/GER) 6-4 7-6(3)

Finals
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) vs (2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 11:25 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (WC)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
(4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (3)Michael Linzer (AUT)
(4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Fri May 13, 2011 11:25 am

Finals
Kolbe/Moneke (GER) d. (2)Gawron/Linzer (POL/AUT) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Sat May 14, 2011 11:28 am

Semifinals
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (1)Marcin Gawron (POL) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-1
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (4)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-5

Finals
(3)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs (2)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F2

Postby pienet » Sun May 15, 2011 10:48 am

Finals
(2)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (3)Michael Linzer (AUT) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php