French Open - complete

Moderator: Moderators

French Open - complete

Postby Moder » Sun May 01, 2011 7:04 pm

Roland Garros/French Open
Paris, France
May 23-June 5, 2011
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [Entry List]

Postby Moder » Sun May 01, 2011 7:05 pm

Updated 5/22

Roland Garros Main Draw
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 1
2 Djokovic, Novak SRB 2
3 Federer, Roger SUI 3
4 Murray, Andy GBR 4
5 Soderling, Robin SWE 5
6 Ferrer, David ESP 6
7 Berdych, Tomas CZE 7
8 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 8
9 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 9
10 Monfils, Gael FRA 10
11 Fish, Mardy USA 11
12 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 12
OUT Roddick, Andy USA 13
14 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 14
15 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 15
16 Troicki, Viktor SRB 16
17 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 17
18 Gasquet, Richard FRA 18
OUT Nalbandian, David ARG 19
20 Querrey, Sam USA 20
21 Haas, Tommy GER @20
22 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 21
23 Cilic, Marin CRO 22
24 Montanes, Albert ESP 23
25 Simon, Gilles FRA 24
26 Llodra, Michael FRA 25
27 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 26
28 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 27
29 Isner, John USA 28
OUT Robredo, Tommy ESP 29
31 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 30
32 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 31
33 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
34 Anderson, Kevin RSA 33
35 Raonic, Milos CAN 34
36 Mayer, Florian GER 35
37 Monaco, Juan ARG 36
38 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 37
39 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 38
40 Golubev, Andrey KAZ 39
41 Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 40
42 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 41
43 Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG 42
44 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 43
45 Starace, Potito ITA 44
46 Karlovic, Ivo CRO @44
47 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 45
48 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 46
49 Seppi, Andreas ITA 47
50 Nishikori, Kei JPN 48
51 Giraldo, Santiago COL 49
52 Granollers, Marcel ESP 50
53 Malisse, Xavier BEL 51
54 Andujar, Pablo ESP 52
55 Fognini, Fabio ITA 53
56 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 54
57 Istomin, Denis UZB 55
OUT Gonzalez, Fernando CHI @55
59 de Bakker, Thiemo NED 56
60 Dodig, Ivan CRO 57
OUT Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 58
62 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 59
63 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 60
64 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 61
65 Cuevas, Pablo URU 62
66 Haase, Robin NED 63
67 Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 64
OUT Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 65 (LL)Marc Giquel IN
69 Hanescu, Victor ROU 66
70 Sweeting, Ryan USA 67
71 Becker, Benjamin GER 68
72 Petzschner, Philipp GER 69
73 Stepanek, Radek CZE 70
74 Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 71
75 Devvarman, Somdev IND 72
76 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 73
77 Kamke, Tobias GER 74
OUT Berankis, Richard LTU 75
79 Volandri, Filippo ITA 76
80 Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 77
81 Rochus, Olivier BEL 78
82 Benneteau, Julien FRA 79
83 Riba, Pere ESP 80
84 Kendrick, Robert USA 81
85 Gil, Frederico POR 82
86 Berrer, Michael GER 83
87 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 84
88 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 85
89 Schuettler, Rainer GER 86
90 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 87
91 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 88
92 Mello, Ricardo BRA 89
93 Soeda, Go JPN 90
94 Russell, Michael USA 91
95 Andreev, Igor RUS 92
96 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 93
97 Serra, Florent FRA 94
98 Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 95
99 Machado, Rui POR 96
100 Zverev, Mischa GER 97
101 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 98
OUT Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 99
103 Reister, Julian GER 100
104 Brown, Dustin GER 101
105 (Q) Darcis, Steve BEL
106 (Q) Veic, Antonio CRO
107 (Q) Mayer, Leonardo ARG
108 (Q) Robert, Stephane FRA
109 (Q) Gremelmayr, Denis GER
110 (Q) Marti, Javier ESP
111 (Q) Falla, Alejandro COL
112 (Q) Schoorel, Thomas NED
113 (Q) Phau, Bjorn GER
114 (Q) Gensse, Augustin FRA
115 (Q) Kubot, Lukasz POL
116 (Q) Rosol, Lukas CZE
117 (Q) Prodon, Eric FRA
118 (Q) Guez, David FRA
119 (Q) Dancevic, Frank CAN
120 (Q) Ramos, Albert ESP
121 (WC) Clement, Arnaud FRA
122 (WC) Millot, Vincent FRA
123 (WC) Paire, Benoit FRA
124 (WC) Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA
125 (WC) Rufin, Guillaume FRA
126 (WC) Teixeira, Maxime FRA
127 (WC) Tomic, Bernard AUS (TA)
128 (WC) Smyczek, Timothy USA (USTA)
(LL) Bolelli, Simone ITA (replaces Roddick)
(LL) Beck, Andreas GER (replaces Ferrero)
(LL) Ilhan, Marsel TUR (replaces Berankis)
(LL) Bogomolov, Alex USA (replaces Robredo)


