USA F11

Moderator: Moderators

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Fri Apr 29, 2011 10:44 am

USA F11 qualifying

Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Ryusei Makiguchi
2. Joseph Cadogan
3. Terence Nugent
4. Damon Gooch
5. Joshua Zavala
6. Younes Rachidi
7. David Baxendine
8. Pavel Krainik
9. Mo Niaki
10. Nathaniel Gorham
11. Alexios Halebian
12. Mitchell J. Polnet
13. Clayton Almeida

First Round
(1)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) bye
Mark Heimberger (USA) vs Konstantin Lazarov (USA)
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) vs (WC)Srikar Alla (IND)
Eddie Neese (USA) vs Ryan Radke (USA)
Peter Czajka (USA) vs Conner Pickering (USA)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs William Albanese (USA)
Brian Dushock (USA) vs Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)
Claudio Piridjian (ARG) vs Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
(2)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) bye
Rodrigo Valls (ESP) vs Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)
Christian Oliver Lee (MAS) vs David Mcnamara (AUS)
Erik Graves (USA) vs Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)
Enrico Craighero (ITA) vs Justin Crenshaw (USA)
Rico Gore (USA) vs Apollo Tran (USA)
David Osipov (USA) vs Abhaya Prakash (IND)
Alejandro Perez (USA) vs Parrish Preston (USA)
(3)Terence Nugent (CIV) bye
Igor Gavric (USA) vs Mico Santiago (USA)
Bryant Mohns (USA) vs John Haywood (USA)
Scott Suhrer (USA) vs Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Davis Mark Dawson (USA) vs Nicolas Bonilla (COL)
Michael Angulo (USA) vs Patrick Davidson (USA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs Anthony Stefanski (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA) vs Kyle Staton (USA)
(4)Damon Gooch (RSA) bye
Eric Fleming (USA) vs Andrew Adams (USA)
Diego Miranda (BRA) vs Gustavo Loza (MEX)
(WC)Andrey Majkic (USA) vs Luis Osio (USA)
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) vs Ethan Alan Wichtendahl (USA)
Kevin Kylar (CAN) vs Juan Rocha (ARG)
(WC)Nikolay Nikiforov (RUS) vs Alfredo Krywacz (BRA)
Egor Panyushkin (RUS) vs (9)Mo Niaki (CAN)
(5)Joshua Zavala (USA) bye
Cliff Nguyen (USA) vs Anthony Delcore (USA)
David Poole (AUS) vs Juan Pablo Lorido (USA)
(WC)Daniel Shutov (USA) vs Richard Brej (HAW)
Khasoc Truong (USA) vs Garrett Gordon (USA)
Benn Marler (USA) vs Harris Trismen (USA)
Sumner Chase (USA) vs Jose N Calero (COL)
Henry Steer (USA) vs (13)Clayton Almeida (BRA)
(6)Younes Rachidi (MAR) bye
Luca Pippi (ITA) vs Brian Grooms (USA)
John Cook (USA) vs Damian Gryzelko (GBR)
Alexis Gervais (CAN) vs Patrick Frandji (USA)
Richard Malobicky (GER) vs Anthony Lefevers (USA)
Spencer Papa (USA) vs Mateo Rivas (ARG)
Eric Roberson (USA) vs Justin Winton (USA)
Samuel Garland (USA) vs (10)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
(7)David Baxendine (GBR) bye
Joel Vincent Link (GER) vs Ralph Utz (USA)
Steven Grant Ramsay (USA) vs Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)
Marc Yurgenson (USA) vs Andrew Pecht (USA)
Deo-Ray Brown (USA) vs Rick Timmermann (GER)
Andrew L. Rios (USA) vs (WC)Nikita Valuiskikh (KAZ)
David Emery (USA) vs Christopher Radke (USA)
Nikita Soumrov (ISR) vs (12)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
(8)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs William Cook (USA)
Bandar Kayali (USA) vs Danny Riggs (USA)
Daniel Armellino (USA) vs Terrell Celestine (USA)
Austin Smith (USA) vs Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)
Luis Miguel Flores (MEX) vs Craig Berger (USA)
Terence Celestine (USA) vs Renan Samed (BRA)
Viju George Jr (USA) vs Justin Carter (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA) vs (11)Alexios Halebian (USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:22 pm

