Bulgaria F1

Moderator: Moderators

Bulgaria F1

Postby Moder » Sun Apr 24, 2011 7:21 pm

Bulgaria F1
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby Moder » Sat Apr 30, 2011 6:33 am

QD


Singles
Seeds:
1. Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
2. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
3. Joshua Crowe (AUS)
4. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
5. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
6. Jeroen Benard (NED)
7. Dragos Dima (ROU)
8. Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)
9. Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
10. Stefan Micov (MKD)
11. Andreas Neykov (BUL)

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) bye
Armand Baboian (ROU) vs Igor Andonovski (MKD)
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) vs Ivailo Petrov (BUL)
George Balafoutas (GRE) bye
(2)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) bye
Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL) vs Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) bye
Joan Tsonev (BUL) bye
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) vs Nikolay Draganov (BUL)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) bye
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) bye
Vladislav Mateev (BUL) vs Aleksandar Velev (BUL)
Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL) vs Joseph Kasnetz (USA)
Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) bye
(5)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) bye
Florian Barth (GER) vs Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) vs Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)
Pietro Campi (ITA) bye
(6)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) vs Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Finn Meinecke (GER) bye
(10)Stefan Micov (MKD) bye
(7)Dragos Dima (ROU) bye
Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU) vs Yumer Yumerov (BUL)
Denis Rybanov (RUS) vs Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
(9)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) bye
(8)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) bye
Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Christos Keisidis (GRE) vs Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)
(11)Andreas Neykov (BUL) bye
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby Moder » Sun May 01, 2011 8:43 am

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) bye
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. Igor Andonovski (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) d. Ivailo Petrov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
George Balafoutas (GRE) bye
(2)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) bye
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. Ibrahim Karmadzha (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) bye
Joan Tsonev (BUL) bye
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) bye
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) bye
Aleksandar Velev (BUL) d. Vladislav Mateev (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) bye
(5)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) bye
Florian Barth (GER) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Pietro Campi (ITA) bye
(6)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) 7-6(9) 6-1
Finn Meinecke (GER) bye
(10)Stefan Micov (MKD) bye
(7)Dragos Dima (ROU) bye
Yumer Yumerov (BUL) d. Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Denis Rybanov (RUS) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3
(9)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) bye
(8)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) bye
Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(11)Andreas Neykov (BUL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) d. George Balafoutas (GRE) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (2)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Aleksandar Velev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Joseph Kasnetz (USA) d. Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(5)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) d. Pietro Campi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(6)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
Finn Meinecke (GER) d. (10)Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-4 6-2
(7)Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(9)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (8)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
(11)Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) vs Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) vs Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs Marcel Radev (BUL)
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) vs Joseph Kasnetz (USA)
(5)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) vs Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)
(6)Jeroen Benard (NED) vs Finn Meinecke (GER)
(7)Dragos Dima (ROU) vs (9)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs (11)Andreas Neykov (BUL)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:01 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Joseph Kasnetz (USA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(6)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Finn Meinecke (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(9)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (7)Dragos Dima (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (11)Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:03 pm

MD

Singles

Seeds: (cut: Lebedev - 1144)
1. Marcin Gawron
2. Adrian Cruciat
3. Axel Michon
4. Miljan Zekic
5. Michael Linzer
6. Razvan Sabau
7. Grzegorz Panfil
8. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(q)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) vs (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA)
(6)Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (q)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (WC)Stefan Trifonov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (WC)Marko Radlovacki (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (q)Jeroen Benard (NED)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs Steven Moneke (GER)
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(5)Michael Linzer (AUT) vs Todor Enev (BUL)
(WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) vs (q)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Robert Coman (ROU) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:07 pm

Doubles

Seeds:
1. Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil
2. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat
3. Gleb Alekseenko/Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol
4. Tomislav Jotovski/Predrag Rusevski

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Edoardo Eremin/Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (WC)Marcel Radev/Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tomislav Jotovski/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Robert Coman/Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Jeroen Benard/Gibril Diarra (NED/AUT) d. (WC)Dimitar Petrov/Stefan Trifonov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Walter Kubicka/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat/Vladzimir Kruk (ROU/BLR) 6-4 6-3
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (3)Gleb Alekseenko/Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (UKR/ROU) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
Serafim Grozev/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (WC)Milen Ianakiev/Vladislav Mateev (GER/BUL) 6-0 6-3
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Dimitar Ristovski/Miljan Zekic (MKD/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Wed May 04, 2011 3:07 pm

First Round
(1)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (PR)Matteo Volante (ITA) 1-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
(6)Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (q)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (WC)Stefan Trifonov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) d. (WC)Marko Radlovacki (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 5-7 6-0
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Steven Moneke (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (WC)Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(5)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (WC)Serafim Grozev (BUL) 7-5 6-1
(q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Robert Coman (ROU) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Wed May 04, 2011 3:08 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 (10-2)
(4)Tomislav Jotovski/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Jeroen Benard/Gibril Diarra (NED/AUT)
Walter Kubicka/Michael Linzer (AUT) vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Serafim Grozev/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 4-6 (10-3)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:00 am

Second Round
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (1)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (6)Razvan Sabau (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (q)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-6(10)
(8)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(5)Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (q)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-4 6-4
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 11:01 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 (10-2)
(4)Tomislav Jotovski/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Jeroen Benard/Gibril Diarra (NED/AUT) 6-1 6-2
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Walter Kubicka/Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Serafim Grozev/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 4-6 (10-3)

Semifinals
(1)Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (4)Tomislav Jotovski/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 7-5 6-4
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby jeffs » Fri May 06, 2011 11:05 am

Quarterfinals
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (q)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (8)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (5)Michael Linzer (AUT) 7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(6)

Semifinals
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (4)Miljan Zekic (SRB)
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) vs (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
jeffs
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 560
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:12 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby Moder » Sat May 07, 2011 11:36 am

Semifinals
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (4)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Finals
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (3)Axel Michon (FRA)
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby Moder » Sat May 07, 2011 11:37 am

Finals
(1)Marcin Gawron/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Moder
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 4:20 pm

Re: Bulgaria F1

Postby pienet » Sun May 08, 2011 1:48 pm

Finals
(3)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php