Alternates
IN Hajek, Jan CZE 102
IN Brands, Daniel GER 103
IN Dabul, Brian ARG 104
3 Daniel, Marcos BRA 105
4 Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 106
5 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 107
6 Ramos, Albert ESP 108
7 Muller, Gilles LUX 109
8 Ilhan, Marsel TUR 110
9 Marchenko, Illya UKR 111
10 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 112
11 Phau, Bjorn GER 113
12 Bolelli, Simone ITA 114
13 Sela, Dudi ISR 115
14 Huta Galung, Jesse NED 116
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/15]

Postby FulhamFan » Mon May 16, 2011 1:03 pm

Hey. I haven't been on this forum in forever. I was just looking at the qualifying draw at rolandgarros.org and I didn't see Donald Young in the draw. Did he pull out or did he get moved up to the main draw due to Nalbandian pulling out?
"Intellectuals solve problems, geniuses prevent them."- Albert Einstein
FulhamFan
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 196
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 6:26 pm
Location: Houston, TX

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/15]

Postby Moder » Mon May 16, 2011 4:42 pm

FulhamFan wrote:Hey. I haven't been on this forum in forever. I was just looking at the qualifying draw at rolandgarros.org and I didn't see Donald Young in the draw. Did he pull out or did he get moved up to the main draw due to Nalbandian pulling out?



Young has withdrawn from QD. He is not high enough on the alternates list to get in directly. Hajek, Brands and Dabul are in so far.
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open

Postby Moder » Mon May 16, 2011 7:08 pm

QUALIFYING DRAW

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA)
2. Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3. Matthias Bachinger (GER)
4. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
5. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
6. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
8. Thomas Schoorel (NED)
9. Bobby Reynolds (USA)
10. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
11. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
12. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
13. Eric Prodon (FRA)
14. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
15. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
16. Albert Ramos (ESP)
17. Andreas Beck (GER)
18. Ryan Harrison (USA)
19. Alejandro Falla (COL)
20. Gilles Muller (LUX)
21. Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
22. Joao Souza (BRA)
23. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
24. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
25. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
26. Steve Darcis (BEL)
27. Simon Greul (GER)
28. Ivo Minar (CZE)
29. Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
30. Martin Fischer (AUT)
31. Stephane Robert (FRA)
32. Paul Capdeville (CHI)

Q-First Round
(1)Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Rik De Voest (RSA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (26)Steve Darcis (BEL)
(2)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (23)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
(3)Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (30)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(4)Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Farah (COL) vs (WC)Gianni Mina (FRA)
Simon Stadler (GER) vs (31)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Charles Antoine Brezac (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs James Lemke (AUS)
(WC)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (25)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)
Javier Marti (ESP) vs Andrej Martin (SVK)
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
James Ward (GBR) vs (18)Ryan Harrison (USA)
(7)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Mauro, Di (Alessio) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (19)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (22)Joao Souza (BRA)
(9)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (28)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(10)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Peter Polansky (CAN)
(WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Cedrik Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Amer Delic (BIH)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (27)Simon Greul (GER)
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (24)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Carsten Ball (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (WC)Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (17)Andreas Beck (GER)
(14)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs David Guez (FRA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (29)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
(15)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs (20)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Federico Del Bonis (ARG) vs Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Bastian Knittel (GER)
(WC)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (32)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, QD added]

