Bratislava challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Bratislava challenger

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:42 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Fri Nov 03, 2006 3:39 pm

Bratislava challenger qualifying
November 6-12, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Adrian Sikora - 1260)
1. Benjamin Balleret
2. Jonathan Marray
3. James Auckland
4. Lukas Rosol
5. Julian Reister
6. Pavol Cervenak
7. Kamil Capkovic
8. Alberto Brizzi

First Round
(1)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Macko (SVK) vs (WC)Maros Horny (SVK)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (WC)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
(2)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (WC)Robert Januch (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (WC)Andrei Martin (SVK)
(5)Julian Reister (GER) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)
(3)James Auckland (GBR) vs Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Roman Kutac (CZE) vs Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(6)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Todor Enev (BUL)
(4)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs Jan Stancik (SVK)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Petr Frelich (CZE)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 10:35 am

Tatra Banka Open 2006
Bratislava, Slovak Republic
November 6-12, 2006
Hard (Indoor) - $100,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Paolo Lorenzi - 166)
1. Benjamin Becker
2. Janko Tipsarevic
3. Simon Greul
4. Stefan Koubek
5. Juan Martin del Potro
6. Raemon Sluiter
7. Potito Starace
8. Evgueni Korolev

First Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs (q)
Robin Vik (CZE) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(5)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (WC)Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (q)
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)
(3)Simon Greul (GER) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Michael Zverev (GER)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 12:59 pm

First Round
(1)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (ALT)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-3 6-2 [Krkoska replaces Tomas Janci]
(WC)Maros Horny (SVK) d. Michal Macko (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (WC)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(WC)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. (WC)Robert Januch (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(5)Julian Reister (GER) d. (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(6)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(4)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-3
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-0 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sun Nov 05, 2006 7:46 am

Second Round
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (1)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 7-5
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (WC)Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (WC)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(5)Julian Reister (GER) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (3)James Auckland (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(4)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. (7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 4:36 pm

Qualifying Round
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
(2)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (5)Julian Reister (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. (4)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 4:44 pm

First Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs (q)Jan Minar (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) vs (WC)Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)
(3)Simon Greul (GER) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Michael Zverev (GER)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 4:45 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bednarek/Zverev - 344)
1. Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner
2. Petr Pala/David Skoch
3. Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen
4. Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Jonathan Marray/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO)
Tomasz Bednarek/Michael Zverev (POL/GER) vs Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE)
(4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) vs Benjamin Becker/Lukasz Kubot (GER/POL)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) vs (WC)Kamil Capkovic/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (WC)Pavol Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) vs (WC)Martin Klizan/Andrei Martin (SVK)
Konstantinos Economidis/Pablo Lorenzi (GRE/ITA) vs Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA)
(2)Petr Pala/David Skoch (CZE) vs Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby weekly » Mon Nov 06, 2006 2:47 pm

First Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. (q)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (WC)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Irakli Labadze (GEO)
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Michael Zverev (GER)

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Jonathan Marray/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO)
Tomasz Bednarek/Michael Zverev (POL/GER) vs Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE)
(4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) vs Benjamin Becker/Lukasz Kubot (GER/POL)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (WC)Kamil Capkovic/Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-5 7-5
James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (WC)Pavol Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) d. (WC)Martin Klizan/Andrei Martin (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Konstantinos Economidis/Paolo Lorenzi (GRE/ITA) 6-3 4-6 (10-4)
(2)Petr Pala/David Skoch (CZE) vs Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR)

All results at www.tbopen.tipex.sk - Program dna (daily programme)
weekly
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Dec 05, 2005 1:35 pm
Location: Slovakia

Postby DevilK36 » Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:18 pm

First Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. (q)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (WC)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) d. (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-3 6-0
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Nov 08, 2006 8:57 am

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Jonathan Marray/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) 7-6(9) 6-3
Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Tomasz Bednarek/Michael Zverev (POL/GER) 5-7 7-5 (10-4)
(4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) d. Benjamin Becker/Lukasz Kubot (GER/POL) 6-2 6-2
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (WC)Kamil Capkovic/Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-5 7-5
James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (WC)Pavol Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) d. (WC)Martin Klizan/Andrei Martin (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Konstantinos Economidis/Paolo Lorenzi (GRE/ITA) 6-3 4-6 (10-4)
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Petr Pala/David Skoch (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:40 am

First Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. (q)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (WC)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) d. (q)Jonathan Marray (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-3 6-0
(3)Simon Greul (GER) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:42 am

Second Round
(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 6-1 4-3 ret.
(7)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Tomas Zib (CZE) d. (3)Simon Greul (GER) w/o
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs (WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:42 am

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Jonathan Marray/Lovro Zovko (GBR/CRO) 7-6(9) 6-3
Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Tomasz Bednarek/Michael Zverev (POL/GER) 5-7 7-5 (10-4)
(4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) d. Benjamin Becker/Lukasz Kubot (GER/POL) 6-2 6-2
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (WC)Kamil Capkovic/Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-5 7-5
James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (WC)Pavol Cervenak/Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
(3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) d. (WC)Martin Klizan/Andrei Martin (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA) d. Konstantinos Economidis/Paolo Lorenzi (GRE/ITA) 6-3 4-6 (10-4)
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Petr Pala/David Skoch (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:43 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) 2-6 7-6(1) (11-9)
(3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) vs James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Fri Nov 10, 2006 12:52 am

Second Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (1)Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. (8)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 7-5 0-6 6-3
(4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (5)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 6-1 4-3 ret.
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (7)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Tomas Zib (CZE) d. (3)Simon Greul (GER) w/o
(6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (2)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Fri Nov 10, 2006 12:54 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Bohdan Ulihrach/Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (4)Michal Mertinak/Robin Vik (SVK/CZE) 2-6 7-6(1) (11-9)
James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (3)Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen (RSA/NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. Federico Luzzi/Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 10, 2006 3:08 pm

Quarterfinals
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (4)Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (6)Raemon Sluiter (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 10, 2006 3:09 pm

Semifinals
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA)
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-4 3-6 (10-5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:01 am

Semifinals
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:03 am

Semifinals
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) w/o
Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) d. James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-4 3-6 (10-5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby weekly » Sun Nov 12, 2006 9:27 am

Finals
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
weekly
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Dec 05, 2005 1:35 pm
Location: Slovakia

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 11:30 am

Finals
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. Jordan Kerr/Jamie Murray (AUS/GBR) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php