Qualifying Round
Eddie Neese (USA) d. William Albanese (USA) 6-1 6-0
David Mcnamara (AUS) d. Justin Crenshaw (USA) 7-5 6-1
(3)Terence Nugent (CIV) d. Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Damon Gooch (RSA) d. (9)Mo Niaki (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(13)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Anthony Delcore (USA) 6-2 6-4
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Luca Pippi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) d. (12)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(8)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. (11)Alexios Halebian (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:25 pm

MD

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Makiguchi - 817)
1. Gregory Ouellette
2. Michael Ryderstedt
3. Artem Sitak
4. Matteo Marrai
5. Gerald Melzer
6. Daniel Garza
7. Robbye Poole
8. Mark Verryth

First Round
(1)Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs Mitchell Frank (USA)
(WC)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
(q)Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Devin Britton (USA) vs (6)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Blake Strode (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA) vs Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
(WC)Christian Harrison (USA) vs (q)Terence Nugent (CIV)
(LL)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) vs (7)Robbye Poole (USA)
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
(q)David Mcnamara (AUS) vs (q)Damon Gooch (RSA)
(q)Clayton Almeida (BRA) vs (q)Spencer Papa (USA)
(WC)Dennis Novikov (USA) vs (4)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
(8)Mark Verryth (AUS) vs Gary Sacks (RSA)
Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Andrei Daescu (ROU)
(q)Eddie Neese (USA) vs (WC)Spencer Newman (USA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (2)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Tue May 03, 2011 12:26 pm

Doubles

Seeds: (cut: Niaki/Vodicka - NR)
1. Artem Sitak/Blake Strode
2. Devin Britton/Gregory Ouellette
3. Daniel Garza/Gustavo Loza
4. Haydn Lewis/Marvin Rolle

First Round
(1)Artem Sitak/Blake Strode (NZL/USA) vs Daniel Kosakowski/Dennis Novikov (USA)
(WC)Spencer Newman/Dilshod Sharifi (USA/TJK) vs Gerald Melzer/Ty Trombetta (AUT/USA)
(3)Daniel Garza/Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs Andrei Daescu/Joshua Zavala (ROU/USA)
Mo Niaki/Lance Vodicka (CAN/USA) vs Pavel Krainik/Matteo Marrai (CAN/ITA)
(WC)Nick Chappell/Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) vs Vladimir Obradovic/Robbye Poole (SRB/USA)
Clayton Almeida/Nathaniel Gorham (BRA/USA) vs (4)Haydn Lewis/Marvin Rolle (BAR/BAH)
(WC)Alexios Halebian/Spencer Papa (USA) vs Marvin Barker/Mark Verryth (NZL/AUS)
Takanyi Garanganga/Damon Gooch (ZIM/RSA) vs (2)Devin Britton/Gregory Ouellette (USA)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 4:54 am

First Round
(1)Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-1 6-0
Daniel Kosakowski (USA) d. (WC)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (q)Jeremy Mcclelland (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Blake Strode (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Terence Nugent (CIV) d. (WC)Christian Harrison (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Robbye Poole (USA) d. (LL)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA) 6-4 6-3
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (q)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(q)David Mcnamara (AUS) d. (q)Damon Gooch (RSA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. (q)Spencer Papa (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (4)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Mark Verryth (AUS) d. (LL)Mo Niaki (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(LL)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (PR)Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(WC)Spencer Newman (USA) d. (q)Eddie Neese (USA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Thu May 05, 2011 4:55 am

Quarterfinals
Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA) d. (1)Sitak (NZL)/Strode (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Garza (MEX)/Loza (MEX) d. Niaki (CAN)/Vodicka (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Lewis (BAR)/Rolle (BAH) d. Obradovic (SRB)/Poole (USA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Britton (USA)/Ouellette (USA) d. Barker (NZL)/Verryth (AUS) 3-6 6-4 (11-9)
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby palukashields » Fri May 06, 2011 6:08 pm

Finals
(2)Britton (USA)/Ouellette (USA) d. Melzer (AUT)/Trombetta (USA) 6-2 6-4
http://www.ProTennisJobs.com: The webs leading tennis employment resource.
palukashields
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:06 am

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Sat May 07, 2011 5:09 pm

Semifinals
(6)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (7)Robbye Poole (USA) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (2)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland

Re: USA F11

Postby pienet » Sun May 08, 2011 1:51 pm

Finals
(5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (6)Daniel Garza (MEX) 1-1 ret.
User avatar
pienet
Forum Legend
Forum Legend
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 12:02 pm
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php