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 8:29 am

Q-First Round
(1)Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 2-6 9-7
Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(26)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-7(10) 7-5 9-7
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (2)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(12)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 3-2 ret.
(23)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (3)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-5 1-6 9-7
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (30)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4)Illya Marchenko (UKR) d. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-3 6-4
Robert Farah (COL) d. (WC)Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(31)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(WC)Charles Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(25)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d; (WC)Axel Michon (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Javier Marti (ESP) d. Andrej Martin (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) d. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 6-3 6-1
(18)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (7)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 6-2 6-2
(19)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
(22)Joao Souza (BRA) d. Attila Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (9)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(28)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (10)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 7-6(8) 6-3
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 10-8
Cedrik Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Amer Delic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(2)
(27)Simon Greul (GER) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 2-6 6-0 7-5
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Marius Copil (ROU) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
(24)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Agustin Velotti (ARG) d. Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(17)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. (14)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-4 6-7(3) 12-10
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 7-5
David Guez (FRA) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(29)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-1 7-6(3)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (15)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(20)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Federico Del Bonis (ARG) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 6-4
(32)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. (WC)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R1 complete]

Postby pienet » Tue May 17, 2011 1:43 pm

Q-Second Round
(1)Alex Bogomolov Jr (USA) vs Rik De Voest (RSA)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs (26)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs (23)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(4)Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Farah (COL) vs (31)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Charles Antoine Brezac (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (25)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Javier Marti (ESP)
Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs (18)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (19)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (22)Joao Souza (BRA)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (28)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
Cedrik Marcel Stebe (GER) vs (27)Simon Greul (GER)
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (24)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (17)Andreas Beck (GER)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
David Guez (FRA) vs (29)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (20)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Federico Del Bonis (ARG)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (32)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: French Open

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Wed May 18, 2011 8:45 am

Q-Second Round
(1)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d. Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(26)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(23)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-1 6-2
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (4)Illya Marchenko (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(31)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-3
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (25)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Javier Marti (ESP) d. (6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(18)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) 6-7(0) 6-4 8-6
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-2 7-5
(19)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (22)Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-3 6-3
(28)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(27)Simon Greul (GER) d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 6-4 6-0
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(24)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-2
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Agustin Velotti (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(17)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 3-6 3-2 ret.
David Guez (FRA) d. (29)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (20)Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-5
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Federico Del Bonis (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (32)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs (26)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (23)Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (31)Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
Javier Marti (ESP) vs (18)Ryan Harrison (USA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (19)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (28)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs (27)Simon Greul (GER)
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (24)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (17)Andreas Beck (GER)
Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs David Guez (FRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Bastian Knittel (GER)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R2 complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 20, 2011 2:55 am

Qualifying Round
(26)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (1)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (23)Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(31)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2
(5)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Javier Marti (ESP) d. (18)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(19)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(8)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-4 7-6(1)
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (28)Ivo Minar (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (21)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 4-0 ret.
(11)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (27)Simon Greul (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(12)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (24)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (17)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
David Guez (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(16)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R2 complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 20, 2011 5:59 am

MAIN DRAW

Singles
Seeds:
1. Rafael Nadal
2. Novak Djokovic
3. Roger Federer
4. Andy Murray
5. Robin Soderling
6. Tomas Berdych
7. David Ferrer
8. Jurgen Melzer
9. Gael Monfils
10. Mardy Fish
11. Nicolas Almagro
12. Mikhail Youzhny
13. Richard Gasquet
14. Stanislas Wawrinka
15. Viktor Troicki
16. Fernando Verdasco
17. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
18. Gilles Simon
19. Marin Cilic
20. Florian Mayer
21. Alexandr Dolgopolov
22. Michael Llodra
23. Thomaz Bellucci
24. Sam Querrey
25. Juan Martin Del Potro
26. Milos Raonic
27. Marcos Baghdatis
28. Nikolay Davydenko
29. Janko Tipsarevic
30. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
31. Sergiy Stakhovsky
32. Kevin Anderson

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)
(q) vs (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(24)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (18)Gilles Simon (FRA)
(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
(q) vs (q)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (26)Milos Raonic (CAN)
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(11)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (20)Florian Mayer (GER)
(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Yeh-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(q) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(22)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (q)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(q) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)
(q) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Rere Riba (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs (q)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tommy Haas (USA) vs (q)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(19)Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(q) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R2 complete]

Postby rogerthat » Fri May 20, 2011 9:07 am

Hi there..
Does anyone know why there are 20 spots for qualifiers in the main draw?? There should be 16 only.
rogerthat
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 20, 2011 9:04 am

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R2 complete]

Postby JG » Fri May 20, 2011 9:11 am

rogerthat wrote:Hi there..
Does anyone know why there are 20 spots for qualifiers in the main draw?? There should be 16 only.


Actually, there are 16 qualifier spots and yet 4 lucky losers spots.
JG
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2005 1:28 am
Location: Paris, France

Re: French Open [MD updated, Qualifying Round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 20, 2011 10:14 am

MAIN DRAW (Q & LL placed)

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(24)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (18)Giles Simon (FRA)
(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (q)Javier Marti (ESP)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray vs (q)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(LL)Simon Bolelli (ITA) vs (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (26)Milos Raonic
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(11)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (20)Florian Mayer (GER)
(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(LL)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Yeh-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(q)David Guez (FRA) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(22)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (q)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(q)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Rere Riba (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs (q)Stephane Robert (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tommy Haas (GER) vs (LL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(19)Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(LL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [Entry List, updated 5/16, Q-R2 complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 20, 2011 10:34 am

rogerthat wrote:Hi there..
Does anyone know why there are 20 spots for qualifiers in the main draw?? There should be 16 only.


Usually organizers use mark Q/LL for such places, but this time they were lazy :) and marked all vacancies only by Q
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [MD w/LL updated, Qualifying Complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Sun May 22, 2011 5:51 am

First Round

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. John Isner (USA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-3
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 4-6 6-3 6-2 3-1 ret.
(28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1 6-3
(24)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1
(16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 6-7(11) 6-2 6-4
Robin Haase (NED) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-2 6-4 6-4
(18)Giles Simon (FRA) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 6-0
(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Dustin Brown (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-2
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (q)Javier Marti (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (LL)Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [LL replaces Benjamin Becker (GER)]
(4)Andy Murray d. (q)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-4 6-1 6-3
(LL)Simon Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(9) 6-4
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (26)Milos Raonic 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-3 6-3 6-1
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-2
(15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Julian Reister (GER) 6-4 6-3 6-3
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (11)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 3-6 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS) 7-5 6-4 6-2
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 6-1
(20)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1 6-1
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 3-6 7-5
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (LL)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-3 6-1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Rui Machado (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-0
Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Yeh-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-1 6-3 6-4
(31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (q)David Guez (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 6-3
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (22)Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Mischa Zverev (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (q)Bjorn Phau (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-0
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-3
Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 6-1 6-3
(17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-3 6-2 6-2
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1 6-0
Rere Riba (ESP) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 3-6 3-6 6-2 6-2 9-7
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-2 6-2
(LL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Robert Kendrick (USA) 6-1 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d. (19)Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (LL)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-2 [LL replaces Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)]
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-2 6-4 6-4
(12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 7-5 6-2 6-4
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Radek Stepanek (CZE) 7-5 6-3 6-0
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (LL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 7-5 7-5
(23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-4 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 6-4
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. (WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-2 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(24)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (18)Giles Simon (FRA)
(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray vs (LL)Simon Bolelli (ITA)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (20)Florian Mayer (GER)
(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)
(WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Rere Riba (ESP)
(WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(q)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(LL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [first round underway]

Postby pienet » Mon May 23, 2011 12:46 pm

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2. Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor
3. Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes
4. Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic
5. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
7. Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach
8. Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman
9. Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau
10. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer
11. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares
12. Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak
13. Marc Lopez/David Marrero
14. Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek
15. John Isner/Sam Querrey
16. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo/Pere Riba (COL/ESP)
Chris Guccione/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) vs Jeremy Chardy/Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino/Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ)
Robin Haase/Olivier Rochus (NED/BEL) vs (16)Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS)
(11)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Kevin Anderson/Carsten Ball (RSA/AUS)
Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) vs Frederico Gil/Rogier Wassen (POR/NED)
Pablo Cuevas/Lukas Dlouhy (URU/CZE) vs Maximo Gonzalez/Kei Nishikori (ARG/JPN)
Andreas Seppi/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) vs Tommy Haas/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) vs Johan Brunstrom/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Ivan Dodig/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) vs (15)John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA)
(10)Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) vs Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS)
Somdev Devvarman/Yen-Hsun Lu (IND/TPE) vs Marcel Granollers/Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Colin Fleming/Philipp Marx (GBR/GER) vs Ken Skupski/Igor Zelenay (GBR/SVK)
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) vs (8)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL)
(7)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez/Travis Rettenmayer (MEX/USA) vs Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexandr Dolgopolov/Xavier Malisse (UKR/BEL) vs (12)Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK)
(14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA)
Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Marc Gicquel/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Olivier Patience/Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Igor Kunitsyn/Ivan Ljubicic (RUS/CRO) vs (4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Carlos Berlocq/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) vs Guillaume Rufin/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper/Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs Michael Berrer/Florian Mayer (GER)
James Cerretani/Adil Shamasdin (USA/CAN) vs (9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU)
(13)Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) vs Martin Damm/Victor Hanescu (CZE/ROU)
Lucas Arnold Ker/Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT)
Fabio Fognini/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR)
Gael Monfils/Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: French Open [first round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Wed May 25, 2011 4:13 am

Second Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 7-5 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-1
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (24)Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
(16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Robin Haase (NED) 7-6(1) 6-2 6-1
(18)Giles Simon (FRA) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 7-5 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-4
(4)Andy Murray d. (LL)Simon Bolelli (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-2 6-4 6-2
(15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-2 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (20)Florian Mayer (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-5 6-4 6-4
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-3
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Rere Riba (ESP) 6-1 6-3 6-0
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-0 6-2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (q)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 6-1 6-0
(30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (LL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-2 4-6 13-11
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 6-2
(12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-3 7-5 6-4
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
(23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-1 6-2 6-4
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1 2-3 ret.

Third Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (q)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs (18)Giles Simon (FRA)
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray vs Michael Berrer (GER)
(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (q)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [first round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Wed May 25, 2011 4:35 am

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Santiago Giraldo/Pere Riba (COL/ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Chris Guccione/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy/Arnaud Clement (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) d. Adrian Mannarino/Benoit Paire (FRA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
(16)Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) d. Robin Haase/Olivier Rochus (NED/BEL) 7-5 6-3
(11)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (ALT) Michael Russell/Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 [ALT replaces Kevin Anderson/Carsten Ball (RSA/AUS)]
Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) d. Frederico Gil/Rogier Wassen (POR/NED) 6-3 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez/Kei Nishikori (ARG/JPN) d. Pablo Cuevas/Lukas Dlouhy (URU/CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Andreas Seppi/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Tommy Haas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) d. Johan Brunstrom/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Dodig/Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (WC)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) d. (15)John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) d. (10)Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marcel Granollers/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Somdev Devvarman/Yen-Hsun Lu (IND/TPE) 6-3 6-4
Colin Fleming/Philipp Marx (GBR/GER) d. Ken Skupski/Igor Zelenay (GBR/SVK) 6-4 6-4
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. (8)Wesley Moodie/Dick Norman (RSA/BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (7)Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER) d. Santiago Gonzalez/Travis Rettenmayer (MEX/USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Alexandr Dolgopolov/Xavier Malisse (UKR/BEL) d. (12)Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) 6-2 7-6(3)
(14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (WC)Marc Gicquel/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. (WC)Olivier Patience/Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Igor Kunitsyn/Ivan Ljubicic (RUS/CRO) 7-5 6-4
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (6)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Carlos Berlocq/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Kenny De Schepper/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Michael Berrer/Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
(9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. James Cerretani/Adil Shamasdin (USA/CAN) 6-4 6-3
(13)Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) d. Martin Damm/Victor Hanescu (CZE/ROU) 6-3 1-1 ret.
Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) d. Lucas Arnold Ker/Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Fabio Fognini/Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. (WC)Gael Monfils/Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Chris Guccione/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR)
Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) vs (16)Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS)
(11)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB)
Maximo Gonzalez/Kei Nishikori (ARG/JPN) vs (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) vs Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS)
Ivan Dodig/Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA)
Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) vs Marcel Granollers/Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Colin Fleming/Philipp Marx (GBR/GER) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG)
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER)
Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs Alexandr Dolgopolov/Xavier Malisse (UKR/BEL)
(14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs (4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Carlos Berlocq/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ARG/ESP)
(WC)Kenny De Schepper/Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs (9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU)
(13)Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) vs Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT)
Fabio Fognini/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [second round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 27, 2011 5:00 am

Third Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (q)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-1 6-3 6-0
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6) 6-4
(18)Giles Simon (FRA) d. (10)Mardy Fish (USA) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-1 6-4 6-3
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-2
(15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) d. (21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-1 6-1 6-3
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (q)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-3 6-4 7-5
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 4-6 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-3
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 7-6(0) 6-1
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2

Fourth Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(18)Giles Simon (FRA) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)
(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [second round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Fri May 27, 2011 5:19 am

Second Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Chris Guccione/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) d. (16)Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) d. (11)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Maximo Gonzalez/Kei Nishikori (ARG/JPN) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) d. (3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) 7-6(7) 6-4
Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Ivan Dodig/Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) d. Marcel Granollers/Feliciano Lopez (ESP) w/o
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. Colin Fleming/Philipp Marx (GBR/GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Alexandr Dolgopolov/Xavier Malisse (UKR/BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB) 2-1 ret.
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Carlos Berlocq/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(8)
(9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. (WC)Kenny De Schepper/Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) d. (13)Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Fabio Fognini/Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Third Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ)
Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) vs (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) vs Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA)
Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG)
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER)
(14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs (4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU)
Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [third round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Sun May 29, 2011 4:58 am

Third Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili/Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS/KAZ) 7-6(6) 7-5
(5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) 6-3 7-5
Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Ashley Fisher/Stephen Huss (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Dustin Brown/Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-3 6-2
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. (14)Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) 6-3 6-2
(9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG)
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs (4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [third round complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Sun May 29, 2011 4:59 am

Fourth Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 7-5 6-3 6-3
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (18)Giles Simon (FRA) 6-2 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 susp
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-6 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (7)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-5 1-6 8-6
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-3 6-2 7-5
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 11-9
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) -or- (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [4th round underway]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Mon May 30, 2011 7:42 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) 6-7(2) 6-3 5-5, to finish
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. (9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) -or- (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG)
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [4th round underway]

Postby Moder » Tue May 31, 2011 5:35 am

Fourth Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 7-5 6-3 6-3
(5)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (18)Giles Simon (FRA) 6-2 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-6 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (7)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-5 1-6 8-6
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-3 6-2 7-5
Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 11-9
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
(9)Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) w/o
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [4th/QF underway]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Tue May 31, 2011 9:38 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4 4*-1
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-6(2) 1*-0
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (9)Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) w/o
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [QF underway]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Wed Jun 01, 2011 9:02 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (5)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3)
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. (9)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG)
(4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [QF underway]

Postby Moder » Wed Jun 01, 2011 2:37 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (5)Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5 6-2
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (9)Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (4)Andy Murray (GBR)
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [QF complete]

Postby Jacques_Ukraine » Thu Jun 02, 2011 9:08 am

Semifinals
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) d. (1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. (4)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Final
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
User avatar
Jacques_Ukraine
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 802
Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:39 am
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine

Re: French Open [QF complete]

Postby Moder » Fri Jun 03, 2011 2:47 pm

Semifinals
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (4)Andy Murray (GBR) 6-4 7-5 6-4
(3)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Final
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI) :)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: French Open [SF complete]

Postby pienet » Sat Jun 04, 2011 12:41 pm

Final
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Eduardo Schwank (COL/ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: French Open

Postby Moder » Sun Jun 05, 2011 2:09 pm

Final
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (3)Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php